Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Brandon Wong (Mercer Island, WA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/09/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | C-S |
Cambell Nakayama (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/08/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | C-Q |
Andrew Yip (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | C-R2 |
Joshua Pearce (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2017 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | 16 |
Miles Jackson (-----) |
Thomas Yu (-----) James Yu (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/07/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | 32 |
Diego Huttepain (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | C-R1 |
Hunter Fujimori (-----) |
W | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | F |
Nathan Fekadu (-----) |
Brett Finan (-----) Adam Tzeng (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/23/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | 3RD |
Alejandro Quiles (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/23/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | S |
Noah Dufort (-----) |
L | 2-1 | ----- | ----- | |
09/23/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | S |
Nathan Fekadu (-----) |
Russell Berdusco (-----) Graham Conron (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/23/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | Q |
Luke Vandecasteele (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | Q |
Nathan Fekadu (-----) |
Soh Kuyama (-----) Alejandro Quiles (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/23/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | 16 |
Stanley Morris (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | 16 |
Nathan Fekadu (-----) |
Arjun Gupta (-----) David Kijak (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/23/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | 32 |
Graham Conron (-----) |
W | 6-1 4-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | Q |
Clemente Varas (-----) |
Thomas Yu (-----) James Yu (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/03/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | Q |
Theodore McDonald (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | 16 |
Jason Edmonds (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | 32 |
Marcus Lee (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | 128 |
Maxwell McKennon (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | 256 |
Graydon Lair (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | C-R4Q |
Saiprakash Goli (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/04/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | C-R3 |
John Bernard (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | C-R3Q |
Harrison Chiu (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | C-R2 |
NICHOLAS GARCIA (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2017 | Tournament B18s |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | F |
Marcus Lee (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2017 | Tournament B18s |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | S |
Josef Brozovich (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2017 | Tournament B18s |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | Q |
Robert Gunnar Thorstenson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2017 | Tournament B18s |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | 16 |
Matthew Arnold (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Olympia Summer Advanced at Steamboat | RR |
Justin Ong (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/07/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Olympia Summer Advanced at Steamboat | RR |
Robert Gunnar Thorstenson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/07/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Olympia Summer Advanced at Steamboat | RR |
Rox Rogers (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/02/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | F |
Aaron Yuan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | S |
Joseph Reiner (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | Q |
Yevgeniy Kolomiyets (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | 16 |
Jared Ratner (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | S |
Alan Yim (-----) |
Spencer Kang (-----) cash hanzlik (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/24/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | Q |
Alan Yim (-----) |
Jaden D'Abreo (-----) Thomas Kallgren (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/23/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | F |
Alan Yim (-----) |
Thomas Yu (-----) James Yu (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/23/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 16 |
Alan Yim (-----) |
James Chen (-----) Ethan Davies (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/14/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | 16 |
Pushkar Shinde (-----) |
Garret Laurie (-----) Andrew Vu (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/14/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | C-R2 |
Aryan Gupta (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/13/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | 32 |
Dominik Jakovljevic (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Winter Championships | C-R3 |
Leighton Allen (-----) |
L | 6-2 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Winter Championships | C-R3Q |
Rohit Patil (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Winter Championships | C-R2 |
Huntley Allen (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Winter Championships | C-R1 |
Kevin Chao (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Winter Championships | 64 |
Cambell Nakayama (-----) |
Robert Cash (-----) J J Mercer (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
12/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Winter Championships | 128 |
Ryder Jackson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-7 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA BG16 National Selection Tournament - November | C-R3Q |
Alexander Petrov (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA BG16 National Selection Tournament - November | C-R2 |
Jack Bulger (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA BG16 National Selection Tournament - November | 32 |
Matthew Mu (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA BG16 National Selection Tournament - November | 64 |
David Zhang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | ||
10/09/2017 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Cambell Nakayama (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | ||
10/08/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Andrew Yip (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | ||
10/08/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Joshua Pearce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | ||
10/07/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Miles Jackson (-----) | 6-4 |
Thomas Yu (-----) James Yu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | ||
10/07/2017 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Diego Huttepain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | ||
10/07/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Hunter Fujimori (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/23/2017 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nathan Fekadu (-----) | 9-7 |
Brett Finan (-----) Adam Tzeng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/23/2017 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Alejandro Quiles (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/23/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-1 | Noah Dufort (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/23/2017 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nathan Fekadu (-----) | 8-5 |
Russell Berdusco (-----) Graham Conron (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/23/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Luke Vandecasteele (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/23/2017 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nathan Fekadu (-----) | 8-5 |
Soh Kuyama (-----) Alejandro Quiles (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/23/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Stanley Morris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/23/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nathan Fekadu (-----) | 8-2 |
Arjun Gupta (-----) David Kijak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/23/2017 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 6-4 |
Graham Conron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | ||
09/03/2017 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Clemente Varas (-----) | 8-5 |
Thomas Yu (-----) James Yu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | ||
09/03/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Theodore McDonald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | ||
09/02/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Jason Edmonds (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | ||
09/02/2017 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Marcus Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | ||
08/04/2017 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-1 6-1 |
Maxwell McKennon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | ||
08/04/2017 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Graydon Lair (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | ||
08/04/2017 | C-R4Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Saiprakash Goli (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | ||
08/04/2017 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
John Bernard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | ||
08/04/2017 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Harrison Chiu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | ||
08/04/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
NICHOLAS GARCIA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | ||
07/30/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Marcus Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | ||
07/30/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Josef Brozovich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | ||
07/29/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Robert Gunnar Thorstenson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | ||
07/28/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Matthew Arnold (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Summer Advanced at Steamboat | ||
07/08/2017 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Justin Ong (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Summer Advanced at Steamboat | ||
07/07/2017 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Robert Gunnar Thorstenson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Summer Advanced at Steamboat | ||
07/07/2017 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Rox Rogers (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | ||
07/02/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Aaron Yuan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | ||
07/01/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Joseph Reiner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | ||
07/01/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Yevgeniy Kolomiyets (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | ||
06/30/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jared Ratner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/25/2017 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alan Yim (-----) | 8-5 |
Spencer Kang (-----) cash hanzlik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/24/2017 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alan Yim (-----) | 8-2 |
Jaden D'Abreo (-----) Thomas Kallgren (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/23/2017 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alan Yim (-----) | Def |
Thomas Yu (-----) James Yu (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/23/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alan Yim (-----) | 8-1 |
James Chen (-----) Ethan Davies (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/14/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Pushkar Shinde (-----) | Def |
Garret Laurie (-----) Andrew Vu (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/14/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Aryan Gupta (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/13/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Dominik Jakovljevic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2016 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 2-0 |
Leighton Allen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2016 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Rohit Patil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Huntley Allen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kevin Chao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/27/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Cambell Nakayama (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Robert Cash (-----) J J Mercer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/27/2016 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-7 6-0 |
Ryder Jackson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA BG16 National Selection Tournament - November | ||
11/27/2016 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Alexander Petrov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA BG16 National Selection Tournament - November | ||
11/27/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Jack Bulger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA BG16 National Selection Tournament - November | ||
11/25/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Matthew Mu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA BG16 National Selection Tournament - November | ||
11/25/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
David Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap