Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Charles Ma (Ann Arbor, MI)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | QCS |
Luke Blumentritt (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | Q |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 16 |
Shane Hand (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Reid Hackney (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Thanksgiving Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | F |
Avi Meltser (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Thanksgiving Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | S |
Ryder Conniff (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Thanksgiving Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | Q |
Lincoln Carthew (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Thanksgiving Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | 16 |
Andrew Bardas (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Fall Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | Q |
Yassin Elsaadany (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Fall Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | C-Q |
Kamy Shushtari (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Twos Boys Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | RR |
Jack Kayse (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Twos Boys Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | RR |
Connor Wilcox (-----) |
W | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Twos Boys Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | RR |
Sameer Kheterpal (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Twos Boys Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | RR |
Joshua Lee (-----) |
W | 5-1 | ----- | ----- | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Twos Boys Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | RR |
Elijah Shimman (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Labor Day Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | S |
Lincoln Carthew (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Labor Day Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | Q |
Noah Thompson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Wessen ITC Summer Open (with Green Ball Youth Progression) | F |
Jack Kayse (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Wessen ITC Summer Open (with Green Ball Youth Progression) | S |
Connor Wilcox (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Wessen ITC Summer Open (with Green Ball Youth Progression) | Q |
Dheeraj Yelleti (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Ann Arbor City Junior Tournament | F |
Joshua Lee (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
07/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Ann Arbor City Junior Tournament | S |
Dhruv Nallamothu (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
07/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Ann Arbor City Junior Tournament | Q |
Owen Fischer (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 16 |
Maxwell Paape (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | NE-Q |
Shreyas Mantha (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 32 |
Harrison Lessard (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 |
Eli Mast (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Novi Shamrock Celebration | F |
Masato King (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Novi Shamrock Celebration | S |
Charlie Rich (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Novi Shamrock Celebration | Q |
Anikait Pundhir (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Novi Shamrock Celebration | 16 |
Matheus Caversan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Wessen Indoor Memorial Weekend Tournament (with Green Ball Youth Progression) | F |
varun Shetty (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Wessen Indoor Memorial Weekend Tournament (with Green Ball Youth Progression) | S |
Dheeraj Yelleti (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Wessen Indoor Memorial Weekend Tournament (with Green Ball Youth Progression) | Q |
Kethan Lala (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B10s |
S.E. MICHIGAN 10s QUALIFIER - GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | Q |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/17/2019 | Tournament B10s |
S.E. MICHIGAN 10s QUALIFIER - GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | 16 |
varun Shetty (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
BOYS 12s SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN - Dearborn Racquet and Health Club | F |
Malik Jadallah (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
04/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
BOYS 12s SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN - Dearborn Racquet and Health Club | S |
Adler Gattis (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
04/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
BOYS 12s SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN - Dearborn Racquet and Health Club | Q |
Tanner Schultz (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/07/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Sports Club W. Bloomfield Spring Break Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | F |
Benjamin Lako (-----) |
L | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Sports Club W. Bloomfield Spring Break Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | S |
Charles Khaghany (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/05/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Sports Club W. Bloomfield Spring Break Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | Q |
Ryan VanDyke (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Court One Green & Orange Ball Youth Progression Tournament | S |
Charlie Rich (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Court One Green & Orange Ball Youth Progression Tournament | Q |
Krishaan Shah (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/28/2019 | QCS | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Luke Blumentritt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/28/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Shane Hand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/27/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Reid Hackney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Thanksgiving Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
12/01/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Avi Meltser (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Thanksgiving Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
11/30/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ryder Conniff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Thanksgiving Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
11/30/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Lincoln Carthew (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Thanksgiving Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
11/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Bardas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Fall Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
10/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Yassin Elsaadany (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Fall Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
10/19/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Kamy Shushtari (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Twos Boys Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | ||
09/29/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 | Jack Kayse (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Twos Boys Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | ||
09/29/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-3 | Connor Wilcox (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Twos Boys Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | ||
09/29/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Sameer Kheterpal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Twos Boys Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | ||
09/29/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-1 | Joshua Lee (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Twos Boys Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | ||
09/29/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Elijah Shimman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Labor Day Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
08/31/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Lincoln Carthew (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Labor Day Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
08/31/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Noah Thompson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wessen ITC Summer Open (with Green Ball Youth Progression) | ||
08/04/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Jack Kayse (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wessen ITC Summer Open (with Green Ball Youth Progression) | ||
08/04/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Connor Wilcox (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wessen ITC Summer Open (with Green Ball Youth Progression) | ||
08/03/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Dheeraj Yelleti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ann Arbor City Junior Tournament | ||
07/12/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-1 | Joshua Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ann Arbor City Junior Tournament | ||
07/12/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-3 | Dhruv Nallamothu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ann Arbor City Junior Tournament | ||
07/12/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-0 | Owen Fischer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
07/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Maxwell Paape (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
07/07/2019 | NE-Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Shreyas Mantha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
07/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Harrison Lessard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
07/06/2019 | 64 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Eli Mast (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Novi Shamrock Celebration | ||
06/23/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Masato King (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Novi Shamrock Celebration | ||
06/23/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Charlie Rich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Novi Shamrock Celebration | ||
06/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Anikait Pundhir (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Novi Shamrock Celebration | ||
06/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Matheus Caversan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wessen Indoor Memorial Weekend Tournament (with Green Ball Youth Progression) | ||
05/26/2019 | F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
varun Shetty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wessen Indoor Memorial Weekend Tournament (with Green Ball Youth Progression) | ||
05/26/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Dheeraj Yelleti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wessen Indoor Memorial Weekend Tournament (with Green Ball Youth Progression) | ||
05/25/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kethan Lala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
S.E. MICHIGAN 10s QUALIFIER - GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
05/18/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
S.E. MICHIGAN 10s QUALIFIER - GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
05/17/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
varun Shetty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BOYS 12s SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN - Dearborn Racquet and Health Club | ||
04/19/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Malik Jadallah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BOYS 12s SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN - Dearborn Racquet and Health Club | ||
04/19/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Adler Gattis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BOYS 12s SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN - Dearborn Racquet and Health Club | ||
04/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Tanner Schultz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sports Club W. Bloomfield Spring Break Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
04/07/2019 | F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-7 7-5 1-0 |
Benjamin Lako (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sports Club W. Bloomfield Spring Break Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
04/06/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Charles Khaghany (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sports Club W. Bloomfield Spring Break Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
04/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ryan VanDyke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Court One Green & Orange Ball Youth Progression Tournament | ||
02/23/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Charlie Rich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Court One Green & Orange Ball Youth Progression Tournament | ||
02/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Krishaan Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap