Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Benjamin Swanson (Plymouth Meeting, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/01/2016 | Tournament B18s |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Alex Yang (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2016 | Tournament B18s |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
Biren Reddy (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/17/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6) | Q |
Cole Tecce (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6) | 16 |
Sean Reilly (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2016 | Tournament B18s |
YONEX Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6) | S |
Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2016 | Tournament B18s |
YONEX Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
Bryan Szayna (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2016 | Tournament B18s |
YONEX Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Arjun Krishnan (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
08/26/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | 16 |
Parker Kim (-----) |
Lex Decker (-----) Robby Ward (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/20/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | Q |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Sameer Gangoli (-----) Matthew Robinson (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 16 |
Robby Ward (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Sidney Smith (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 16 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Mark Fridman (-----) Christopher Guo (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
08/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 32 |
Kevin Yang (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5) | F |
Connor Nisbet (-----) |
Jefferey Cai (-----) Jerry Gu (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/10/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5) | S |
Connor Nisbet (-----) |
Parker Kim (-----) William McDevitt (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/10/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ |
Milo Nagle (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
Connor Nisbet (-----) |
Mason Groff (-----) John Yurconic (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/09/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5) | C-R2 |
Evan Hine (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Connor Nisbet (-----) |
Liam Lynch (-----) Philip Szkudlarski (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/08/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5) | 32 |
Anupreeth Coramutla (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | C-R3 |
Bryan Szayna (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | C-R3Q |
Joel Jesudason (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | C-R2 |
Sean Boyle (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 32 |
Sam Kesti (-----) |
Biren Reddy (-----) Robert Shelton (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 32 |
Holden Koons (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 64 |
Jefferey Cai (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | Q |
Parker Kim (-----) |
Matthew Michibata (-----) John Walsh (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Bryan Szayna (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Jonathan Nottingham (-----) |
W | 6-4 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 16 |
Parker Kim (-----) |
Tristan Bradley (-----) Connor Nisbet (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/03/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 32 |
Lex Decker (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Robert Shelton (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
02/26/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | 16 |
Robby Ward (-----) |
Miguel Ascencio (-----) Richard Hofmann (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | 32 |
Robby Ward (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/09/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | C-R1 |
Kevin Kwok (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/08/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | 16 |
Parker Kim (-----) |
Tristan Bradley (-----) Connor Nisbet (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
01/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | 32 |
Robert Siniakowicz (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | C-R2 |
Robby Ward (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2015 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | Q |
Nikhil Gangoli (-----) |
Sean Attebery (-----) Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/07/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
William Wanner (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2015 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 16 |
Nikhil Gangoli (-----) |
Liam Lynch (-----) Ishaan Ravichander (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/06/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 32 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Gregory Zlobinsky (-----) |
W | 5-4 | ----- | ----- |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
10/01/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Alex Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
10/01/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Biren Reddy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6) | ||
09/17/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Cole Tecce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6) | ||
09/17/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Sean Reilly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YONEX Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/11/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YONEX Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/10/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Bryan Szayna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YONEX Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/09/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 | Arjun Krishnan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | ||
08/26/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Parker Kim (-----) | 8-2 |
Lex Decker (-----) Robby Ward (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/20/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-4 |
Sameer Gangoli (-----) Matthew Robinson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/20/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Robby Ward (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/20/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Sidney Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/19/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 9-8 |
Mark Fridman (-----) Christopher Guo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/19/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Kevin Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/10/2016 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Connor Nisbet (-----) | 8-2 |
Jefferey Cai (-----) Jerry Gu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/10/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Connor Nisbet (-----) | 8-3 |
Parker Kim (-----) William McDevitt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/10/2016 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Milo Nagle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/09/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Connor Nisbet (-----) | 8-6 |
Mason Groff (-----) John Yurconic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/09/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Evan Hine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/08/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Connor Nisbet (-----) | Def |
Liam Lynch (-----) Philip Szkudlarski (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Anupreeth Coramutla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/20/2016 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Bryan Szayna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/19/2016 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Joel Jesudason (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/19/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 4-0 |
Sean Boyle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/18/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sam Kesti (-----) | 8-4 |
Biren Reddy (-----) Robert Shelton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/18/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Holden Koons (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/18/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 6-3 |
Jefferey Cai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/04/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Parker Kim (-----) | 8-5 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) John Walsh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/04/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Bryan Szayna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/04/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 0-6 1-0 |
Jonathan Nottingham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/03/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Parker Kim (-----) | 8-6 |
Tristan Bradley (-----) Connor Nisbet (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/03/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Lex Decker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
02/27/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 | Robert Shelton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
02/26/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Robby Ward (-----) | 8-4 |
Miguel Ascencio (-----) Richard Hofmann (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
02/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Robby Ward (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | ||
01/09/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Kevin Kwok (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | ||
01/08/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Parker Kim (-----) | 9-8 |
Tristan Bradley (-----) Connor Nisbet (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | ||
01/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Robert Siniakowicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | ||
01/08/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Robby Ward (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
11/07/2015 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nikhil Gangoli (-----) | 8-3 |
Sean Attebery (-----) Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
11/07/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
William Wanner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
11/06/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nikhil Gangoli (-----) | 8-6 |
Liam Lynch (-----) Ishaan Ravichander (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
11/06/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-1 1-0 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
11/06/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-4 | Gregory Zlobinsky (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap