Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Carsten Balao (BELLE ISLE, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/17/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Lake Cane NTRP/ Open Harvest Classic Designated | Q |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Lake Cane NTRP/ Open Harvest Classic Designated | 16 |
Howland Wu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2019 | Tournament B18d |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | SO-F |
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) |
Charlie Cowan (-----) Diego Martinez (-----) |
L | 7-5 4-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B18d |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | W-R1 |
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) |
Daniel Blackman (-----) Sebastian Bucarion (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B18d |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | SO-S |
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) |
Jeffrey Cummings (-----) Jake Pettingell (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B18d |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | Q-S |
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) |
Phillip Dell (-----) William Monahan (-----) |
W | 5-4 0-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/23/2019 | Tournament B18d |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) |
Caden Moortgat (4.98) Jake Sweeney (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | C-R1 |
alexey timokhine (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | 32 |
Howard williams (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament MOpd |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | F |
Jacob W Johnson (-----) |
Kyle Eason (-----) Ian Morrison (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/21/2019 | Tournament MOpd |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | S |
Jacob W Johnson (-----) |
Nikolay Nikiforov (-----) KERRY TALBOT (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- |
07/21/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | Q |
Nikolay Nikiforov (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament MOpd |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | Q |
Jacob W Johnson (-----) |
NAWELL PEREZ (4.16) jason joseph (-----) |
W | 7-6 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/20/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | 16 |
Ian Morrison (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | 32 |
Solomon Cadogan (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Lake Cane Summer Hummer Level 6 | C-F |
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) |
L | 6-1 1-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Lake Cane Summer Hummer Level 6 | C-S |
David Coultoff (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Lake Cane Summer Hummer Level 6 | Q |
Bharathan Sundar (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Lake Cane Summer Hummer Level 6 | C-Q |
Brad Aikin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA All-American Combine 2019 | RR |
Patrick Baney (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA All-American Combine 2019 | RR |
Fernando Bauermeister (-----) |
W | 7-5 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National Campus | C-R2 |
Ryan Talano (-----) |
Daniel Blackman (-----) Oliver Wright (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National Campus | 16 |
Ryan Talano (-----) |
Gabriel Diaz (-----) Colin Tavares (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National Campus | 32 |
Ryan Talano (-----) |
Nicholas Ayala (-----) Sebastian Murguia (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/18/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Orlando Hard Court Classic at Lake Cane | 16 |
Caleb Cox (4.12) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Orlando Hard Court Classic at Lake Cane | C-R1 |
David Perman (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
FHSAA Class 1A Individual Tournament | Q |
Dylan Breslaw (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
FHSAA Class 1A Individual Tournament | 16 |
Nick Cicchetti (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6 (Green Ball Qualifier) | C-F |
Jacob W Johnson (-----) |
W | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6 (Green Ball Qualifier) | C-S |
David Coultoff (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6 (Green Ball Qualifier) | Q |
Patrick Baney (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6 (Green Ball Qualifier) | C-Q |
ADAM MANSOUR (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Lake Cane Orlando Open/NTRP Classic | Q |
Connor McQuade (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/03/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | 64 |
Dillon Blake (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | C-R2 |
Maks Silagy (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | C-R1 |
Matthew Shanosky (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | C-R2 |
Gabriel Diaz (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | 32 |
Eric Opaciuch (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | 64 |
Thomas Lahart (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
Lake Cane NTRP/ Open Harvest Classic Designated | ||
11/17/2019 | Q | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane NTRP/ Open Harvest Classic Designated | ||
11/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Howland Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2019 | SO-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) | 7-5 4-6 6-4 |
Charlie Cowan (-----) Diego Martinez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/24/2019 | W-R1 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) | 5-4 4-2 |
Daniel Blackman (-----) Sebastian Bucarion (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/24/2019 | SO-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) | 5-4 4-1 |
Jeffrey Cummings (-----) Jake Pettingell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/24/2019 | Q-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) | 5-4 0-4 1-0 |
Phillip Dell (-----) William Monahan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/23/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Caden Moortgat (4.98) Jake Sweeney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | ||
08/04/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
alexey timokhine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | ||
08/03/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Howard williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | ||
07/21/2019 | F | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Jacob W Johnson (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Kyle Eason (-----) Ian Morrison (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | ||
07/21/2019 | S | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Jacob W Johnson (-----) | 7-5 7-6 |
Nikolay Nikiforov (-----) KERRY TALBOT (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | ||
07/21/2019 | Q | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Nikolay Nikiforov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | ||
07/20/2019 | Q | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Jacob W Johnson (-----) | 7-6 1-6 1-0 |
NAWELL PEREZ (4.16) jason joseph (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | ||
07/20/2019 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Ian Morrison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | ||
07/20/2019 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Solomon Cadogan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Summer Hummer Level 6 | ||
07/08/2019 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 1-1 |
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Summer Hummer Level 6 | ||
07/08/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
David Coultoff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Summer Hummer Level 6 | ||
07/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Bharathan Sundar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Summer Hummer Level 6 | ||
07/07/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Brad Aikin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA All-American Combine 2019 | ||
06/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Patrick Baney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA All-American Combine 2019 | ||
06/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 1-6 1-0 |
Fernando Bauermeister (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National Campus | ||
05/26/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ryan Talano (-----) | 6-3 7-5 |
Daniel Blackman (-----) Oliver Wright (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National Campus | ||
05/25/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ryan Talano (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Gabriel Diaz (-----) Colin Tavares (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National Campus | ||
05/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ryan Talano (-----) | Def |
Nicholas Ayala (-----) Sebastian Murguia (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Orlando Hard Court Classic at Lake Cane | ||
05/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Caleb Cox (4.12) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando Hard Court Classic at Lake Cane | ||
05/18/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
Def | David Perman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
FHSAA Class 1A Individual Tournament | ||
05/01/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Dylan Breslaw (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FHSAA Class 1A Individual Tournament | ||
05/01/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Nick Cicchetti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6 (Green Ball Qualifier) | ||
03/24/2019 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Jacob W Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6 (Green Ball Qualifier) | ||
03/24/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | David Coultoff (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6 (Green Ball Qualifier) | ||
03/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Patrick Baney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6 (Green Ball Qualifier) | ||
03/23/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | ADAM MANSOUR (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Orlando Open/NTRP Classic | ||
02/23/2019 | Q | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
Def | Connor McQuade (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | ||
02/03/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Dillon Blake (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | ||
02/03/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Maks Silagy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | ||
02/02/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Matthew Shanosky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | ||
01/13/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Gabriel Diaz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | ||
01/12/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Eric Opaciuch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | ||
01/12/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 7-6 6-4 |
Thomas Lahart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap