Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Blake Gold (Highland Park, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | 5TH |
Ethan Bo (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | 5-8 |
Kristian Blagoev (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | Q |
Benedict Graft (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | 16 |
GARVIN MURRAY (-----) |
W | 7-6 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | 32 |
Dashiell Smith (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | 64 |
Alex Buzdugan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys Open L4 | C-Q |
Ethan Bo (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys Open L4 | Q |
Folu Adekunle (-----) |
Bode Campbell (-----) Aaron Beduhn (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys Open L4 | 16 |
Konner Gunwall (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys Open L4 | C-16 |
Nathan Keese (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys Open L4 | 32 |
Aaron Beduhn (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | NO-S |
Christopher Ackerman (-----) |
Colby Berson (-----) Evan Ly (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | NO-S |
Evan Ly (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | NO-Q |
Christopher Ackerman (-----) |
Sebastian Courtright (-----) Aaron DeMerritt (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | NO-Q |
Aaron DeMerritt (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | 16 |
Christopher Ackerman (-----) |
GARVIN MURRAY (-----) Devyn Gans (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | 16 |
GARVIN MURRAY (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | 32 |
Christopher Ackerman (-----) |
Lucas Xue (-----) Nikolas Shough (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | 32 |
Lucas Xue (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | R5 |
Steven Cao (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | R5 |
Abigail Gambla (-----) |
Steven Cao (-----) Keely Ryder (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | R4 |
T J Shanahan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | R4 |
Abigail Gambla (-----) |
Abbey Perry (-----) T J Shanahan (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | R3 |
Maksim Hristov (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | R3 |
Abigail Gambla (-----) |
Maksim Hristov (-----) Prisha Lingam (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | R2 |
Soren Swenson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | R2 |
Abigail Gambla (-----) |
Soren Swenson (-----) Claire Loftus (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | R1 |
Francisco Landeras (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | R1 |
Abigail Gambla (-----) |
Francisco Landeras (-----) Diya Gupta (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | ||
11/06/2023 | 5TH | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Ethan Bo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | ||
11/06/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Kristian Blagoev (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | ||
11/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Benedict Graft (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | ||
11/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 1-6 1-0 |
GARVIN MURRAY (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | ||
11/04/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Dashiell Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | ||
11/04/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Alex Buzdugan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Open L4 | ||
09/17/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Ethan Bo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Open L4 | ||
09/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Folu Adekunle (-----) | 9-7 |
Bode Campbell (-----) Aaron Beduhn (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Open L4 | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Konner Gunwall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Open L4 | ||
09/16/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nathan Keese (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Open L4 | ||
09/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Aaron Beduhn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Christopher Ackerman (-----) | 6-2 |
Colby Berson (-----) Evan Ly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Evan Ly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | NO-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Christopher Ackerman (-----) | 6-3 |
Sebastian Courtright (-----) Aaron DeMerritt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | NO-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Aaron DeMerritt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Christopher Ackerman (-----) | 7-6 |
GARVIN MURRAY (-----) Devyn Gans (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
GARVIN MURRAY (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Christopher Ackerman (-----) | 6-2 |
Lucas Xue (-----) Nikolas Shough (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Lucas Xue (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | ||
07/16/2023 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Steven Cao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | ||
07/16/2023 | R5 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Abigail Gambla (-----) | 8-3 |
Steven Cao (-----) Keely Ryder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | ||
07/15/2023 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
T J Shanahan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | ||
07/15/2023 | R4 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Abigail Gambla (-----) | 8-4 |
Abbey Perry (-----) T J Shanahan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | ||
07/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Maksim Hristov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | ||
07/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Abigail Gambla (-----) | 8-6 |
Maksim Hristov (-----) Prisha Lingam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | ||
07/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Soren Swenson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | ||
07/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Abigail Gambla (-----) | 8-3 |
Soren Swenson (-----) Claire Loftus (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | ||
07/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Francisco Landeras (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | ||
07/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Abigail Gambla (-----) | 8-3 |
Francisco Landeras (-----) Diya Gupta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap