Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Anna Chow (DeMarest, NJ)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 (upgraded to an L4 in 2021) APTC Holiday Championships BG18 (32 draw) | 32 |
Brooke Hess (-----) |
L | 6-2 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | 16 |
Erin Ha (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | 32 |
Juliane Lella (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | C-R2 |
Naomi Karki (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | C-R1 |
Valaine Clarke (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/13/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | 32 |
Alyssa Margolin (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament G16d |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles October at Sportime Syosset Girls 16 (16 draw) | Q |
Yahli Noy (-----) |
Claire An (-----) Andrea De Los Rios Martinez (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/17/2020 | Tournament G16d |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles October at Sportime Syosset Girls 16 (16 draw) | C-S |
Yahli Noy (-----) |
Linda Ziets-Segura (-----) vibha ramakrishnan (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/17/2020 | Tournament G16d |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles October at Sportime Syosset Girls 16 (16 draw) | C-Q |
Yahli Noy (-----) |
Olivia Benton (-----) Julia Werdiger (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/16/2020 | Tournament G16d |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles October at Sportime Syosset Girls 16 (16 draw) | 16 |
Yahli Noy (-----) |
Nicolette Loeffler (-----) Ines Roti (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/12/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L3 Super Six October championships at Jersey 34 tennis club (Girls 16) 48 draw | QCF |
Naomi Karki (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/11/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L3 Super Six October championships at Jersey 34 tennis club (Girls 16) 48 draw | QCS |
Loren Cuomo (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L3 Super Six October championships at Jersey 34 tennis club (Girls 16) 48 draw | Q |
Arina Oreshchenkova (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L3 Super Six October championships at Jersey 34 tennis club (Girls 16) 48 draw | 16 |
Diana Zuba (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L3 Super Six October championships at Jersey 34 tennis club (Girls 16) 48 draw | 32 |
Anna Szczuka (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Armonk Indoor September 25 Championships (32 draw) | 32 |
Andrea De Los Rios Martinez (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Super Six September at Elevate Fitness Dewitt (Girls 18) | 32 |
Mayjah Jean-Pierre (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/30/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L4 Super Six August at RIRC ( Girls 16) | 3RD |
Alana Kerner (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/30/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L4 Super Six August at RIRC ( Girls 16) | S |
vibha ramakrishnan (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/29/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L4 Super Six August at RIRC ( Girls 16) | Q |
Olivia Benton (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/29/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L4 Super Six August at RIRC ( Girls 16) | 16 |
Hailey Stoerback (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/28/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L4 Super Six August at RIRC ( Girls 16) | 32 |
Kira Kronenberg (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/23/2020 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Empire Cup at Point Set Open Doubles (G18, 16 teams) August 20, 20 | C-S |
Zoe Lulu Wu (-----) |
Rose Hayes (-----) Naomi Karki (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/23/2020 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Empire Cup at Point Set Open Doubles (G18, 16 teams) August 20, 20 | C-Q |
Zoe Lulu Wu (-----) |
Leila Epstein (-----) Paulina Feoli (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/22/2020 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Empire Cup at Point Set Open Doubles (G18, 16 teams) August 20, 20 | Q |
Zoe Lulu Wu (-----) |
Seren Agar (-----) Valencia Xu (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/21/2020 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Empire Cup at Point Set Open Doubles (G18, 16 teams) August 20, 20 | 16 |
Zoe Lulu Wu (-----) |
Ella Baker (-----) Janelle Chen (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- |
07/30/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Super Six Goshen (Girls 18) | 32 |
Elizabeth Tkachenko (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Super Six Goshen (Girls 18) | C-R1 |
Olivia Boeckman (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
07/25/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Eastern Championships at Mountainside July 24,2020 | 16 |
Olivia Boeckman (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L5 Eastern Championships at Mountainside July 17,2020 | Q |
Natalie Eordekian (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L5 Eastern Championships at Mountainside July 17,2020 | 16 |
Michelle Ryndin (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor | C-F |
Caroline McGinley (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor | C-S |
Christine Richiez (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor | C-Q |
Ella Baker (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor | C-R2 |
Loren Cuomo (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor | 16 |
Taylor Goetz (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor | 32 |
Giselle Vlassis (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament G16d |
L4 Eastern ATS Empire Cup | 16 |
Amy Cui (-----) |
Arina Oreshchenkova (-----) Anastasia Samets (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
01/31/2020 | Tournament G16d |
L4 Eastern ATS Empire Cup | 32 |
Amy Cui (-----) |
Clara Novo (-----) Kayla Salfarlie (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
01/19/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRF | C-R3 |
Rose Hayes (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRF | 32 |
Hailey Stoerback (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRF | C-R3Q |
Arina Oreshchenkova (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament G16s |
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRF | C-R2 |
Cornelia Bruu-Syversen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/05/2020 | Tournament G18d |
L5 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | F |
Amy Cui (-----) |
Jessica Bodewes (-----) Larisa Kotok (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
01/04/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | S |
Paulina Feoli (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/04/2020 | Tournament G18d |
L5 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | S |
Amy Cui (-----) |
Juliette Ceas (-----) Katrina Setchenkov (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/04/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | Q |
Jessie Law (-----) |
W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
L5 (upgraded to an L4 in 2021) APTC Holiday Championships BG18 (32 draw) | ||
12/27/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 2-0 |
Brooke Hess (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | ||
11/27/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Erin Ha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | ||
11/26/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Juliane Lella (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | ||
11/26/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
8-4 | Naomi Karki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | ||
11/14/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Valaine Clarke (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | ||
11/13/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Alyssa Margolin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles October at Sportime Syosset Girls 16 (16 draw) | ||
10/17/2020 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Yahli Noy (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Claire An (-----) Andrea De Los Rios Martinez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles October at Sportime Syosset Girls 16 (16 draw) | ||
10/17/2020 | C-S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Yahli Noy (-----) | 8-4 |
Linda Ziets-Segura (-----) vibha ramakrishnan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles October at Sportime Syosset Girls 16 (16 draw) | ||
10/17/2020 | C-Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Yahli Noy (-----) | 8-2 |
Olivia Benton (-----) Julia Werdiger (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles October at Sportime Syosset Girls 16 (16 draw) | ||
10/16/2020 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Yahli Noy (-----) | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Nicolette Loeffler (-----) Ines Roti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Super Six October championships at Jersey 34 tennis club (Girls 16) 48 draw | ||
10/12/2020 | QCF | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Naomi Karki (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L3 Super Six October championships at Jersey 34 tennis club (Girls 16) 48 draw | ||
10/11/2020 | QCS | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Loren Cuomo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Super Six October championships at Jersey 34 tennis club (Girls 16) 48 draw | ||
10/11/2020 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Arina Oreshchenkova (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Super Six October championships at Jersey 34 tennis club (Girls 16) 48 draw | ||
10/10/2020 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Diana Zuba (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Super Six October championships at Jersey 34 tennis club (Girls 16) 48 draw | ||
10/10/2020 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Anna Szczuka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Armonk Indoor September 25 Championships (32 draw) | ||
09/25/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Andrea De Los Rios Martinez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six September at Elevate Fitness Dewitt (Girls 18) | ||
09/05/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Mayjah Jean-Pierre (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six August at RIRC ( Girls 16) | ||
08/30/2020 | 3RD | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Alana Kerner (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six August at RIRC ( Girls 16) | ||
08/30/2020 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
vibha ramakrishnan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six August at RIRC ( Girls 16) | ||
08/29/2020 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Olivia Benton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six August at RIRC ( Girls 16) | ||
08/29/2020 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Hailey Stoerback (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six August at RIRC ( Girls 16) | ||
08/28/2020 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kira Kronenberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Empire Cup at Point Set Open Doubles (G18, 16 teams) August 20, 20 | ||
08/23/2020 | C-S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Zoe Lulu Wu (-----) | 8-6 |
Rose Hayes (-----) Naomi Karki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Empire Cup at Point Set Open Doubles (G18, 16 teams) August 20, 20 | ||
08/23/2020 | C-Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Zoe Lulu Wu (-----) | 8-5 |
Leila Epstein (-----) Paulina Feoli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Empire Cup at Point Set Open Doubles (G18, 16 teams) August 20, 20 | ||
08/22/2020 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Zoe Lulu Wu (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Seren Agar (-----) Valencia Xu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Empire Cup at Point Set Open Doubles (G18, 16 teams) August 20, 20 | ||
08/21/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Zoe Lulu Wu (-----) | 6-1 7-5 |
Ella Baker (-----) Janelle Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six Goshen (Girls 18) | ||
07/30/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Elizabeth Tkachenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six Goshen (Girls 18) | ||
07/30/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
8-6 | Olivia Boeckman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Eastern Championships at Mountainside July 24,2020 | ||
07/25/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-0 1-0 |
Olivia Boeckman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Eastern Championships at Mountainside July 17,2020 | ||
07/18/2020 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Natalie Eordekian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Eastern Championships at Mountainside July 17,2020 | ||
07/18/2020 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Michelle Ryndin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor | ||
02/17/2020 | C-F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Caroline McGinley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor | ||
02/17/2020 | C-S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Christine Richiez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor | ||
02/16/2020 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ella Baker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor | ||
02/16/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Loren Cuomo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor | ||
02/15/2020 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Taylor Goetz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor | ||
02/15/2020 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Giselle Vlassis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern ATS Empire Cup | ||
02/01/2020 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Amy Cui (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Arina Oreshchenkova (-----) Anastasia Samets (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern ATS Empire Cup | ||
01/31/2020 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Amy Cui (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Clara Novo (-----) Kayla Salfarlie (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRF | ||
01/19/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Rose Hayes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRF | ||
01/18/2020 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Hailey Stoerback (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRF | ||
01/18/2020 | C-R3Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Arina Oreshchenkova (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRF | ||
01/18/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Cornelia Bruu-Syversen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | ||
01/05/2020 | F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Amy Cui (-----) | 8-0 |
Jessica Bodewes (-----) Larisa Kotok (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | ||
01/04/2020 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Paulina Feoli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | ||
01/04/2020 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Amy Cui (-----) | 8-1 |
Juliette Ceas (-----) Katrina Setchenkov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | ||
01/04/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Jessie Law (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap