Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Aviv Cohen (Far Hills, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1 RWTTC November Championships | 32 |
Jacob Mann (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1 PATC Fall Championships | 32 |
arian abalos (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Tiger Tennis Columbus Challenger | 16 |
Chetan Kallam (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Fall Challenger at WOTC | S |
Matias Feoli (-----) |
L | 3-6 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Fall Challenger at WOTC | Q |
Ansh Vats (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Fall Challenger at WOTC | 16 |
Gavin Gong (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B MRC Sept Challenger | Q |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B MRC Sept Challenger | 16 |
Ryan SUN (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Beastmode Challenger | Q |
Evan Yu (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Beastmode Challenger | 16 |
Joe Kuwama (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
*L1 Pingry Summer's End Championships | 32 |
Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Red Clay APC Challenger | F |
Shawn Sivriver (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
*L1B Pingry August Challenger | 16 |
Ryan SUN (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1A Cross String Memorial Championships | Q |
Christian Floyd (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3) | C-R3 |
Robin Weigold (-----) |
Ishwar Idnani (-----) Balraj Idnani (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/10/2019 | Tournament B14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3) | 32 |
Robin Weigold (-----) |
Alexander Aney (-----) Daniel Kong (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B CourtSense Springtime Challenger at Bogota RC | 16 |
Adrian Avanesov (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B CourtSense Springtime Challenger at Bogota RC | 32 |
Jack Bennett (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Gotham Tennis Academy April Challenger | F |
Albert Hu (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Gotham Tennis Academy April Challenger | S |
Brian Hila (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Gotham Tennis Academy April Challenger | Q |
Arjun Anand (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1 Armonk April Championships | 16 |
safin shaikh (-----) |
L | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1 Armonk April Championships | 32 |
Karl Fadel (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L3) | C-R3 |
Eviatar Frechter (-----) |
Robbie Stein (-----) Aditya Vyas (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/05/2019 | Tournament B14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L3) | 32 |
Eviatar Frechter (-----) |
Ajay Kartik (-----) Matthew Miller (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B WOTC March Challenger | 16 |
Miles Kelly (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1 New Shrewsbury February Championships | 32 |
Aditya Vyas (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1 New Shrewsbury February Championships | 64 |
Jacob Mann (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L3) | C-R2 |
Sebastian Bielen (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L3) | 16 |
Mark Krupkin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L3) | 32 |
John Patrick Popowich (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
L1 RWTTC November Championships | ||
11/29/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jacob Mann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 PATC Fall Championships | ||
11/15/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
arian abalos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Tiger Tennis Columbus Challenger | ||
10/12/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Chetan Kallam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Fall Challenger at WOTC | ||
09/15/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 4-0 |
Matias Feoli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Fall Challenger at WOTC | ||
09/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ansh Vats (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Fall Challenger at WOTC | ||
09/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Gavin Gong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B MRC Sept Challenger | ||
09/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B MRC Sept Challenger | ||
09/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Ryan SUN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Beastmode Challenger | ||
08/31/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
1-6 6-3 6-2 |
Evan Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Beastmode Challenger | ||
08/31/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Joe Kuwama (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*L1 Pingry Summer's End Championships | ||
08/16/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Red Clay APC Challenger | ||
08/11/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Shawn Sivriver (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*L1B Pingry August Challenger | ||
08/03/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Ryan SUN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Cross String Memorial Championships | ||
05/25/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Christian Floyd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3) | ||
05/11/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Robin Weigold (-----) | 8-4 |
Ishwar Idnani (-----) Balraj Idnani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3) | ||
05/10/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Robin Weigold (-----) | 6-2 6-0 |
Alexander Aney (-----) Daniel Kong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense Springtime Challenger at Bogota RC | ||
05/04/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Adrian Avanesov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense Springtime Challenger at Bogota RC | ||
05/03/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Jack Bennett (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Gotham Tennis Academy April Challenger | ||
04/20/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Albert Hu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Gotham Tennis Academy April Challenger | ||
04/20/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Brian Hila (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Gotham Tennis Academy April Challenger | ||
04/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Arjun Anand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk April Championships | ||
04/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
safin shaikh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk April Championships | ||
04/13/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Karl Fadel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L3) | ||
04/06/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Eviatar Frechter (-----) | 8-3 |
Robbie Stein (-----) Aditya Vyas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L3) | ||
04/05/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Eviatar Frechter (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Ajay Kartik (-----) Matthew Miller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B WOTC March Challenger | ||
03/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Miles Kelly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury February Championships | ||
02/08/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Aditya Vyas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury February Championships | ||
02/08/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Jacob Mann (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L3) | ||
01/20/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Sebastian Bielen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L3) | ||
01/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Mark Krupkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L3) | ||
01/19/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
John Patrick Popowich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap