Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Anya Rosenbach (Hanover, PA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ The Tennis Zone | 16 |
Alexandria Warsing (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 4 Open Nov 25th-27th @ The Atlantic Club | C-16Q |
Rasika Anandakumar (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 4 Open Nov 25th-27th @ The Atlantic Club | 32 |
Jordan Lee (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 4 Open Sept 2nd-4th @ Mt Lebanon | 16 |
Addison Lindsay (-----) |
L | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 4 Open Sept 2nd-4th @ Mt Lebanon | 32 |
Jessica Yang (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R5 |
Judith Manta (-----) |
Isabelle Emmanuel (-----) Margot Groundwater (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament XJ16s |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R5 |
Margot Groundwater (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R4 |
Praslin Hayes (-----) |
SOPHIE Popescu (-----) Gabriella Dusi (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament XJ16s |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R4 |
Gabriella Dusi (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R3 |
Praneel Mallaiah (-----) |
Isabella Oshidar (-----) max spillerman (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ16s |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R3 |
Isabella Oshidar (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R2 |
Judith Manta (-----) |
Mia Matriccino (-----) Amelia Williams (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ16s |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R2 |
Amelia Williams (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R1 |
Praslin Hayes (-----) |
Alexandria Warsing (-----) Alana Lee (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/22/2022 | Tournament XJ16s |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R1 |
Alana Lee (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 2nd/3rd @ Legacy | Q |
Amelie Yan (-----) |
L | 0-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament G16s |
B/G 12s, 14s, 16s Level 6 April 9th & 10th @ Sea Colony | F |
Gracie Clark (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament G16s |
B/G 12s, 14s, 16s Level 6 April 9th & 10th @ Sea Colony | S |
Alexandra Wolf (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament G16s |
B/G 12s, 14s, 16s Level 6 April 9th & 10th @ Sea Colony | Q |
Ava Vu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament G18s |
Girls 18s Level 5 Closed April 2nd & 3rd @ Springfield YMCA | C-Q |
Xintong Han (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament G18s |
Girls 18s Level 5 Closed April 2nd & 3rd @ Springfield YMCA | 16 |
Alexandria Warsing (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Girls 12s & 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY March 12th & 13th @ Wisehaven | C-FQ |
Polaris Hayes (-----) |
Riya Srinivas (-----) Alice Nadtochiy (-----) |
L | 6-4 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/13/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Girls 12s & 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY March 12th & 13th @ Wisehaven | S |
Polaris Hayes (-----) |
Mabel Ma (-----) Alexis Lakatosh (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Boys/Girls 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 5th or 6th @ Wisehaven | C-Q |
Isabella Pescatore (-----) |
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) Rebecca Fiedler (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Boys/Girls 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 5th or 6th @ Wisehaven | C-QQ |
Isabella Pescatore (-----) |
Ellyana Jacobs (-----) Paraskevi Briegel (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Boys/Girls 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 5th or 6th @ Wisehaven | 16 |
Isabella Pescatore (-----) |
Helena Lynn (-----) Kavya Adusumilli (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- |
01/22/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 5 Closed Jan 22nd/23rd @ Wisehaven | C-Q |
Ella Strohmaier (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 5 Closed Jan 22nd/23rd @ Wisehaven | Q |
Polaris Hayes (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/09/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 7th-9th @ The Atlantic Club | 5TH |
Helena Lynn (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/09/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 7th-9th @ The Atlantic Club | 5-8 |
Shruti Mannan (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 7th-9th @ The Atlantic Club | Q |
Grace Li (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 7th-9th @ The Atlantic Club | 16 |
Miranda Case (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
12/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Alexandria Warsing (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 4 Open Nov 25th-27th @ The Atlantic Club | ||
11/25/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Rasika Anandakumar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 4 Open Nov 25th-27th @ The Atlantic Club | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Jordan Lee (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 4 Open Sept 2nd-4th @ Mt Lebanon | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 5-7 1-0 |
Addison Lindsay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 4 Open Sept 2nd-4th @ Mt Lebanon | ||
09/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jessica Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/24/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Judith Manta (-----) | 6-4 |
Isabelle Emmanuel (-----) Margot Groundwater (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/24/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Margot Groundwater (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/24/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Praslin Hayes (-----) | 7-6 |
SOPHIE Popescu (-----) Gabriella Dusi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/24/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Gabriella Dusi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/23/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Praneel Mallaiah (-----) | 6-0 |
Isabella Oshidar (-----) max spillerman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/23/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Isabella Oshidar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/23/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Judith Manta (-----) | 7-6 |
Mia Matriccino (-----) Amelia Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/23/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Amelia Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/22/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Praslin Hayes (-----) | 8-5 |
Alexandria Warsing (-----) Alana Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/22/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Alana Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 2nd/3rd @ Legacy | ||
07/02/2022 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
0-6 7-5 1-0 |
Amelie Yan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s, 14s, 16s Level 6 April 9th & 10th @ Sea Colony | ||
04/10/2022 | F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Gracie Clark (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s, 14s, 16s Level 6 April 9th & 10th @ Sea Colony | ||
04/09/2022 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alexandra Wolf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s, 14s, 16s Level 6 April 9th & 10th @ Sea Colony | ||
04/09/2022 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ava Vu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 18s Level 5 Closed April 2nd & 3rd @ Springfield YMCA | ||
04/02/2022 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Xintong Han (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Girls 18s Level 5 Closed April 2nd & 3rd @ Springfield YMCA | ||
04/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Alexandria Warsing (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 12s & 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY March 12th & 13th @ Wisehaven | ||
03/13/2022 | C-FQ | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Polaris Hayes (-----) | 6-4 0-6 1-0 |
Riya Srinivas (-----) Alice Nadtochiy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 12s & 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY March 12th & 13th @ Wisehaven | ||
03/13/2022 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Polaris Hayes (-----) | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Mabel Ma (-----) Alexis Lakatosh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 5th or 6th @ Wisehaven | ||
02/05/2022 | C-Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Isabella Pescatore (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) Rebecca Fiedler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 5th or 6th @ Wisehaven | ||
02/05/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Isabella Pescatore (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Ellyana Jacobs (-----) Paraskevi Briegel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 18s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 5th or 6th @ Wisehaven | ||
02/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Isabella Pescatore (-----) | 6-2 7-6 |
Helena Lynn (-----) Kavya Adusumilli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 5 Closed Jan 22nd/23rd @ Wisehaven | ||
01/22/2022 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Ella Strohmaier (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 5 Closed Jan 22nd/23rd @ Wisehaven | ||
01/22/2022 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Polaris Hayes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 7th-9th @ The Atlantic Club | ||
01/09/2022 | 5TH | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Helena Lynn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 7th-9th @ The Atlantic Club | ||
01/09/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Shruti Mannan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 7th-9th @ The Atlantic Club | ||
01/08/2022 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Grace Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 7th-9th @ The Atlantic Club | ||
01/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Miranda Case (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap