Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Armaan Hussain (Pacific Palisades, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/04/2024 | Tournament B12s |
WAC Spring Open, Westlake Village (Sat: BG12/14; Sun: BG16/18) | P1-Q |
Noah Karpf (-----) |
L | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B12s |
WAC Spring Open, Westlake Village (Sat: BG12/14; Sun: BG16/18) | R4 |
Jonathan Qu (-----) |
W | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B12s |
WAC Spring Open, Westlake Village (Sat: BG12/14; Sun: BG16/18) | R3 |
Ari Kotlyar (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B12s |
WAC Spring Open, Westlake Village (Sat: BG12/14; Sun: BG16/18) | R2 |
Joaquin Veizaga (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Manhattan Beach | Q |
Walker Schilling (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Manhattan Beach | 16 |
Konstantinos Paris (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R5 |
Sarvin Shivaswamy (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R4 |
Daniel Marangozyan (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R3 |
Patrick Chung (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R1 |
Ethan Herrault (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Manhattan Beach | Q |
Anthony Urtis (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Manhattan Beach | 16 |
Aden Kang (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R5 |
Alexei Dolgyi (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R4 |
Jonathan Wu (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R3 |
Asher Horowitz (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R1 |
Ethan Herrault (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament B10s |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas 10U Orange/Green & 12/14 (SUNDAY ONLY) | R3 |
Jonah Ahdoot (-----) |
W | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament B10s |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas 10U Orange/Green & 12/14 (SUNDAY ONLY) | R2 |
KONSTANTIN MICHALOUDIS (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament B10s |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas 10U Orange/Green & 12/14 (SUNDAY ONLY) | P1-F |
Dax Skinner (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | R5 |
Arrow Meister (-----) |
W | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | R4 |
Daniel Marangozyan (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | R3 |
Sayan Patel (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | R2 |
William Asberry (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Braemar Country Club, Tarzana (Sat: BG12; Sun: BG14/16) | R3 |
Julian Stafford (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Braemar Country Club, Tarzana (Sat: BG12; Sun: BG14/16) | R2 |
Siva Pfanschmidt (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Braemar Country Club, Tarzana (Sat: BG12; Sun: BG14/16) | R1 |
Bruce McEvoy (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | R3 |
Jaden Joyner (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | R5 |
George Tolocenco (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | R2 |
James O'Grady (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | R4 |
Ethan Wang (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | R5 |
Ace Belzberg (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | R4 |
Jack Tulloch (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | R2 |
Finn Rizvi (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | R1 |
Johan Sorenson (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | R3 |
Ryan Hoang (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | R2 |
Ronin Choy (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | R1 |
Dorian Zeldin (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Braemar Country Club (Sat: BG10 Orange Dots / 12 Yellow; Sun: BG10 Green Dots / 14 Yellow) | R3 |
Connor Becker (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Braemar Country Club (Sat: BG10 Orange Dots / 12 Yellow; Sun: BG10 Green Dots / 14 Yellow) | R2 |
Riley Taniguchi (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Braemar Country Club (Sat: BG10 Orange Dots / 12 Yellow; Sun: BG10 Green Dots / 14 Yellow) | R1 |
Daniel Marangozyan (-----) |
L | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Top Seed Tennis Academy 10U Orange/Green Ball & 12/14 Yellow Ball (SUNDAY ONLY) | R5 |
Riley Taniguchi (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Top Seed Tennis Academy 10U Orange/Green Ball & 12/14 Yellow Ball (SUNDAY ONLY) | R3 |
Lennox Young (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Top Seed Tennis Academy 10U Orange/Green Ball & 12/14 Yellow Ball (SUNDAY ONLY) | R2 |
Anika Nettar (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Top Seed Tennis Academy 10U Orange/Green Ball & 12/14 Yellow Ball (SUNDAY ONLY) | R1 |
Oliver Tseng (-----) |
L | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Valter Paiva Tennis Academy (BG 10U Green dot, 12U, 14U & 16U) | R1 |
Rolando ARAMBURO GOSSET (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Valter Paiva Tennis Academy (BG 10U Green dot, 12U, 14U & 16U) | R2 |
Timur Okunev (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Valter Paiva Tennis Academy (BG 10U Green dot, 12U, 14U & 16U) | R3 |
Fan Gao (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- |
WAC Spring Open, Westlake Village (Sat: BG12/14; Sun: BG16/18) | ||
05/04/2024 | P1-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 | Noah Karpf (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WAC Spring Open, Westlake Village (Sat: BG12/14; Sun: BG16/18) | ||
05/04/2024 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 | Jonathan Qu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WAC Spring Open, Westlake Village (Sat: BG12/14; Sun: BG16/18) | ||
05/04/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Ari Kotlyar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WAC Spring Open, Westlake Village (Sat: BG12/14; Sun: BG16/18) | ||
05/04/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 | Joaquin Veizaga (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach | ||
04/13/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Walker Schilling (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Konstantinos Paris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
04/06/2024 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Sarvin Shivaswamy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
04/06/2024 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Daniel Marangozyan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
04/06/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 | Patrick Chung (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
04/06/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Ethan Herrault (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach | ||
02/24/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Anthony Urtis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach | ||
02/24/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Aden Kang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
01/27/2024 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Alexei Dolgyi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
01/27/2024 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Jonathan Wu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
01/27/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Asher Horowitz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
01/27/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Ethan Herrault (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas 10U Orange/Green & 12/14 (SUNDAY ONLY) | ||
01/07/2024 | R3 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-3 | Jonah Ahdoot (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas 10U Orange/Green & 12/14 (SUNDAY ONLY) | ||
01/07/2024 | R2 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | KONSTANTIN MICHALOUDIS (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas 10U Orange/Green & 12/14 (SUNDAY ONLY) | ||
01/07/2024 | P1-F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Dax Skinner (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
12/17/2023 | R5 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-3 | Arrow Meister (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
12/17/2023 | R4 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 | Daniel Marangozyan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
12/17/2023 | R3 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Sayan Patel (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
12/17/2023 | R2 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | William Asberry (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Braemar Country Club, Tarzana (Sat: BG12; Sun: BG14/16) | ||
12/02/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Julian Stafford (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Braemar Country Club, Tarzana (Sat: BG12; Sun: BG14/16) | ||
12/02/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 | Siva Pfanschmidt (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Braemar Country Club, Tarzana (Sat: BG12; Sun: BG14/16) | ||
12/02/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Bruce McEvoy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | ||
11/11/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 | Jaden Joyner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | ||
11/11/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | George Tolocenco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | ||
11/11/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 | James O'Grady (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | ||
11/11/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 | Ethan Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | ||
10/28/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Ace Belzberg (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | ||
10/28/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 | Jack Tulloch (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | ||
10/28/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 | Finn Rizvi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | ||
10/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Johan Sorenson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | ||
10/01/2023 | R3 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-2 | Ryan Hoang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | ||
10/01/2023 | R2 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 | Ronin Choy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | ||
10/01/2023 | R1 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 | Dorian Zeldin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Braemar Country Club (Sat: BG10 Orange Dots / 12 Yellow; Sun: BG10 Green Dots / 14 Yellow) | ||
09/24/2023 | R3 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Connor Becker (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Braemar Country Club (Sat: BG10 Orange Dots / 12 Yellow; Sun: BG10 Green Dots / 14 Yellow) | ||
09/24/2023 | R2 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 | Riley Taniguchi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Braemar Country Club (Sat: BG10 Orange Dots / 12 Yellow; Sun: BG10 Green Dots / 14 Yellow) | ||
09/24/2023 | R1 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-3 | Daniel Marangozyan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Top Seed Tennis Academy 10U Orange/Green Ball & 12/14 Yellow Ball (SUNDAY ONLY) | ||
09/17/2023 | R5 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-1 | Riley Taniguchi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Top Seed Tennis Academy 10U Orange/Green Ball & 12/14 Yellow Ball (SUNDAY ONLY) | ||
09/17/2023 | R3 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Lennox Young (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Top Seed Tennis Academy 10U Orange/Green Ball & 12/14 Yellow Ball (SUNDAY ONLY) | ||
09/17/2023 | R2 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Anika Nettar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Top Seed Tennis Academy 10U Orange/Green Ball & 12/14 Yellow Ball (SUNDAY ONLY) | ||
09/17/2023 | R1 | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-3 | Oliver Tseng (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Valter Paiva Tennis Academy (BG 10U Green dot, 12U, 14U & 16U) | ||
09/10/2023 | R1 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 | Rolando ARAMBURO GOSSET (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Valter Paiva Tennis Academy (BG 10U Green dot, 12U, 14U & 16U) | ||
09/10/2023 | R2 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Timur Okunev (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Valter Paiva Tennis Academy (BG 10U Green dot, 12U, 14U & 16U) | ||
09/10/2023 | R3 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Fan Gao (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap