Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Charlie Underwood (Montara, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/14/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Lakewood, CA | Q |
Kosei Ogata (-----) |
Brandon Vu (-----) Mason Bui (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood, CA | 16 |
Mason Bui (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood, CA | 32 |
Caden Lee (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood, CA | C-16 |
Tyler Lee (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/01/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Easter Circuit | F |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Easter Circuit | S |
Theodore Murphy (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Easter Circuit | 16 |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
Theodore Murphy (-----) Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
03/31/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Easter Circuit | Q |
Porter Arens (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Easter Circuit | 16 |
Felipe Ramirez (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Easter Circuit | 32 |
Neo Chai (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | 3RD |
Lucas Coriaty (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | S |
Martin Duris (-----) |
L | 1-6 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | Q |
Cooper Han (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | 5-8 |
Nav Dayal (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | Q |
Winston Wooin Lee (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | 16 |
Gabriel Lopez (-----) |
W | 3-0 | ----- | ----- | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | 32 |
Koosha Safari (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | 64 |
Boden Willis (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | 5TH |
Rithvik Katpelly (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Waipahu, HI | 5-8 |
Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Waipahu, HI | Q |
Adam Bain (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Waipahu, HI | Q |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Waipahu, HI | 16 |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) William Lokier (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Waipahu, HI | 16 |
Winston Wooin Lee (-----) |
W | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Waipahu, HI | 32 |
William Lokier (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood, CA | C-Q |
Lucas Coriaty (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood, CA | C-16 |
Andrew Li (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Lakewood, CA | Q |
Karthikeya Gannavarapu (-----) |
David Adamson (-----) Alexander Guajardo (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood, CA | 16 |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood, CA | 32 |
Gregory Gamal (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
The Monterey Peninsula Open Championships ($$$) Presented by BMW of Monterey | S |
anas abdelouahid (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
The Monterey Peninsula Open Championships ($$$) Presented by BMW of Monterey | Q |
Adam Underwood (-----) |
Andrew Tjoa (-----) Adam Hidas (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
The Monterey Peninsula Open Championships ($$$) Presented by BMW of Monterey | Q |
Anirudh Rao (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
The Monterey Peninsula Open Championships ($$$) Presented by BMW of Monterey | 16 |
Isaac Wang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
The Monterey Peninsula Open Championships ($$$) Presented by BMW of Monterey | 32 |
Matthew Coelho (4.13) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-32 |
Xander Barber (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-32Q |
Cyrus Ahmad (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-64 |
Ninad Raut (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-64Q |
Dylan Jaen (-----) |
W | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
04/14/2024 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kosei Ogata (-----) | 7-6 |
Brandon Vu (-----) Mason Bui (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Mason Bui (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
04/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Caden Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
04/13/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Tyler Lee (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Easter Circuit | ||
04/01/2024 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Circuit | ||
04/01/2024 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Theodore Murphy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Circuit | ||
03/31/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nikhil Ramani (-----) | 7-6 |
Theodore Murphy (-----) Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Circuit | ||
03/31/2024 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Porter Arens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Circuit | ||
03/31/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 5-4 |
Felipe Ramirez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Circuit | ||
03/31/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Neo Chai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | ||
12/10/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Lucas Coriaty (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | ||
12/10/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
1-6 7-5 6-2 |
Martin Duris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-2 6-3 |
Cooper Han (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | ||
10/22/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Nav Dayal (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 3-0 |
Winston Wooin Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | ||
10/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-0 | Gabriel Lopez (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | ||
10/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Koosha Safari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | ||
10/14/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Boden Willis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | ||
10/14/2023 | 5TH | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Rithvik Katpelly (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/08/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Emmanuel Alex (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Adam Bain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jeremy Sieben (-----) | 8-0 |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jeremy Sieben (-----) | 8-5 |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) William Lokier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Winston Wooin Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
William Lokier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
09/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Lucas Coriaty (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
09/10/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Andrew Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
09/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Karthikeya Gannavarapu (-----) | 8-4 |
David Adamson (-----) Alexander Guajardo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
0-6 6-2 1-0 |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Gregory Gamal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Monterey Peninsula Open Championships ($$$) Presented by BMW of Monterey | ||
08/20/2023 | S | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
anas abdelouahid (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Monterey Peninsula Open Championships ($$$) Presented by BMW of Monterey | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Adam Underwood (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Andrew Tjoa (-----) Adam Hidas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Monterey Peninsula Open Championships ($$$) Presented by BMW of Monterey | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
4-6 7-5 6-1 |
Anirudh Rao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Monterey Peninsula Open Championships ($$$) Presented by BMW of Monterey | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Isaac Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Monterey Peninsula Open Championships ($$$) Presented by BMW of Monterey | ||
08/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Matthew Coelho (4.13) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Xander Barber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Cyrus Ahmad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | C-64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Ninad Raut (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2023 | C-64Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Dylan Jaen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap