Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Cole Armstrong (Mary Esther, FL)
Male |
4.0 S 7/6/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.0 Rating Meter
N/A
3.5001 - 4.0000
N/A
3.5001 - 4.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/05/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | 64 |
Jacob Raider (-----) |
L | 6-7 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/05/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | C-R1 |
Shay Gupta (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | C-R1 |
John Lehto (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | 64 |
Gabriel Chiha (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/27/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 (2021 Nat 5) | C-S |
Ben Chandler (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/27/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 (2021 Nat 5) | C-Q |
Seth Davis (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/26/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 (2021 Nat 5) | Q |
Whit Davis (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/26/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 (2021 Nat 5) | 16 |
Blake Zinda (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/12/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Bluewater Bay Tennis Center UTR Junior Level 7 | S |
Ryan Roberson (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/12/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Bluewater Bay Tennis Center UTR Junior Level 7 | Q |
Jack Morris (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/30/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Fairhope Tennis Classic Ala Level 3 STA Level 5 (2021 National Level 6 event) | F |
Ryan Roberson (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/30/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Fairhope Tennis Classic Ala Level 3 STA Level 5 (2021 National Level 6 event) | S |
Carter Goodson (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/29/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Fairhope Tennis Classic Ala Level 3 STA Level 5 (2021 National Level 6 event) | Q |
Christopher Garden (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/22/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Alabama Clay Champs 16-18’s Ala Level 2 STA Level 3 (Rescheduled) (2021 National Level 5 event) | 32 |
Trey Stiles (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/22/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Alabama Clay Champs 16-18’s Ala Level 2 STA Level 3 (Rescheduled) (2021 National Level 5 event) | C-R1 |
John Michael Yanosky (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Pensacola Country Club Junior Level 6 | F |
Carlo Ghiglino (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Pensacola Country Club Junior Level 6 | S |
Benjamin Ling (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Pensacola Country Club Junior Level 6 | Q |
Bennett Minor (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | ||
12/05/2020 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 7-6 1-0 |
Jacob Raider (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | ||
12/05/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Shay Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/11/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
John Lehto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/10/2020 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Gabriel Chiha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 (2021 Nat 5) | ||
09/27/2020 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Ben Chandler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 (2021 Nat 5) | ||
09/27/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Seth Davis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 (2021 Nat 5) | ||
09/26/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Whit Davis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 (2021 Nat 5) | ||
09/26/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Blake Zinda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bluewater Bay Tennis Center UTR Junior Level 7 | ||
09/12/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Ryan Roberson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bluewater Bay Tennis Center UTR Junior Level 7 | ||
09/12/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jack Morris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fairhope Tennis Classic Ala Level 3 STA Level 5 (2021 National Level 6 event) | ||
08/30/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Ryan Roberson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fairhope Tennis Classic Ala Level 3 STA Level 5 (2021 National Level 6 event) | ||
08/30/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Carter Goodson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fairhope Tennis Classic Ala Level 3 STA Level 5 (2021 National Level 6 event) | ||
08/29/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-4 4-1 1-0 |
Christopher Garden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Clay Champs 16-18’s Ala Level 2 STA Level 3 (Rescheduled) (2021 National Level 5 event) | ||
08/22/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Trey Stiles (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Clay Champs 16-18’s Ala Level 2 STA Level 3 (Rescheduled) (2021 National Level 5 event) | ||
08/22/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
John Michael Yanosky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pensacola Country Club Junior Level 6 | ||
02/17/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Carlo Ghiglino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pensacola Country Club Junior Level 6 | ||
02/16/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 7-6 |
Benjamin Ling (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pensacola Country Club Junior Level 6 | ||
02/15/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Bennett Minor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap