Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Beck Sissel (Clive, IA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG14 & G16 & B18 Singles - Quad City Tennis Club | F |
Folu Adekunle (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG14 & G16 & B18 Singles - Quad City Tennis Club | S |
Charlie Curtiss (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV BG18 #5 | C-16 |
Luke Coppage (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV BG18 #5 | C-16Q |
Dylan Dodge (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV BG18 #5 | 32 |
Daden Deaver (-----) |
L | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands in Iowa City | S |
Jacob Nelson (-----) |
Owen Skanse (-----) Seth Smigel (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands in Iowa City | Q |
Jacob Nelson (-----) |
Jai Patel (-----) Paul Castleman (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands in Iowa City | C-16 |
Jai Patel (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands in Iowa City | 16 |
Jacob Nelson (-----) |
Ankur Karandikar (-----) Jatin Kodavatiganti (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands in Iowa City | 32 |
Paul Castleman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA L6 BG 12s-18s // N.E. Iowa Junior | S |
Samir Singh (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA L6 BG 12s-18s // N.E. Iowa Junior | Q |
Junze Sun (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA L6 BG 12s-18s // N.E. Iowa Junior | 16 |
Benny Ramker (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Rochester Athletic Club Clay Court Boys & Girls 12-18 | Q |
Nathan Keese (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Rochester Athletic Club Clay Court Boys & Girls 12-18 | 16 |
Jacob Merriam (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Rochester Athletic Club Clay Court Boys & Girls 12-18 | 32 |
Gavin Pratt (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA L6 BG 12-18 // SIMPSON COLLEGE | F |
Miles Steffensmeier (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA L6 BG 12-18 // SIMPSON COLLEGE | S |
Joe Jordan (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Coach Hoefle Memorial | C-16 |
Sean Sonoiki (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Coach Hoefle Memorial | 32 |
Thomas Griese (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Coach Hoefle Memorial | S |
Luke Berg (-----) |
Seth Smigel (-----) Hunter Nelson (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Coach Hoefle Memorial | Q |
Luke Berg (-----) |
Markus Rutledge (-----) Jack Felt (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MV B18 #1 | Q |
Jacob Cameron (-----) |
Nathan Chan (-----) max chen (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV B18 #1 | C-16Q |
Nathan Chan (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MV B18 #1 | 32 |
Arnav Gannavaram (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | C-Q |
Quinn Monson (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | C-QQ |
george kahl (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | C-16 |
Sanjay Rajkumar (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | 32 |
Spencer Weishaar (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Doubles Winter Championship B16s-18s | R3 |
Luke Berg (-----) |
Kolten Tabbert (-----) Manaye Mossman (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Doubles Winter Championship B16s-18s | R2 |
Luke Berg (-----) |
Jesse Hattrup (-----) Jade Dynamic (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Doubles Winter Championship B16s-18s | R1 |
Luke Berg (-----) |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) Max Braun (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | R3 |
Marko Cucuk (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | R5 |
Adam Bell (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | R4 |
Evan Davis (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | R1 |
Campbell Love (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Genesis Fall Junior Open | C-F |
Swaroop Panda (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Genesis Fall Junior Open | C-S |
Lucas Persson (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Genesis Fall Junior Open | F |
Luke Berg (-----) |
Jacob Nelson (-----) Drew Fenton (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Genesis Fall Junior Open | S |
Luke Berg (-----) |
Miles Steffensmeier (-----) Swaroop Panda (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Genesis Fall Junior Open | C-Q |
Brady Frye (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Genesis Fall Junior Open | Q |
Connor Feehan (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- |
BG14 & G16 & B18 Singles - Quad City Tennis Club | ||
10/14/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Folu Adekunle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14 & G16 & B18 Singles - Quad City Tennis Club | ||
10/14/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Charlie Curtiss (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG18 #5 | ||
09/03/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Luke Coppage (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG18 #5 | ||
09/02/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Dylan Dodge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG18 #5 | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Daden Deaver (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands in Iowa City | ||
08/05/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jacob Nelson (-----) | 9-7 |
Owen Skanse (-----) Seth Smigel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands in Iowa City | ||
08/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jacob Nelson (-----) | 8-6 |
Jai Patel (-----) Paul Castleman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands in Iowa City | ||
08/04/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Jai Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands in Iowa City | ||
08/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jacob Nelson (-----) | 8-2 |
Ankur Karandikar (-----) Jatin Kodavatiganti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands in Iowa City | ||
08/04/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Paul Castleman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA L6 BG 12s-18s // N.E. Iowa Junior | ||
07/29/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Samir Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA L6 BG 12s-18s // N.E. Iowa Junior | ||
07/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Junze Sun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA L6 BG 12s-18s // N.E. Iowa Junior | ||
07/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Benny Ramker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club Clay Court Boys & Girls 12-18 | ||
07/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Nathan Keese (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club Clay Court Boys & Girls 12-18 | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jacob Merriam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club Clay Court Boys & Girls 12-18 | ||
07/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Gavin Pratt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA L6 BG 12-18 // SIMPSON COLLEGE | ||
07/02/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Miles Steffensmeier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA L6 BG 12-18 // SIMPSON COLLEGE | ||
07/02/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Joe Jordan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Coach Hoefle Memorial | ||
06/09/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Sean Sonoiki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Coach Hoefle Memorial | ||
06/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Thomas Griese (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Coach Hoefle Memorial | ||
06/09/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Luke Berg (-----) | 8-1 |
Seth Smigel (-----) Hunter Nelson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Coach Hoefle Memorial | ||
06/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Luke Berg (-----) | 8-5 |
Markus Rutledge (-----) Jack Felt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B18 #1 | ||
01/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jacob Cameron (-----) | 8-1 |
Nathan Chan (-----) max chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B18 #1 | ||
01/14/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Nathan Chan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B18 #1 | ||
01/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Arnav Gannavaram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | ||
12/29/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Quinn Monson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | ||
12/28/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-3 4-2 |
george kahl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | ||
12/28/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Sanjay Rajkumar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | ||
12/27/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Spencer Weishaar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Doubles Winter Championship B16s-18s | ||
12/17/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Luke Berg (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Kolten Tabbert (-----) Manaye Mossman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Doubles Winter Championship B16s-18s | ||
12/17/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Luke Berg (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Jesse Hattrup (-----) Jade Dynamic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Doubles Winter Championship B16s-18s | ||
12/17/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Luke Berg (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) Max Braun (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | ||
11/26/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Marko Cucuk (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | ||
11/26/2022 | R5 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Adam Bell (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | ||
11/26/2022 | R4 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Evan Davis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | ||
11/25/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Campbell Love (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Genesis Fall Junior Open | ||
11/13/2022 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Swaroop Panda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Genesis Fall Junior Open | ||
11/13/2022 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Lucas Persson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Genesis Fall Junior Open | ||
11/12/2022 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Luke Berg (-----) | 8-3 |
Jacob Nelson (-----) Drew Fenton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Genesis Fall Junior Open | ||
11/12/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Luke Berg (-----) | 8-6 |
Miles Steffensmeier (-----) Swaroop Panda (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Genesis Fall Junior Open | ||
11/12/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-5 1-0 |
Brady Frye (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Genesis Fall Junior Open | ||
11/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Connor Feehan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap