Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Bradyn Bowman (New Albany, MS)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/16/2019 | Tournament B14d |
New Albany SATURDAY Championships (1 DAY TOURNY ) L4 STA L5-Or1 | F |
Brace Bowman (-----) |
Mac Blackburn (-----) Matthew Durrett (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
New Albany SATURDAY Championships (1 DAY TOURNY ) L4 STA L5-Or1 | 3RD |
Colin Hartman (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
New Albany SATURDAY Championships (1 DAY TOURNY ) L4 STA L5-Or1 | S |
John David Nelson (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B14d |
New Albany SATURDAY Championships (1 DAY TOURNY ) L4 STA L5-Or1 | S |
Brace Bowman (-----) |
Joseph Smithey (-----) Cooper Wallis (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
New Albany SATURDAY Championships (1 DAY TOURNY ) L4 STA L5-Or1 | Q |
DuplicatethreeIsaiah DuplicatethreeRobertson (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
NEW ALBANY 1 DAY TOURNY - New Albany, MS-100 STA 50 ***RAIN DELAY*** | F |
Ashton Posey (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B16d |
NEW ALBANY 1 DAY TOURNY - New Albany, MS-100 STA 50 ***RAIN DELAY*** | F |
Gregory Nelson (-----) |
JACOB LINDSEY (-----) William Morgan (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
NEW ALBANY 1 DAY TOURNY - New Albany, MS-100 STA 50 ***RAIN DELAY*** | S |
JACOB LINDSEY (-----) |
W | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B16d |
NEW ALBANY 1 DAY TOURNY - New Albany, MS-100 STA 50 ***RAIN DELAY*** | S |
Gregory Nelson (-----) |
Sam Derrick (-----) Matthew Durrett (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
NEW ALBANY 1 DAY TOURNY - New Albany, MS-100 STA 50 ***RAIN DELAY*** | Q |
Ethan Jackson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | F |
Julia Gaines (-----) |
Ranjay Arul (-----) Ellie Hogue (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/31/2019 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | S |
Julia Gaines (-----) |
Hayes Huggins (-----) Emily Shows (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/30/2019 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | Q |
Julia Gaines (-----) |
Ben Campbell (-----) Kaitlyn Urbanek (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | F |
Dean Lockhart (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | S |
Brandon Shaffer (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/26/2019 | Tournament B14d |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | F |
William Henson (-----) |
Emery Corpstein (-----) Charles Fruge (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
07/26/2019 | Tournament B14d |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | S |
William Henson (-----) |
Carter Ladner (-----) Brayden Langley (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
07/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | Q |
Preston Royals (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/26/2019 | Tournament B14d |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | Q |
William Henson (-----) |
Dean Lockhart (-----) Brandon Shaffer (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the South | 16 |
Benjamin Matuszak (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the South | C-R2 |
Everett Garrett (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the South | Q |
Connor Cole (-----) |
Caleb Kim (-----) Rocco Regnier (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the South | 16 |
Connor Cole (-----) |
John Patrick Costello (-----) Theo Hegarty (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the South | 32 |
Luke Daniel (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
NEW ALBANY TOURNAMENT MS L4 STA 5 Gr 1 Or 1 | F |
Tristian Kelly (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament B14d |
NEW ALBANY TOURNAMENT MS L4 STA 5 Gr 1 Or 1 | F |
Will Boyington (-----) |
William Henson (-----) Aidan Lightman (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
06/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
NEW ALBANY TOURNAMENT MS L4 STA 5 Gr 1 Or 1 | S |
Nate Wittke (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament B14d |
NEW ALBANY TOURNAMENT MS L4 STA 5 Gr 1 Or 1 | S |
Will Boyington (-----) |
Sam Derrick (-----) Reed Taylor (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
06/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
NEW ALBANY TOURNAMENT MS L4 STA 5 Gr 1 Or 1 | Q |
Akshathh Mukkera (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
NEW ALBANY TOURNAMENT MS L4 STA 5 Gr 1 Or 1 | 16 |
Benjamin Kirk (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | 3RD |
Warren Hudson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-7 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B12d |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | F |
Gregory Nelson (-----) |
Everett Garrett (-----) lucas wrigley (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | S |
lucas wrigley (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | Q |
Sam Shipman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B12d |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | S |
Gregory Nelson (-----) |
Taylor Cook (-----) Sam Shipman (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B12d |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | Q |
Gregory Nelson (-----) |
Warren Hudson (-----) Harrison Lowe (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | 16 |
Harrison Lowe (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
HIGH SCHOOL PRE CHAMPIONSHIP WARM UP TOURNAMENT NEW ALBANY, MS L4 STA L5 Gr 1 Or 1 | F |
Gregory Nelson (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
HIGH SCHOOL PRE CHAMPIONSHIP WARM UP TOURNAMENT NEW ALBANY, MS L4 STA L5 Gr 1 Or 1 | S |
Cade Teeple (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B16d |
HIGH SCHOOL PRE CHAMPIONSHIP WARM UP TOURNAMENT NEW ALBANY, MS L4 STA L5 Gr 1 Or 1 | RR |
Gregory Nelson (-----) |
Brett Lampton (-----) Cade Teeple (-----) |
L | 5-3 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
04/07/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | 3RD |
Warren Hudson (-----) |
L | 6-7 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | S |
Nihal Narisetty (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | Q |
Drew Kolniak (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/05/2019 | Tournament B12d |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | F |
lucas wrigley (-----) |
Sam Gurevich (-----) Eric Ormsby (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/05/2019 | Tournament B12d |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | S |
lucas wrigley (-----) |
John Logan Godwin (-----) Samuel Schroerlucke (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
04/05/2019 | Tournament B12d |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | Q |
lucas wrigley (-----) |
Eli Bowen (-----) Warren Hudson (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/31/2019 | Tournament B18s |
**1 DAY SUNDAY ONLY TOURNAMENT! **NEW UPDATES** L4 STA 5 Or 1 | 16 |
Colin Hartman (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
NEW ALBANY PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS -- UTR & POINTS--**SUNDAY ONE DAY**MS L4 STA 5 | F |
Wes Henson (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament B18d |
NEW ALBANY PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS -- UTR & POINTS--**SUNDAY ONE DAY**MS L4 STA 5 | 3RD |
Gregory Nelson (-----) |
Connor Greer (-----) Colin Williams (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
02/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
NEW ALBANY PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS -- UTR & POINTS--**SUNDAY ONE DAY**MS L4 STA 5 | S |
Sam Derrick (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2019 | Tournament B18d |
NEW ALBANY PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS -- UTR & POINTS--**SUNDAY ONE DAY**MS L4 STA 5 | S |
Gregory Nelson (-----) |
Luke Bolen (-----) Montgomery Owen (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- |
02/22/2019 | Tournament B18d |
NEW ALBANY PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS -- UTR & POINTS--**SUNDAY ONE DAY**MS L4 STA 5 | Q |
Gregory Nelson (-----) |
Sam Derrick (-----) Jacob Tomlinson (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NEMS Junior Tennis Season Kickoff Future/Novice Tournament MS L5-Or 1 | Q |
Jackson Christ (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NEMS Junior Tennis Season Kickoff Future/Novice Tournament MS L5-Or 1 | 16 |
Brett Lampton (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | C-R3Q |
Everett Garrett (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | C-R2 |
Carter Graham (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 32 |
Jack Di Menna (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 64 |
Mitchell Armbruster (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/01/2019 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 32 |
Gregory Nelson (-----) |
Michael Homsi (-----) aidan bordador (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
New Albany SATURDAY Championships (1 DAY TOURNY ) L4 STA L5-Or1 | ||
11/16/2019 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Brace Bowman (-----) | 6-0 |
Mac Blackburn (-----) Matthew Durrett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Albany SATURDAY Championships (1 DAY TOURNY ) L4 STA L5-Or1 | ||
11/16/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Colin Hartman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Albany SATURDAY Championships (1 DAY TOURNY ) L4 STA L5-Or1 | ||
11/16/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
John David Nelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Albany SATURDAY Championships (1 DAY TOURNY ) L4 STA L5-Or1 | ||
11/16/2019 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Brace Bowman (-----) | 6-0 |
Joseph Smithey (-----) Cooper Wallis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Albany SATURDAY Championships (1 DAY TOURNY ) L4 STA L5-Or1 | ||
11/16/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
DuplicatethreeIsaiah DuplicatethreeRobertson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY 1 DAY TOURNY - New Albany, MS-100 STA 50 ***RAIN DELAY*** | ||
09/14/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Ashton Posey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY 1 DAY TOURNY - New Albany, MS-100 STA 50 ***RAIN DELAY*** | ||
09/14/2019 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gregory Nelson (-----) | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
JACOB LINDSEY (-----) William Morgan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY 1 DAY TOURNY - New Albany, MS-100 STA 50 ***RAIN DELAY*** | ||
09/14/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-4 5-3 1-0 |
JACOB LINDSEY (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY 1 DAY TOURNY - New Albany, MS-100 STA 50 ***RAIN DELAY*** | ||
09/14/2019 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gregory Nelson (-----) | 4-0 4-2 |
Sam Derrick (-----) Matthew Durrett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY 1 DAY TOURNY - New Albany, MS-100 STA 50 ***RAIN DELAY*** | ||
09/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Ethan Jackson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | ||
08/31/2019 | F | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Julia Gaines (-----) | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Ranjay Arul (-----) Ellie Hogue (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | ||
08/31/2019 | S | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Julia Gaines (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Hayes Huggins (-----) Emily Shows (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | ||
08/30/2019 | Q | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Julia Gaines (-----) | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Ben Campbell (-----) Kaitlyn Urbanek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/28/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Dean Lockhart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/27/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Brandon Shaffer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/26/2019 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
William Henson (-----) | 6-3 |
Emery Corpstein (-----) Charles Fruge (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/26/2019 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
William Henson (-----) | 6-0 |
Carter Ladner (-----) Brayden Langley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Preston Royals (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
William Henson (-----) | 6-1 |
Dean Lockhart (-----) Brandon Shaffer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the South | ||
07/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Benjamin Matuszak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the South | ||
07/07/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Everett Garrett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the South | ||
07/06/2019 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Connor Cole (-----) | 8-5 |
Caleb Kim (-----) Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the South | ||
07/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Connor Cole (-----) | 8-4 |
John Patrick Costello (-----) Theo Hegarty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the South | ||
07/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Luke Daniel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY TOURNAMENT MS L4 STA 5 Gr 1 Or 1 | ||
06/15/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Tristian Kelly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY TOURNAMENT MS L4 STA 5 Gr 1 Or 1 | ||
06/15/2019 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Will Boyington (-----) | 7-6 |
William Henson (-----) Aidan Lightman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY TOURNAMENT MS L4 STA 5 Gr 1 Or 1 | ||
06/15/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Nate Wittke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY TOURNAMENT MS L4 STA 5 Gr 1 Or 1 | ||
06/15/2019 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Will Boyington (-----) | 6-1 |
Sam Derrick (-----) Reed Taylor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY TOURNAMENT MS L4 STA 5 Gr 1 Or 1 | ||
06/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Akshathh Mukkera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY TOURNAMENT MS L4 STA 5 Gr 1 Or 1 | ||
06/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Benjamin Kirk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/27/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 6-4 |
Warren Hudson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/26/2019 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Gregory Nelson (-----) | 6-2 |
Everett Garrett (-----) lucas wrigley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/26/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
lucas wrigley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sam Shipman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/25/2019 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Gregory Nelson (-----) | 6-4 |
Taylor Cook (-----) Sam Shipman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/25/2019 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Gregory Nelson (-----) | 6-2 |
Warren Hudson (-----) Harrison Lowe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/25/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Harrison Lowe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HIGH SCHOOL PRE CHAMPIONSHIP WARM UP TOURNAMENT NEW ALBANY, MS L4 STA L5 Gr 1 Or 1 | ||
04/20/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Gregory Nelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HIGH SCHOOL PRE CHAMPIONSHIP WARM UP TOURNAMENT NEW ALBANY, MS L4 STA L5 Gr 1 Or 1 | ||
04/20/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Cade Teeple (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HIGH SCHOOL PRE CHAMPIONSHIP WARM UP TOURNAMENT NEW ALBANY, MS L4 STA L5 Gr 1 Or 1 | ||
04/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gregory Nelson (-----) | 5-3 1-4 1-0 |
Brett Lampton (-----) Cade Teeple (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/07/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-7 7-6 1-0 |
Warren Hudson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/07/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Nihal Narisetty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/06/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Drew Kolniak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/05/2019 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
lucas wrigley (-----) | 6-3 |
Sam Gurevich (-----) Eric Ormsby (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/05/2019 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
lucas wrigley (-----) | 6-1 |
John Logan Godwin (-----) Samuel Schroerlucke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
lucas wrigley (-----) | 6-2 |
Eli Bowen (-----) Warren Hudson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
**1 DAY SUNDAY ONLY TOURNAMENT! **NEW UPDATES** L4 STA 5 Or 1 | ||
03/31/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Colin Hartman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS -- UTR & POINTS--**SUNDAY ONE DAY**MS L4 STA 5 | ||
02/24/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Wes Henson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS -- UTR & POINTS--**SUNDAY ONE DAY**MS L4 STA 5 | ||
02/24/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Gregory Nelson (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Connor Greer (-----) Colin Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS -- UTR & POINTS--**SUNDAY ONE DAY**MS L4 STA 5 | ||
02/24/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Sam Derrick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS -- UTR & POINTS--**SUNDAY ONE DAY**MS L4 STA 5 | ||
02/22/2019 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Gregory Nelson (-----) | 4-0 4-2 |
Luke Bolen (-----) Montgomery Owen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW ALBANY PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS -- UTR & POINTS--**SUNDAY ONE DAY**MS L4 STA 5 | ||
02/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Gregory Nelson (-----) | 4-2 4-0 |
Sam Derrick (-----) Jacob Tomlinson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEMS Junior Tennis Season Kickoff Future/Novice Tournament MS L5-Or 1 | ||
02/16/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Jackson Christ (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEMS Junior Tennis Season Kickoff Future/Novice Tournament MS L5-Or 1 | ||
02/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Brett Lampton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
02/03/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Everett Garrett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
02/03/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Carter Graham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
02/02/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jack Di Menna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
02/02/2019 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Mitchell Armbruster (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
02/01/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Gregory Nelson (-----) | 6-3 |
Michael Homsi (-----) aidan bordador (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap