Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Cate Stephenson (Dallas, TX)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/09/2023 | Tournament G16s |
G16 & G18 OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | 3RD |
Riley Williams (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/09/2023 | Tournament G16s |
G16 & G18 OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | S |
Ana Maria Rincon (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament G16s |
G16 & G18 OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | Q |
Kirsten Strickler (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament G16s |
G16 & G18 OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | 16 |
Sayra Agca (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G16s |
G16 & G18 OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | 32 |
Anne Bradley Cullen (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | SO-F |
Ava Lewis (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | SO-S |
Naomi Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | SO-Q |
Aadya Sachdeva (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | W-16 |
Yolaine Lefevre (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | 32 |
Lily Stohl (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Northern NM Masters | 5-8 |
Madelyne Tipton (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Northern NM Masters | Q |
Kasia Chen (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Northern NM Masters | 16 |
Michelle Deng (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Northern NM Masters | 32 |
Olivia Guzman (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy July L4 FLIGHTED | C-S |
Kendall Smith (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy July L4 FLIGHTED | C-Q |
Fatimah Butt (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy July L4 FLIGHTED | C-QQ |
Sofiya Janos (-----) |
W | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy July L4 FLIGHTED | 16 |
Anastasiya Papazian (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/14/2023 | Tournament G16s |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | C-Q |
Sasha Miroshnichenko (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2023 | Tournament G16s |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | Q |
Lauren Nolan (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2023 | Tournament G16s |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 16 |
Ahona Chowdhury (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament G16s |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 32 |
Ashley Petrauskas (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament G16s |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 64 |
Dania Casas (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament G16s |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 128 |
Erin Baumeister (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2023 | Tournament G16d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 64 |
Isabel He (-----) |
Andrea Delgado (-----) Reyna Xiao (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | F |
Isabel He (-----) |
Mims Pettit (-----) Rhea Guru (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/05/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | NW-F |
Camille Hall (-----) |
L | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | NO-S |
Gabby Barrera (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | S |
Isabel He (-----) |
Gaayathri Jaganathan (-----) Anya Abraham (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
02/04/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | Q |
Isabel He (-----) |
Harper Jackovich (-----) Madelyne Tipton (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/04/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | Q |
Vivica Corley (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | 16 |
Ashley Petrauskas (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2022 | Tournament G16s |
USTA G16 Singles & Doubles @ College Park | C-16 |
Ava Katz (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2022 | Tournament G16s |
USTA G16 Singles & Doubles @ College Park | 16 |
Isabel He (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2022 | Tournament G16s |
USTA G16 Singles & Doubles @ College Park | 32 |
Lauren Chutka (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2022 | Tournament G16d |
USTA G16 Singles & Doubles @ College Park | 16 |
Anna Du (-----) |
Sophia Shlyakhta (-----) Abby Ma (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/27/2022 | Tournament G16s |
USTA G16 Singles & Doubles @ College Park | 64 |
Saya Tanabe (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament G16d |
USTA G16 Singles & Doubles @ College Park | 32 |
Anna Du (-----) |
Anastasia Radovic (-----) Macee Morawiecki (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
11/26/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | Q-32 |
Sarah Victoria Nita (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | Q-64 |
Owethu Makhanya (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | Q-128 |
Dylin Pizzutello (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2022 | Tournament G16s |
National Level 4 Team Event | R4 |
Emma Foster (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament G16s |
National Level 4 Team Event | R5 |
Prisha Lingam (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament G16s |
National Level 4 Team Event | R1 |
Gaayathri Jaganathan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament G16d |
National Level 4 Team Event | R3 |
Camille Hall (-----) |
Evelyn Whiteside (-----) Katie Schmidt (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
11/05/2022 | Tournament G16s |
National Level 4 Team Event | R3 |
Evelyn Whiteside (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament G16d |
National Level 4 Team Event | R2 |
Camille Hall (-----) |
Ella Mancuso (-----) Andi Anderson (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
11/05/2022 | Tournament G16s |
National Level 4 Team Event | R2 |
Ella Mancuso (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
G16 & G18 OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | ||
10/09/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Riley Williams (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
G16 & G18 OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | ||
10/09/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ana Maria Rincon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
G16 & G18 OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Kirsten Strickler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
G16 & G18 OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | ||
10/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Sayra Agca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
G16 & G18 OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | ||
10/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Anne Bradley Cullen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | ||
09/11/2023 | SO-F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Ava Lewis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | ||
09/10/2023 | SO-S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Naomi Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | ||
09/10/2023 | SO-Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Aadya Sachdeva (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | ||
09/09/2023 | W-16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Yolaine Lefevre (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Lily Stohl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northern NM Masters | ||
09/03/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Madelyne Tipton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northern NM Masters | ||
09/03/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Kasia Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northern NM Masters | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Michelle Deng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northern NM Masters | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Olivia Guzman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy July L4 FLIGHTED | ||
07/03/2023 | C-S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Kendall Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy July L4 FLIGHTED | ||
07/02/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Fatimah Butt (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy July L4 FLIGHTED | ||
07/02/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
3-5 4-2 1-0 |
Sofiya Janos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy July L4 FLIGHTED | ||
07/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Anastasiya Papazian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/14/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sasha Miroshnichenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/13/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Lauren Nolan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/12/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Ahona Chowdhury (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ashley Petrauskas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Dania Casas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/10/2023 | 128 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Erin Baumeister (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/09/2023 | 64 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Isabel He (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Andrea Delgado (-----) Reyna Xiao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/05/2023 | F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Isabel He (-----) | Def |
Mims Pettit (-----) Rhea Guru (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/05/2023 | NW-F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Camille Hall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/05/2023 | NO-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Gabby Barrera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/04/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Isabel He (-----) | 6-2 |
Gaayathri Jaganathan (-----) Anya Abraham (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/04/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Isabel He (-----) | 6-3 |
Harper Jackovich (-----) Madelyne Tipton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/04/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Vivica Corley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Ashley Petrauskas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA G16 Singles & Doubles @ College Park | ||
12/29/2022 | C-16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Ava Katz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA G16 Singles & Doubles @ College Park | ||
12/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Isabel He (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA G16 Singles & Doubles @ College Park | ||
12/28/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Lauren Chutka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA G16 Singles & Doubles @ College Park | ||
12/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Anna Du (-----) | 8-3 |
Sophia Shlyakhta (-----) Abby Ma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA G16 Singles & Doubles @ College Park | ||
12/27/2022 | 64 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Saya Tanabe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA G16 Singles & Doubles @ College Park | ||
12/27/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Anna Du (-----) | 9-7 |
Anastasia Radovic (-----) Macee Morawiecki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | ||
11/26/2022 | Q-32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Sarah Victoria Nita (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | ||
11/25/2022 | Q-64 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Owethu Makhanya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | ||
11/24/2022 | Q-128 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Dylin Pizzutello (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/07/2022 | R4 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Emma Foster (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/06/2022 | R5 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 2-1 |
Prisha Lingam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/06/2022 | R1 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Gaayathri Jaganathan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/05/2022 | R3 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Camille Hall (-----) | 7-6 |
Evelyn Whiteside (-----) Katie Schmidt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/05/2022 | R3 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Evelyn Whiteside (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/05/2022 | R2 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Camille Hall (-----) | 6-1 |
Ella Mancuso (-----) Andi Anderson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/05/2022 | R2 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Ella Mancuso (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap