Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Boston McFarland (Hooper, UT)
Male |
4.5 S 7/24/2024 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.3134 M 9/7/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
4.0001 - 4.5000
4.0001 - 4.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/20/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | R1 |
Bryce Jameson (-----) |
Austin Beckstrom (-----) Brady Coates (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | R1 |
Bryce Jameson (-----) |
Austin Beckstrom (-----) Brady Coates (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | R1 |
Brady Coates (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | R2 |
Bryce Jameson (-----) |
Jason Sharp (-----) Keaton Bryan (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/20/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | R2 |
Sara White (-----) |
Kayla Huish (-----) Jason Sharp (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | R2 |
Jason Sharp (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | R3 |
Bryce Jameson (-----) |
Blake Burraston (-----) Carter Lee (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | R3 |
Nate Tullis (-----) |
Kian Noori Claro (-----) Blake Burraston (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | R3 |
Blake Burraston (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | C-S |
William Moldenhauer (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | C-Q |
Tracen Karrasch (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | C-QQ |
Cooper Simon (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | 16 |
Oleksandr Voronetskyi (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | F |
Everett Halverson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | S |
Bryson White (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | Q |
Bennett Horne (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | 16 |
Aiden McMillan (-----) |
Tai Jansen (-----) Griffin Karras (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Firecracker Slam | R3 |
Will Parkinson (-----) |
Cooper Werner (-----) Maxwell Harris (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
07/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Firecracker Slam | 3RD |
Colin Reid (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Firecracker Slam | S |
Talmage Wallace (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Firecracker Slam | R2 |
Will Parkinson (-----) |
Ethan Arnell (-----) Jacob Vehar (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
07/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Firecracker Slam | R1 |
Will Parkinson (-----) |
Matthew Raleigh (-----) Trevor Lamb (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
07/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Firecracker Slam | Q |
Brady Petersen (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Firecracker Slam | 16 |
Damon Rideout (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | 3RD |
Matthew Hossack (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | S |
Henry Greenberg (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | Q |
Jackson Toliver (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | 16 |
Landon Packer (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | 3RD |
Henry Hohl (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | NO-S |
Ty Greenwood (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2022 | Tournament B18d |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | 16 |
Will Parkinson (-----) |
Caleb Kroll (-----) Gavin Bishop (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/11/2022 | Tournament B18s |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | Q |
Will Parkinson (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | ||
10/20/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Bryce Jameson (-----) | 6-2 |
Austin Beckstrom (-----) Brady Coates (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | ||
10/20/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Bryce Jameson (-----) | 6-0 |
Austin Beckstrom (-----) Brady Coates (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | ||
10/20/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Brady Coates (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | ||
10/20/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Bryce Jameson (-----) | 6-1 |
Jason Sharp (-----) Keaton Bryan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | ||
10/20/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Sara White (-----) | 6-4 |
Kayla Huish (-----) Jason Sharp (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | ||
10/20/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Jason Sharp (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | ||
10/20/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Bryce Jameson (-----) | 6-4 |
Blake Burraston (-----) Carter Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | ||
10/20/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nate Tullis (-----) | 6-4 |
Kian Noori Claro (-----) Blake Burraston (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Utah Team Candy Cup | ||
10/20/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Blake Burraston (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/03/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
William Moldenhauer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/03/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Tracen Karrasch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/02/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Cooper Simon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 7-5 |
Oleksandr Voronetskyi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | ||
08/04/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Everett Halverson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | ||
08/03/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Bryson White (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | ||
08/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Bennett Horne (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | ||
07/31/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Aiden McMillan (-----) | 8-2 |
Tai Jansen (-----) Griffin Karras (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Firecracker Slam | ||
07/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Will Parkinson (-----) | 8-0 |
Cooper Werner (-----) Maxwell Harris (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Firecracker Slam | ||
07/26/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Colin Reid (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Firecracker Slam | ||
07/26/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Talmage Wallace (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Firecracker Slam | ||
07/25/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Will Parkinson (-----) | 8-0 |
Ethan Arnell (-----) Jacob Vehar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Firecracker Slam | ||
07/25/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Will Parkinson (-----) | 8-0 |
Matthew Raleigh (-----) Trevor Lamb (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Firecracker Slam | ||
07/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Brady Petersen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Firecracker Slam | ||
07/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Damon Rideout (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | ||
01/16/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Matthew Hossack (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | ||
01/15/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Henry Greenberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | ||
01/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jackson Toliver (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Landon Packer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | ||
11/12/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Henry Hohl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | ||
11/12/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Ty Greenwood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | ||
11/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Will Parkinson (-----) | 8-5 |
Caleb Kroll (-----) Gavin Bishop (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | ||
11/11/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Will Parkinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap