Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Bryan Volk (Dix Hills, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/25/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L1B RWTT Thanksgiving Challenger | Q |
Aryan Badlani (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L1B RWTT Thanksgiving Challenger | 16 |
Russell Notaris (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Jericho/Westbury Fall Championships | Q |
James Yu (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Jericho/Westbury Fall Championships | 16 |
Ryan Jiang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Jericho/Westbury Fall Championships | 32 |
Alistair Wright (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L1A Huntington Autumn Championships | 32 |
Jordan Chang (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L2 APTC November Open | 16 |
Jimmy Wey (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L2 RWTTC October Open | 16 |
Devon Sterry (-----) |
L | 4-3 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Sportime Syosset Challenger | 16 |
Jack Kennedy (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L2 GHRC Intermediate Open | F |
Jonathan Muravchik (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L2 GHRC Intermediate Open | S |
Isaac Muravchik (-----) |
W | 4-2 0-4 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L2 GHRC Intermediate Open | Q |
Sebastian Buck (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2017 | Tournament B12d |
L2 Granny Smith Classic | F |
Saje Vijay Menon (-----) |
Eli Newman (-----) Alistair Wright (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/16/2017 | Tournament B12d |
L2 Granny Smith Classic | S |
Saje Vijay Menon (-----) |
Jonathan Muravchik (-----) Isaac Muravchik (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/16/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Granny Smith Classic | Q |
Avery Frekhtman (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Granny Smith Classic | 16 |
Isaac Muravchik (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2017 | Tournament B12d |
L2 GHRC September Open | F |
Alistair Wright (-----) |
Max Meyer (-----) Oliver Meyer (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/09/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L2 GHRC September Open | S |
Jack Kennedy (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L2 GHRC September Open | Q |
Benjamin Saravi (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L2 RWTTC August Open | Q |
Rajiv Raval (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L2 RWTTC August Open | C-F |
Alistair Wright (-----) |
L | 3-5 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2017 | Tournament B12s |
L2 RWTTC August Open | C-Q |
Gianluca Perrotta (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Green Ball L1, Glencove | S |
Zavier Augustin (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Green Ball L1, Glencove | Q |
Alexei Katelevsky (-----) |
W | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression 10U Green Ball L1 at Christopher Morley Tennis | RR |
Daniel Linev (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/08/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression 10U Green Ball L1 at Christopher Morley Tennis | RR |
Alex Mazza (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/08/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression 10U Green Ball L1 at Christopher Morley Tennis | RR |
Lev Seidman (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Green L1 June Classic, East Setauket | S |
Jack Kennedy (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/17/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Green L1 June Classic, East Setauket | Q |
Cristian Pizzimbono (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Green L1 June Classic, East Setauket | 16 |
ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression L1 Green Ball, Glencove | 16 |
Mateo Pouso (-----) |
L | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/03/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression L1 Green Ball, Glencove | C-S |
Alex Mazza (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression L1 Green Ball | F |
Masood Khwaja (-----) |
W | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Green L1 Championship, Queens Village | Q |
Edward Danziger (-----) |
L | 4-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Green L1 Championship, Queens Village | 16 |
Alex Mazza (-----) |
W | 3-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Green L1 East Setauket | S |
Jack Kennedy (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Green L1 East Setauket | Q |
Rocco Roti (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange L1 Roslyn Sportime | F |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
03/25/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange L1 Roslyn Sportime | S |
Nicholas Cooper (-----) |
W | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
03/25/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange L1 Roslyn Sportime | Q |
Connor Plunkett (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
03/25/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange L1 Roslyn Sportime | 16 |
Cristian Pizzimbono (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
03/11/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange Level 1 Fresh Meadows | 32 |
Alex Mazza (-----) |
L | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange Level1 Fresh Meadows | F |
ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange Level1 Fresh Meadows | S |
Aiden Gevorkian (-----) |
W | 4-1 3-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange Level1 Fresh Meadows | Q |
Rohan Bala (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange Level1 Fresh Meadows | 16 |
Masood Khwaja (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange Level1 Fresh Meadows | 32 |
Alex Mazza (-----) |
W | 0-4 4-1 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/07/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange Level 1 Kings Park | RR |
Dylan Coonerty (-----) |
L | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
01/07/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange Level 1 Kings Park | RR |
ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
01/07/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange Level 1 Kings Park | RR |
Gabriel Schoor (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
12/18/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression L1 Orange Ball; Bethpage | S |
Darren Huang (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
12/18/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression L1 Orange Ball; Bethpage | Q |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
12/18/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression L1 Orange Ball; Bethpage | 16 |
Andrew Mo (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
12/03/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange BallL1 Lynbrook | Q |
Darren Huang (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
12/03/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange BallL1 Lynbrook | C-F |
ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
12/03/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Youth Progression Orange BallL1 Lynbrook | C-S |
Andrew Mo (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- |
L1B RWTT Thanksgiving Challenger | ||
11/25/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Aryan Badlani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B RWTT Thanksgiving Challenger | ||
11/25/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Russell Notaris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Jericho/Westbury Fall Championships | ||
11/18/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
James Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Jericho/Westbury Fall Championships | ||
11/18/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Ryan Jiang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Jericho/Westbury Fall Championships | ||
11/17/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Alistair Wright (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Huntington Autumn Championships | ||
11/10/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jordan Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 APTC November Open | ||
11/03/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Jimmy Wey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 RWTTC October Open | ||
10/28/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-3 2-4 1-0 |
Devon Sterry (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Syosset Challenger | ||
10/20/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jack Kennedy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 GHRC Intermediate Open | ||
10/08/2017 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Jonathan Muravchik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 GHRC Intermediate Open | ||
10/08/2017 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 0-4 5-3 |
Isaac Muravchik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 GHRC Intermediate Open | ||
10/07/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Sebastian Buck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Granny Smith Classic | ||
09/17/2017 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Saje Vijay Menon (-----) | 8-5 |
Eli Newman (-----) Alistair Wright (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Granny Smith Classic | ||
09/16/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Saje Vijay Menon (-----) | 8-6 |
Jonathan Muravchik (-----) Isaac Muravchik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Granny Smith Classic | ||
09/16/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Avery Frekhtman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Granny Smith Classic | ||
09/15/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Isaac Muravchik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 GHRC September Open | ||
09/10/2017 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alistair Wright (-----) | Def |
Max Meyer (-----) Oliver Meyer (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L2 GHRC September Open | ||
09/09/2017 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Jack Kennedy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 GHRC September Open | ||
09/08/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Benjamin Saravi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 RWTTC August Open | ||
08/01/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Rajiv Raval (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 RWTTC August Open | ||
08/01/2017 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-5 4-1 5-4 |
Alistair Wright (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 RWTTC August Open | ||
08/01/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Gianluca Perrotta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Green Ball L1, Glencove | ||
07/22/2017 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
2-4 4-3 1-0 |
Zavier Augustin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Green Ball L1, Glencove | ||
07/22/2017 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Alexei Katelevsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression 10U Green Ball L1 at Christopher Morley Tennis | ||
07/08/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | Daniel Linev (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression 10U Green Ball L1 at Christopher Morley Tennis | ||
07/08/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
Def | Alex Mazza (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression 10U Green Ball L1 at Christopher Morley Tennis | ||
07/08/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Lev Seidman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Green L1 June Classic, East Setauket | ||
06/18/2017 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
Def | Jack Kennedy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Green L1 June Classic, East Setauket | ||
06/17/2017 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Cristian Pizzimbono (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Green L1 June Classic, East Setauket | ||
06/17/2017 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
2-4 4-1 4-2 |
ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression L1 Green Ball, Glencove | ||
06/03/2017 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 0-4 1-0 |
Mateo Pouso (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression L1 Green Ball, Glencove | ||
06/03/2017 | C-S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Alex Mazza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression L1 Green Ball | ||
05/20/2017 | F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Masood Khwaja (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Green L1 Championship, Queens Village | ||
05/06/2017 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-3 4-2 |
Edward Danziger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Green L1 Championship, Queens Village | ||
05/06/2017 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
3-4 4-0 1-0 |
Alex Mazza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Green L1 East Setauket | ||
04/08/2017 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 4-3 |
Jack Kennedy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Green L1 East Setauket | ||
04/08/2017 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-3 |
Rocco Roti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange L1 Roslyn Sportime | ||
03/25/2017 | F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 | Drew Hassenbein (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange L1 Roslyn Sportime | ||
03/25/2017 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
5-3 | Nicholas Cooper (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange L1 Roslyn Sportime | ||
03/25/2017 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 | Connor Plunkett (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange L1 Roslyn Sportime | ||
03/25/2017 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Cristian Pizzimbono (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange Level 1 Fresh Meadows | ||
03/11/2017 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-3 | Alex Mazza (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange Level1 Fresh Meadows | ||
01/21/2017 | F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange Level1 Fresh Meadows | ||
01/21/2017 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 3-4 1-0 |
Aiden Gevorkian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange Level1 Fresh Meadows | ||
01/21/2017 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 4-3 |
Rohan Bala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange Level1 Fresh Meadows | ||
01/21/2017 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Masood Khwaja (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange Level1 Fresh Meadows | ||
01/21/2017 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
0-4 4-1 1-0 |
Alex Mazza (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange Level 1 Kings Park | ||
01/07/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-3 | Dylan Coonerty (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange Level 1 Kings Park | ||
01/07/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-0 | ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange Level 1 Kings Park | ||
01/07/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 | Gabriel Schoor (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression L1 Orange Ball; Bethpage | ||
12/18/2016 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 | Darren Huang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression L1 Orange Ball; Bethpage | ||
12/18/2016 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 | Drew Hassenbein (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression L1 Orange Ball; Bethpage | ||
12/18/2016 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Andrew Mo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange BallL1 Lynbrook | ||
12/03/2016 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 | Darren Huang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange BallL1 Lynbrook | ||
12/03/2016 | C-F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 | ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Youth Progression Orange BallL1 Lynbrook | ||
12/03/2016 | C-S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Andrew Mo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap