Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Bjoern Goeke (Lake Orion, MI)
Male |
4.5 C 12/31/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.0857 7/17/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
4.0001 - 4.5000
4.0001 - 4.5000
2019 Overall Season |
League/Level | Total Matches |
Win | Loss | Tie | WPct | Total Sets |
Win | Loss | WPct | Total Games |
Win | Loss | WPct | Defaults |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adult 18+ 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 |
Adult 40+ 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 |
Adult Other 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 34 | 16 | 18 | 47.1 | 0 |
Mixed 40+ 8.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60.0 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5 | 100 | 57 | 43 | 57.0 | 0 |
Mixed 40+ 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9 | 60 | 28 | 32 | 46.7 | 0 |
Total | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 40.0 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 50.0 | 194 | 101 | 93 | 52.1 | 3 |
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/15/2019 | Tournament NM4.5d |
SEM Adult NTRP 18 & Over Qualifier (MW 3.0,3.5, 4.0, 4.5, 5.0 Doubles) | RR |
Brad Kerin (4.01) |
Shinya Okamoto (-----) Hiroaki Watanabe (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
12/15/2019 | Tournament NM4.5d |
SEM Adult NTRP 18 & Over Qualifier (MW 3.0,3.5, 4.0, 4.5, 5.0 Doubles) | RR |
Brad Kerin (4.01) |
Matthew Prigorac (4.18) Peter Wagner (4.32) |
L | 4-0 4-3 |
3.98 | ----- |
07/10/2019 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
4DEER-HARRY 45MEN 18 WED SEM F3 Midwest |
D2 |
Frederick Edwards (-----) |
Default | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- |
07/03/2019 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
4DEER-HARRY 45MEN 18 WED SEM F3 Midwest |
D2 |
Timothy Harry (-----) |
Default | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- |
06/24/2019 | Adult 40+ 4.5 |
1BLOOM-SNELL 45+MEN 40 MON SEM F2 Midwest |
S2 | Default | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament S50NM4.5d |
USTA NTRP National Doubles Championships (50+) | S |
Timothy Harry (4.11) |
Bruce Matthews (3.91) James Smoot (4.32) |
L | 3-4 4-2 4-3 |
4.02 | ----- |
04/06/2019 | Tournament S50NM4.5d |
USTA NTRP National Doubles Championships (50+) | RR |
Timothy Harry (4.11) |
Richard Lesman (3.97) Colby White (4.41) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
3.60 | ----- |
04/05/2019 | Tournament S50NM4.5d |
USTA NTRP National Doubles Championships (50+) | RR |
Timothy Harry (4.11) |
Adam Burbary (4.15) JD Ready (4.31) |
W | 4-3 1-4 4-0 |
4.49 | ----- |
04/05/2019 | Tournament S50NM4.5d |
USTA NTRP National Doubles Championships (50+) | RR |
Timothy Harry (4.11) |
Carlos Acosta (4.21) J Eduardo Riveros (-----) |
L | 4-3 4-2 |
3.87 | ----- |
03/31/2019 | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
USTA NTRP National Singles Championships (50+) | F |
Dan Davis (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-1 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2019 | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
USTA NTRP National Singles Championships (50+) | S |
Matt Brunnquell (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2019 | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
USTA NTRP National Singles Championships (50+) | RR |
Gary Hattendorf (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2019 | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
USTA NTRP National Singles Championships (50+) | RR |
Craig Ballentine (3.46) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/29/2019 | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
USTA NTRP National Singles Championships (50+) | RR |
Mark Goodner (4.25) |
L | 4-2 2-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/29/2019 | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
USTA NTRP National Singles Championships (50+) | RR |
Chris Santos (4.46) |
W | 4-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/22/2019 | Mixed 40+ 9.0 |
3BEV-SNELL 90 mix 40&O sem f2 Midwest |
D2 |
Karen Defiore (4.03) |
Shinya Okamoto (4.34) Kanae Watanabe (3.98) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
4.01 | 4.09 |
03/09/2019 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
1BLOOM-LAWRENCE 80 mix 40&O sem f1 Midwest |
D3 |
Lesley Discher (3.23) |
Tom Kolojeski (3.77) Susan Vandellen (3.69) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
4.21 | 4.12 |
03/01/2019 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
1BLOOM-LAWRENCE 80 mix 40&O sem f1 Midwest |
D2 |
Julie Galvin (3.51) |
Lora Kazanjian (3.67) Randy Winston (3.94) |
L | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
4.14 | 4.09 |
02/23/2019 | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
USTA/Midwest NTRP Section Championships | RR |
Robert Bieniek (3.91) |
W | 4-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2019 | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
USTA/Midwest NTRP Section Championships | RR |
James Lang (4.08) |
W | 2-4 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Adult Other 5.0 |
4DEER-WALSH 45+msing winwe sem Midwest |
S2 |
Patrick Pettengill (-----) |
L | 7-5 3-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2019 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
1BLOOM-LAWRENCE 80 mix 40&O sem f1 Midwest |
D2 |
Julie Galvin (3.45) |
Tracey DHondt (3.94) Eric Wheatley (3.67) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
4.26 | 4.11 |
02/01/2019 | Mixed 40+ 9.0 |
3BEV-SNELL 90 mix 40&O sem f2 Midwest |
D2 |
Kerry Wysocki (4.06) |
Gregory Cliff (4.01) Anne-Marie Kim (4.09) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
4.14 | 4.08 |
01/26/2019 | Mixed 40+ 9.0 |
3BEV-SNELL 90 mix 40&O sem f2 Midwest |
D3 |
Frances Parsons (3.75) |
Kip Andringa (4.07) Sarah Fahrbach (3.71) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
4.00 | 4.05 |
01/25/2019 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
1BLOOM-LAWRENCE 80 mix 40&O sem f1 Midwest |
D3 |
Julie Galvin (3.50) |
Lora Kazanjian (3.60) Randy Winston (3.85) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
3.97 | 4.07 |
01/20/2019 | Adult Other 5.0 |
4DEER-WALSH 45+msing winwe sem Midwest |
S3 |
Brad Wood (4.15) |
L | 7-6 1-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2019 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
1BLOOM-LAWRENCE 80 mix 40&O sem f1 Midwest |
D3 |
Lesley Discher (3.32) |
Tokiko Yamasato (4.17) BHANU ANAGURTHI (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | 4.11 |
SEM Adult NTRP 18 & Over Qualifier (MW 3.0,3.5, 4.0, 4.5, 5.0 Doubles) | ||
12/15/2019 | RR | Tournament NM4.5d |
L | ||
Brad Kerin (4.01) | 2-4 4-0 4-1 |
Shinya Okamoto (-----) Hiroaki Watanabe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SEM Adult NTRP 18 & Over Qualifier (MW 3.0,3.5, 4.0, 4.5, 5.0 Doubles) | ||
12/15/2019 | RR | Tournament NM4.5d |
L | ||
Brad Kerin (4.01) | 4-0 4-3 |
Matthew Prigorac (4.18) Peter Wagner (4.32) |
Match: 3.98 | Rating: ----- |
07/10/2019 | D2 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
4DEER-HARRY 45MEN 18 WED SEM F3 Midwest |
W | 2SCNO-WEST 45MEN 18 WED SEM F3 Midwest |
Frederick Edwards (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Default |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
07/03/2019 | D2 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
4DEER-HARRY 45MEN 18 WED SEM F3 Midwest |
W | 1FAC-PAYNE 45MEN 18 WED SEM F3 Midwest |
Timothy Harry (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Default |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
06/24/2019 | S2 | Adult 40+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
1BLOOM-SNELL 45+MEN 40 MON SEM F2 Midwest |
W | 2SCNO-WEST 45+MEN 40 MON SEM F2 Midwest |
6-0 6-0 |
Default | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA NTRP National Doubles Championships (50+) | ||
04/06/2019 | S | Tournament S50NM4.5d |
L | ||
Timothy Harry (4.11) | 3-4 4-2 4-3 |
Bruce Matthews (3.91) James Smoot (4.32) |
Match: 4.02 | Rating: ----- |
USTA NTRP National Doubles Championships (50+) | ||
04/06/2019 | RR | Tournament S50NM4.5d |
L | ||
Timothy Harry (4.11) | 4-0 4-2 |
Richard Lesman (3.97) Colby White (4.41) |
Match: 3.60 | Rating: ----- |
USTA NTRP National Doubles Championships (50+) | ||
04/05/2019 | RR | Tournament S50NM4.5d |
W | ||
Timothy Harry (4.11) | 4-3 1-4 4-0 |
Adam Burbary (4.15) JD Ready (4.31) |
Match: 4.49 | Rating: ----- |
USTA NTRP National Doubles Championships (50+) | ||
04/05/2019 | RR | Tournament S50NM4.5d |
L | ||
Timothy Harry (4.11) | 4-3 4-2 |
Carlos Acosta (4.21) J Eduardo Riveros (-----) |
Match: 3.87 | Rating: ----- |
USTA NTRP National Singles Championships (50+) | ||
03/31/2019 | F | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
L | ||
1-4 4-1 4-3 |
Dan Davis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NTRP National Singles Championships (50+) | ||
03/31/2019 | S | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
W | ||
1-4 4-1 4-1 |
Matt Brunnquell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NTRP National Singles Championships (50+) | ||
03/30/2019 | RR | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Gary Hattendorf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NTRP National Singles Championships (50+) | ||
03/30/2019 | RR | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Craig Ballentine (3.46) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NTRP National Singles Championships (50+) | ||
03/29/2019 | RR | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
L | ||
4-2 2-4 4-1 |
Mark Goodner (4.25) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NTRP National Singles Championships (50+) | ||
03/29/2019 | RR | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
W | ||
4-3 4-1 |
Chris Santos (4.46) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
03/22/2019 | D2 | Mixed 40+ 9.0 |
---|---|---|
3BEV-SNELL 90 mix 40&O sem f2 Midwest |
L | 4FAC-NAKANO 90 mix 40&O sem f2 Midwest |
Karen Defiore (4.03) | 6-4 6-2 |
Shinya Okamoto (4.34) Kanae Watanabe (3.98) |
Match: 4.01 | Rating: 4.09 |
03/09/2019 | D3 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
1BLOOM-LAWRENCE 80 mix 40&O sem f1 Midwest |
W | 4EAST-KEAN 80 mix 40&O sem f1 Midwest |
Lesley Discher (3.23) | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Tom Kolojeski (3.77) Susan Vandellen (3.69) |
Match: 4.21 | Rating: 4.12 |
03/01/2019 | D2 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
1BLOOM-LAWRENCE 80 mix 40&O sem f1 Midwest |
L | 5WESS-(clay)TANGUAY 80 mix 40&O sem f1 Midwest |
Julie Galvin (3.51) | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Lora Kazanjian (3.67) Randy Winston (3.94) |
Match: 4.14 | Rating: 4.09 |
USTA/Midwest NTRP Section Championships | ||
02/23/2019 | RR | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
W | ||
4-3 4-2 |
Robert Bieniek (3.91) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/Midwest NTRP Section Championships | ||
02/22/2019 | RR | Tournament S50NM4.5s |
W | ||
2-4 4-1 4-1 |
James Lang (4.08) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
02/16/2019 | S2 | Adult Other 5.0 |
---|---|---|
4DEER-WALSH 45+msing winwe sem Midwest |
L | 5WESS-(hard)TANGUAY 45+msing winwe sem Midwest |
7-5 3-4 |
Patrick Pettengill (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
02/15/2019 | D2 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
1BLOOM-LAWRENCE 80 mix 40&O sem f1 Midwest |
W | 2PEACH-GAINES 80 mix 40&O sem f1 Midwest |
Julie Galvin (3.45) | 6-4 6-3 |
Tracey DHondt (3.94) Eric Wheatley (3.67) |
Match: 4.26 | Rating: 4.11 |
02/01/2019 | D2 | Mixed 40+ 9.0 |
---|---|---|
3BEV-SNELL 90 mix 40&O sem f2 Midwest |
W | 4FAC-NAKANO 90 mix 40&O sem f2 Midwest |
Kerry Wysocki (4.06) | 6-3 7-6 |
Gregory Cliff (4.01) Anne-Marie Kim (4.09) |
Match: 4.14 | Rating: 4.08 |
01/26/2019 | D3 | Mixed 40+ 9.0 |
---|---|---|
3BEV-SNELL 90 mix 40&O sem f2 Midwest |
L | 1CHIP-FORMICOLA 90 mix 40&O sem f2 Midwest |
Frances Parsons (3.75) | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Kip Andringa (4.07) Sarah Fahrbach (3.71) |
Match: 4.00 | Rating: 4.05 |
01/25/2019 | D3 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
1BLOOM-LAWRENCE 80 mix 40&O sem f1 Midwest |
L | 5WESS-(clay)TANGUAY 80 mix 40&O sem f1 Midwest |
Julie Galvin (3.50) | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Lora Kazanjian (3.60) Randy Winston (3.85) |
Match: 3.97 | Rating: 4.07 |
01/20/2019 | S3 | Adult Other 5.0 |
---|---|---|
4DEER-WALSH 45+msing winwe sem Midwest |
L | 3EAST-WAGNER 45+msing winwe sem Midwest |
7-6 1-1 |
Brad Wood (4.15) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
01/18/2019 | D3 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
1BLOOM-LAWRENCE 80 mix 40&O sem f1 Midwest |
W | 6LIFE-PAPPAS 80 mix 40&O sem f1 Midwest |
Lesley Discher (3.32) | 6-2 6-2 |
Tokiko Yamasato (4.17) BHANU ANAGURTHI (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: 4.11 |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap