Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Anya Kunar (Easton, CT)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/06/2024 | Tournament G18s |
East Hartford Tennis Club BG18s Voluntary Consolation | Q |
Elana Zaretsky (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament G18s |
East Hartford Tennis Club BG18s Voluntary Consolation | 16 |
Maddie Driscoll (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2024 | Tournament G18s |
East Hartford Tennis Club Girls 18s (FIC+16) | 5-8 |
Katie Driscoll (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament G18s |
East Hartford Tennis Club Girls 18s (FIC+16) | Q |
Tara Kurepa (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament G18s |
East Hartford Tennis Club Girls 18s (FIC+16) | 16 |
Ren Barton (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2024 | Tournament G18s |
East Hartford Tennis Club Girls 18s (FIC+16) | 32 |
Maya Muhunthan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | 3RD |
Ayanna Varma (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
12/10/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | S |
Elana Zaretsky (-----) |
L | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | Q |
Katie Driscoll (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | 16 |
Sylvie Yao (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club November Open G18 (WTN) | S |
Olivia Traynor (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club November Open G18 (WTN) | Q |
Ayanna Varma (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club November Open G18 (WTN) | 16 |
Sofia Basto Cabrera (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club November Open G18 (WTN) | 32 |
Mia Sarzynska (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | Q |
Derek Hafiz (-----) |
Isabella Camacho (-----) Kaiaitz Mendibe (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | 5TH |
Derek Hafiz (-----) |
Ren Barton (-----) John DeAngelis (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | 5-8 |
Derek Hafiz (-----) |
Lily Dematas (-----) Daniel Wachira (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | 5-8 |
Kyra McCandless (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | Q |
Tara Kurepa (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | 16 |
Leah Carlisle (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | 32 |
Margaret Winiecki (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | C-S |
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) |
Lucy Oyebog (-----) Katie Driscoll (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | Q |
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) |
Alexandra Orlins (-----) Athena Li (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | 3RD |
Halina Nguyen (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | S |
Ren Barton (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | Q |
Rhiya Anand (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | 16 |
Mia McCandless (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | SO-S |
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) |
Meghan Rowley (-----) Caroline Daugherty (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | SO-Q |
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) |
Sara Berry (-----) Allie Murrell (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament G18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-16 |
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) |
Ellie Morrow (-----) Alexandra Borcich (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament G18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) |
Elena Daskalova (-----) Eva Oxford (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/16/2023 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Open Pingry July Open G18 | F |
Jordan Lee (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Open Pingry July Open G18 | S |
VICTORIA GAZDA (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Open Pingry July Open G18 | Q |
Manasi Vartak (-----) |
W | 6-0 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Open Pingry July Open G18 | 16 |
Hailey Goris (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club BG18s Voluntary Consolation | ||
04/06/2024 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Elana Zaretsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club BG18s Voluntary Consolation | ||
04/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Maddie Driscoll (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club Girls 18s (FIC+16) | ||
02/18/2024 | 5-8 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Katie Driscoll (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club Girls 18s (FIC+16) | ||
02/17/2024 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-0 1-0 |
Tara Kurepa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club Girls 18s (FIC+16) | ||
02/17/2024 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ren Barton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club Girls 18s (FIC+16) | ||
02/16/2024 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Maya Muhunthan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | ||
12/10/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Ayanna Varma (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | ||
12/10/2023 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Elana Zaretsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Katie Driscoll (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Sylvie Yao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club November Open G18 (WTN) | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Olivia Traynor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club November Open G18 (WTN) | ||
11/19/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Ayanna Varma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club November Open G18 (WTN) | ||
11/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Sofia Basto Cabrera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club November Open G18 (WTN) | ||
11/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Mia Sarzynska (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | ||
10/29/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Derek Hafiz (-----) | 8-5 |
Isabella Camacho (-----) Kaiaitz Mendibe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | ||
10/28/2023 | 5TH | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Derek Hafiz (-----) | 8-5 |
Ren Barton (-----) John DeAngelis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | ||
10/28/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Derek Hafiz (-----) | 8-1 |
Lily Dematas (-----) Daniel Wachira (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/08/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Kyra McCandless (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Tara Kurepa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Leah Carlisle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Margaret Winiecki (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/23/2023 | C-S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) | 9-7 |
Lucy Oyebog (-----) Katie Driscoll (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) | 8-2 |
Alexandra Orlins (-----) Athena Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | ||
09/10/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Halina Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Ren Barton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Rhiya Anand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Mia McCandless (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | SO-S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Meghan Rowley (-----) Caroline Daugherty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | SO-Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) | 6-4 4-6 6-4 |
Sara Berry (-----) Allie Murrell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | W-16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) | 6-2 6-0 |
Ellie Morrow (-----) Alexandra Borcich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Elena Daskalova (-----) Eva Oxford (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Pingry July Open G18 | ||
07/16/2023 | F | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Jordan Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Pingry July Open G18 | ||
07/16/2023 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
VICTORIA GAZDA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Pingry July Open G18 | ||
07/16/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 3-6 1-0 |
Manasi Vartak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Pingry July Open G18 | ||
07/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Hailey Goris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap