Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Bobby Malanga (Bayside, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 NYTC BG16s | C-QQ |
Varun Thopcherneni (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 NYTC BG16s | 16 |
devan melandro (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | C-QQ |
Hudson Marston (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | C-16 |
Joshua Finkelstein (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
11/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | 16 |
Varun Thopcherneni (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | 32 |
Neal Chawla (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 | C-QQ |
Max Zhou (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 | 16 |
Finn Miller (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 12, 16 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | 32 |
Lincoln FENG (-----) |
Harrison Wolfe (-----) Manuel Galli (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 12, 16 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | 64 |
William Bohner (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Fordham Summer Slam #6 BG12,16 (Draw 16) | Q |
Nicholas Peng (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Fordham Summer Slam #6 BG12,16 (Draw 16) | 16 |
Noah Geller (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S (16 Draw) | C-Q |
ALEX GORDON (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S (16 Draw) | C-QQ |
Pratik Nayak (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S (16 Draw) | C-16 |
Nathan Toback (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S (16 Draw) | 16 |
Ziyad Kazi (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Fordham Summer Slam #3 BG12,16 (Draw 16) | Q |
Kaiya Smith (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Fordham Summer Slam #3 BG12,16 (Draw 16) | 16 |
Jayden Wang (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Red Clay Courts Junior Challenger BG 12,14,16 | 16 |
Griffin Bounds (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis Innovators championships B16 (16 draw) | C-Q |
Anthony Abbott (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis Innovators championships B16 (16 draw) | 16 |
Dorian Rosenfeld (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
LBTC CAESAR SALAD CLASSIC BG14'16 | R1 |
Danyoung Lee (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
LBTC CAESAR SALAD CLASSIC BG14'16 | R3 |
Benjamin O'Connor-Skloot (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Tennis Innovators Academy Open B14 (16 draw) | Q |
Luke Bysiek (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Tennis Innovators Academy Open B14 (16 draw) | 16 |
Aden Gorbansky (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L7 APTC March Night Light B14,16 (Draw 16) | P1-F |
George Vizirgianakis (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
03/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L7 APTC March Night Light B14,16 (Draw 16) | P1-S |
Ian Huang (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
03/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L7 APTC March Night Light B14,16 (Draw 16) | R3 |
Luke Mun (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
03/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L7 APTC March Night Light B14,16 (Draw 16) | R2 |
Jonathan Shen (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
03/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Tennis Innovators Academy Open L6 B14 (16 draw) | 16 |
Nicholas Lenz (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Tennis Innovators Academy Open L6 B14 (16 draw) | C-Q |
Mateo Rizo-Patron (-----) |
W | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
LBTC CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP CLASSIC L6 BG14 (Draw 16) | R2 |
Xavier Krasner (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
LBTC CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP CLASSIC L6 BG14 (Draw 16) | R3 |
Dylan Weinman (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Presidents Day L7 Open L7 BG 12,14,16 (Draw 16) | P1-F |
Solomon Kalichstein (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
02/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Presidents Day L7 Open L7 BG 12,14,16 (Draw 16) | P1-S |
Vadaanya Paliwal (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
02/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Presidents Day L7 Open L7 BG 12,14,16 (Draw 16) | R3 |
Victor Lopez (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
02/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Presidents Day L7 Open L7 BG 12,14,16 (Draw 16) | R2 |
Guillaume Pestie (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
02/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Presidents Day L7 Open L7 BG 12,14,16 (Draw 16) | R1 |
Luke Satake (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
February L6 Open at Huntington Indoor Tennis BG12-18 (16 Draw) | C-Q | Default | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
February L6 Open at Huntington Indoor Tennis BG12-18 (16 Draw) | Q |
Aidan Thomas (-----) |
L | 2-4 | ----- | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
February L6 Open at Huntington Indoor Tennis BG12-18 (16 Draw) | 16 |
Brody Meier (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
WTN Pilot NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | C-16Q |
Theo Berman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
WTN Pilot NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | 32 |
Rohan Vyas (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
LBTC HOT CHOCOLATE CLASSIC L6 BG14,18 (16 Draw) | R3 |
Xavier Krasner (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
LBTC HOT CHOCOLATE CLASSIC L6 BG14,18 (16 Draw) | R2 |
Leo Huang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
LBTC HOT CHOCOLATE CLASSIC L6 BG14,18 (16 Draw) | R1 |
Alexander Lerman (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
L6 NYTC BG16s | ||
12/09/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Varun Thopcherneni (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 NYTC BG16s | ||
12/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
devan melandro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | ||
11/19/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
9-7 | Hudson Marston (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | ||
11/19/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-3 | Joshua Finkelstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | ||
11/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Varun Thopcherneni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | ||
11/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Neal Chawla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 | ||
11/12/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Max Zhou (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 | ||
11/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-1 | Finn Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 12, 16 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | ||
09/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Lincoln FENG (-----) | 8-2 |
Harrison Wolfe (-----) Manuel Galli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 12, 16 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | ||
09/24/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
William Bohner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Fordham Summer Slam #6 BG12,16 (Draw 16) | ||
08/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nicholas Peng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Fordham Summer Slam #6 BG12,16 (Draw 16) | ||
08/13/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Noah Geller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S (16 Draw) | ||
07/31/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
ALEX GORDON (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S (16 Draw) | ||
07/30/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Pratik Nayak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S (16 Draw) | ||
07/30/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Nathan Toback (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16S (16 Draw) | ||
07/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Ziyad Kazi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Fordham Summer Slam #3 BG12,16 (Draw 16) | ||
06/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Kaiya Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Fordham Summer Slam #3 BG12,16 (Draw 16) | ||
06/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jayden Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Red Clay Courts Junior Challenger BG 12,14,16 | ||
06/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Griffin Bounds (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators championships B16 (16 draw) | ||
05/21/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Anthony Abbott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators championships B16 (16 draw) | ||
05/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Dorian Rosenfeld (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LBTC CAESAR SALAD CLASSIC BG14'16 | ||
04/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Danyoung Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LBTC CAESAR SALAD CLASSIC BG14'16 | ||
04/30/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Benjamin O'Connor-Skloot (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Academy Open B14 (16 draw) | ||
04/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Luke Bysiek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Academy Open B14 (16 draw) | ||
04/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Aden Gorbansky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 APTC March Night Light B14,16 (Draw 16) | ||
03/25/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 | George Vizirgianakis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 APTC March Night Light B14,16 (Draw 16) | ||
03/25/2022 | P1-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 | Ian Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 APTC March Night Light B14,16 (Draw 16) | ||
03/25/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 | Luke Mun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 APTC March Night Light B14,16 (Draw 16) | ||
03/25/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 | Jonathan Shen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Academy Open L6 B14 (16 draw) | ||
03/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Nicholas Lenz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Academy Open L6 B14 (16 draw) | ||
03/11/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Mateo Rizo-Patron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LBTC CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP CLASSIC L6 BG14 (Draw 16) | ||
02/26/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Xavier Krasner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LBTC CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP CLASSIC L6 BG14 (Draw 16) | ||
02/26/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Dylan Weinman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Presidents Day L7 Open L7 BG 12,14,16 (Draw 16) | ||
02/21/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 | Solomon Kalichstein (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Presidents Day L7 Open L7 BG 12,14,16 (Draw 16) | ||
02/21/2022 | P1-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 | Vadaanya Paliwal (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Presidents Day L7 Open L7 BG 12,14,16 (Draw 16) | ||
02/21/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 | Victor Lopez (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Presidents Day L7 Open L7 BG 12,14,16 (Draw 16) | ||
02/21/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 | Guillaume Pestie (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Presidents Day L7 Open L7 BG 12,14,16 (Draw 16) | ||
02/21/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 | Luke Satake (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
February L6 Open at Huntington Indoor Tennis BG12-18 (16 Draw) | ||
02/19/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Default | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
February L6 Open at Huntington Indoor Tennis BG12-18 (16 Draw) | ||
02/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-4 | Aidan Thomas (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
February L6 Open at Huntington Indoor Tennis BG12-18 (16 Draw) | ||
02/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Brody Meier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WTN Pilot NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | ||
01/22/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Theo Berman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WTN Pilot NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | ||
01/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Rohan Vyas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LBTC HOT CHOCOLATE CLASSIC L6 BG14,18 (16 Draw) | ||
01/15/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Xavier Krasner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LBTC HOT CHOCOLATE CLASSIC L6 BG14,18 (16 Draw) | ||
01/15/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Leo Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LBTC HOT CHOCOLATE CLASSIC L6 BG14,18 (16 Draw) | ||
01/14/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Alexander Lerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap