Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Anish Krishnan (Nashville, TN)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/09/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Maryland Farms YMCA Fall Doubles Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | Q |
Charlie Craft (-----) |
Juan Carlos Thomas-Ibarra (-----) Jackson Vaughan (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
09/09/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Maryland Farms YMCA Fall Doubles Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | C-Q |
Charlie Craft (-----) |
James Corley (-----) William Riddle (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/19/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Closed Hardcourt Championships (TN L1-A/STA L4)(YP Green L1, Orange L1) | 32 |
Matthew Souriya (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/19/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Closed Hardcourt Championships (TN L1-A/STA L4)(YP Green L1, Orange L1) | C-R1 |
DANIEL GARCIA (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/13/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5)(YP Green L1, Orange L1) | F |
Jackson Vaughan (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5)(YP Green L1, Orange L1) | S |
Preston Demouy (-----) |
W | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5)(YP Green L1, Orange L1) | Q |
Austin Ketzner (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5)(YP Green L1, Orange L1) | 16 |
xx_Fant xx_Smith (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5), (YP Green L1) | S |
Ben Firestone (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5), (YP Green L1) | Q |
Charlie Craft (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/07/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Ensworth Tennis "It's Finally Summer" Tournament (TN L3/STA L5) | S |
Ben Firestone (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/06/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Ensworth Tennis "It's Finally Summer" Tournament (TN L3/STA L5) | Q |
Nikhil Peterson (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/06/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Ensworth Tennis "It's Finally Summer" Tournament (TN L3/STA L5) | 16 |
Reed Campbell (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | 3RD |
Anson Anderson (-----) |
Jose Garcia (-----) Pedro Garcia (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/03/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | C-R3 |
Evan Carr (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | C-R3Q |
Arthur Burns (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | C-R2 |
Carson Toney (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | S |
Anson Anderson (-----) |
Luke Donovan (-----) Walker Stearns (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/02/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | 32 |
Donovan Janicek (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | 64 |
Edward Grinder (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | Q |
Anson Anderson (-----) |
DUPLICATEGriffen DUPLICATENickels (-----) Luke Prince (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/01/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | 16 |
Anson Anderson (-----) |
Emanuel Barrett (-----) Foster Pierce (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/06/2017 | Tournament B14s |
The MUNI Jr. Championships by Tennis Nashville (TN L3/STA L5) | Q |
Hunter Johnson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2017 | Tournament B14s |
The MUNI Jr. Championships by Tennis Nashville (TN L3/STA L5) | 16 |
Alex Hand (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/18/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Richland Junior Doubles Championships TN L3/STA L5 | C-S |
Charlie Craft (-----) |
Derrick Chen (-----) Ethan Eisenhauer (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/18/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Richland Junior Doubles Championships TN L3/STA L5 | C-Q |
Charlie Craft (-----) |
Troy Alexander (-----) Brenden Burke (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
12/16/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Richland Junior Doubles Championships TN L3/STA L5 | 16 |
Charlie Craft (-----) |
Brendan Fernandez (-----) Josh Walkup (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
Maryland Farms YMCA Fall Doubles Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
09/09/2017 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Charlie Craft (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Juan Carlos Thomas-Ibarra (-----) Jackson Vaughan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Maryland Farms YMCA Fall Doubles Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
09/09/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Charlie Craft (-----) | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
James Corley (-----) William Riddle (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Closed Hardcourt Championships (TN L1-A/STA L4)(YP Green L1, Orange L1) | ||
08/19/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Matthew Souriya (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Closed Hardcourt Championships (TN L1-A/STA L4)(YP Green L1, Orange L1) | ||
08/19/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | DANIEL GARCIA (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5)(YP Green L1, Orange L1) | ||
08/13/2017 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Jackson Vaughan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5)(YP Green L1, Orange L1) | ||
08/13/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Preston Demouy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5)(YP Green L1, Orange L1) | ||
08/12/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Austin Ketzner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5)(YP Green L1, Orange L1) | ||
08/12/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
xx_Fant xx_Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5), (YP Green L1) | ||
06/25/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Ben Firestone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5), (YP Green L1) | ||
06/24/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Charlie Craft (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ensworth Tennis "It's Finally Summer" Tournament (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
06/07/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ben Firestone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ensworth Tennis "It's Finally Summer" Tournament (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
06/06/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Nikhil Peterson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ensworth Tennis "It's Finally Summer" Tournament (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
06/06/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Reed Campbell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | ||
06/04/2017 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Anson Anderson (-----) | 8-1 |
Jose Garcia (-----) Pedro Garcia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | ||
06/03/2017 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 7-6 |
Evan Carr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | ||
06/03/2017 | C-R3Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Arthur Burns (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | ||
06/03/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Carson Toney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | ||
06/02/2017 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Anson Anderson (-----) | 8-3 |
Luke Donovan (-----) Walker Stearns (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | ||
06/02/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Donovan Janicek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | ||
06/02/2017 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Edward Grinder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | ||
06/01/2017 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Anson Anderson (-----) | 8-2 |
DUPLICATEGriffen DUPLICATENickels (-----) Luke Prince (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) (10U Green L1, Orange L1) | ||
06/01/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Anson Anderson (-----) | 8-2 |
Emanuel Barrett (-----) Foster Pierce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The MUNI Jr. Championships by Tennis Nashville (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
05/06/2017 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Hunter Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The MUNI Jr. Championships by Tennis Nashville (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
05/06/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Alex Hand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richland Junior Doubles Championships TN L3/STA L5 | ||
12/18/2016 | C-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Charlie Craft (-----) | 8-6 |
Derrick Chen (-----) Ethan Eisenhauer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richland Junior Doubles Championships TN L3/STA L5 | ||
12/18/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Charlie Craft (-----) | 8-0 |
Troy Alexander (-----) Brenden Burke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richland Junior Doubles Championships TN L3/STA L5 | ||
12/16/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Charlie Craft (-----) | 8-5 |
Brendan Fernandez (-----) Josh Walkup (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap