Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Benjamin Pomeranets (Chagrin Falls, OH)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/17/2017 | Tournament B14s |
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club Holiday 2017 | F |
Luke Bennett (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2017 | Tournament B14s |
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club Holiday 2017 | S |
Alex Zhu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2017 | Tournament B14s |
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club Holiday 2017 | Q |
Logan DeHaven (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2017 | Tournament B14s |
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club Holiday 2017 | 16 |
Dean Kirchick (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 3RD |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | S |
Dylan Long (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | Q |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 16 |
rishi verma (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 32 |
Max Braun (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 |
Nicholas Schroeder (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | C-F |
Rohan Belday (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/24/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | C-S |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | C-Q |
Malik Trail (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | C-R2 |
Pierce Garbett (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | 16 |
Jordan Reznik (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | 32 |
Kunaal Jaganathan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-Q |
Omar Oudeh (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-QQ |
Daniel Pries (-----) |
W | 1-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 16 |
Noah Roslin (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R3 |
rishi verma (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2017 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | Q |
Andrew Zimcosky (-----) |
Jonah Liss (-----) Alex Pollak (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
08/05/2017 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 16 |
Andrew Zimcosky (-----) |
Jones McNamar (-----) Mace Shoults (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
08/05/2017 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Andrew Zimcosky (-----) |
Isaac Flanery (-----) Aidan William (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/05/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 64 |
Jonah Liss (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-QQ |
Will Thurin (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 16 |
Dean Kamenev (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R3 |
Simon Volkema (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Kush Anand (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 64 |
Daniel Kiely (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | S |
Owen DeMuth (-----) |
Rohen Jones (-----) AJ Mercer (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/27/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | Q |
Owen DeMuth (-----) |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) Ishwa Williams (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/27/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | 16 |
Owen DeMuth (-----) |
Christopher Ackerman (-----) Jack Treiber (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/27/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | 32 |
James Theriault (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | 64 |
CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | NO-F |
Ishwa Williams (-----) |
L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | NO-S |
AJ Mercer (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/27/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | NO-Q |
Dean Atway (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | NO-R1 |
Andrew Andea (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-S |
Shashwat Srivatsa (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-Q |
Kenneth Chan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | Q |
Michael Mascarin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 16 |
Maxwell Watchmaker (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Dominik Kaminski (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2017 | Tournament B16s |
2017 CRC Spring Championships | S |
Charles Norman (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2017 | Tournament B16s |
2017 CRC Spring Championships | Q |
Adam Slomski (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2017 | Tournament B16s |
2017 CRC Spring Championships | 16 |
Kiran Krishnamurthi (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/30/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | C-Q |
Dylan Long (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | C-QQ |
Andrew Spurck (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | 16 |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | C-R3 |
Dominik Kaminski (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | 32 |
rishi verma (-----) |
W | 5-2 | ----- | ----- | |
01/28/2017 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | 64 |
Matteo Gobonya (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club Holiday 2017 | ||
12/17/2017 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Luke Bennett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club Holiday 2017 | ||
12/17/2017 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alex Zhu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club Holiday 2017 | ||
12/16/2017 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Logan DeHaven (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club Holiday 2017 | ||
12/16/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Dean Kirchick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/06/2017 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/06/2017 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 6-4 |
Dylan Long (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/05/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Kyle McNally (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/05/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 6-3 |
rishi verma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/04/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Max Braun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/04/2017 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nicholas Schroeder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/25/2017 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Rohan Belday (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/24/2017 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/24/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Malik Trail (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/24/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Pierce Garbett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/23/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Jordan Reznik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/23/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Kunaal Jaganathan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/07/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Omar Oudeh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/07/2017 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-6 7-6 1-0 |
Daniel Pries (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/06/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Noah Roslin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/06/2017 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
rishi verma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/05/2017 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Andrew Zimcosky (-----) | 9-8 |
Jonah Liss (-----) Alex Pollak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/05/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Andrew Zimcosky (-----) | 9-8 |
Jones McNamar (-----) Mace Shoults (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/05/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Andrew Zimcosky (-----) | 8-3 |
Isaac Flanery (-----) Aidan William (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/05/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/05/2017 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jonah Liss (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
07/03/2017 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Will Thurin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
07/02/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Dean Kamenev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
07/02/2017 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Simon Volkema (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
07/01/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Kush Anand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
07/01/2017 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Daniel Kiely (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/27/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Owen DeMuth (-----) | 8-3 |
Rohen Jones (-----) AJ Mercer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/27/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Owen DeMuth (-----) | 9-7 |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) Ishwa Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/27/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Owen DeMuth (-----) | 8-2 |
Christopher Ackerman (-----) Jack Treiber (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/27/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
James Theriault (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/27/2017 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/27/2017 | NO-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Ishwa Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/27/2017 | NO-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | AJ Mercer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/27/2017 | NO-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Dean Atway (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/27/2017 | NO-R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Andrew Andea (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
04/09/2017 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Shashwat Srivatsa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
04/09/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Kenneth Chan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
04/08/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Michael Mascarin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
04/08/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Maxwell Watchmaker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
04/08/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Dominik Kaminski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 CRC Spring Championships | ||
03/11/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Charles Norman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 CRC Spring Championships | ||
03/11/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Adam Slomski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 CRC Spring Championships | ||
03/10/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Kiran Krishnamurthi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/30/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Dylan Long (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/30/2017 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Andrew Spurck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/29/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/29/2017 | C-R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Dominik Kaminski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/28/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-2 | rishi verma (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/28/2017 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Matteo Gobonya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap