Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Connor Bruce (Mc Murray, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/04/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Sectional Championships @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | 16 |
Loren Byers (-----) |
Alan Jesudason (-----) Quinn Snyder (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
11/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Championships @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | 32 |
Henry Ruger (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Boys/Girls 14U & 16U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Greensburg-ONE DAY | F |
Loren Byers (-----) |
Sean Jaeger (-----) Ethan Muza (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/22/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Boys/Girls 14U & 16U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Greensburg-ONE DAY | S |
Loren Byers (-----) |
Abheet Badrinath (-----) naman dua (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/22/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Boys/Girls 14U & 16U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Greensburg-ONE DAY | Q |
Loren Byers (-----) |
Alexander Ham (-----) Jason Stentz (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/20/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | Q |
Kevin Kwok (-----) |
Tristan Bradley (-----) Connor Nisbet (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
08/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 16 |
Noah Lilienthal (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Joel Jesudason (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 16 |
Kevin Kwok (-----) |
James Hopper (-----) Philip Szkudlarski (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 32 |
Lex Decker (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Greensburg B14s & B18s Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Jerry Gu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Greensburg B14s & B18s Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
Adam Kush (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Greensburg B14s & B18s Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
Jefferey Cai (-----) |
Adam Kush (-----) Marcus Mitchell (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/12/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Greensburg B14s & B18s Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Noah Cenkner (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Greensburg B14s & B18s Classic (SR-L5) | 32 |
Rami Alkhafaji (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg Boys 14s & Boys 16s Open (SR-L5) | F |
Ivan Voinov (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg Boys 14s & Boys 16s Open (SR-L5) | S |
Biren Reddy (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg Boys 14s & Boys 16s Open (SR-L5) | Q |
Cole Hartman (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg Boys 14s & Boys 16s Open (SR-L5) | 16 |
Rohan Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/28/2016 | Tournament MOps |
National Collegiate Clay Court Championships West Penn Amateur | F |
Chad Kissell (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/28/2016 | Tournament MOps |
National Collegiate Clay Court Championships West Penn Amateur | S |
Joshua Denham (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/27/2016 | Tournament MOps |
National Collegiate Clay Court Championships West Penn Amateur | Q |
John Macris (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ North Allegheny High School | F |
Loren Byers (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ North Allegheny High School | S |
Lex Decker (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ North Allegheny High School | Q |
Milo Baron (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ North Allegheny High School | 16 |
Russell Erb (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2016 | Tournament B14s |
PA Tennis Academy Boys 12s & 14s Classic (SR-L6) | F |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2016 | Tournament B14s |
PA Tennis Academy Boys 12s & 14s Classic (SR-L6) | S |
Zane Ford (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ Wheeling Park | F |
Loren Byers (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ Wheeling Park | S |
Do Hyun Lee (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ Wheeling Park | Q |
Kyle Carskadden (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ Wheeling Park | 16 |
Yash Maheshwari (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | 16 |
Nolan Shah (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Ethan Carr (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | 32 |
Connor Nelson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/21/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 16s & 18s @ Wheeling Park | F |
Loren Byers (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 16s & 18s @ Wheeling Park | S |
Kyle Carskadden (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Sam Sauter (-----) |
Christopher Guo (-----) Richard Hofmann (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
11/14/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | 16 |
Ishaan Ravichander (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | 32 |
Rahul Panoli (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
AKUL TELLURI (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Championships @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
11/04/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Loren Byers (-----) | 9-7 |
Alan Jesudason (-----) Quinn Snyder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Championships @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
11/04/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Henry Ruger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 14U & 16U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Greensburg-ONE DAY | ||
10/22/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Loren Byers (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Sean Jaeger (-----) Ethan Muza (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 14U & 16U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Greensburg-ONE DAY | ||
10/22/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Loren Byers (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Abheet Badrinath (-----) naman dua (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 14U & 16U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Greensburg-ONE DAY | ||
10/22/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Loren Byers (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Alexander Ham (-----) Jason Stentz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/20/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kevin Kwok (-----) | 9-7 |
Tristan Bradley (-----) Connor Nisbet (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/20/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Noah Lilienthal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/20/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Joel Jesudason (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/19/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kevin Kwok (-----) | 8-5 |
James Hopper (-----) Philip Szkudlarski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/19/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Lex Decker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B14s & B18s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/14/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jerry Gu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B14s & B18s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/13/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 6-3 |
Adam Kush (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B14s & B18s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/12/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jefferey Cai (-----) | 8-4 |
Adam Kush (-----) Marcus Mitchell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B14s & B18s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/12/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Noah Cenkner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B14s & B18s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/12/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Rami Alkhafaji (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg Boys 14s & Boys 16s Open (SR-L5) | ||
07/23/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Ivan Voinov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg Boys 14s & Boys 16s Open (SR-L5) | ||
07/23/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-0 6-1 |
Biren Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg Boys 14s & Boys 16s Open (SR-L5) | ||
07/22/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Cole Hartman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg Boys 14s & Boys 16s Open (SR-L5) | ||
07/22/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Rohan Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Collegiate Clay Court Championships West Penn Amateur | ||
06/28/2016 | F | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Chad Kissell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Collegiate Clay Court Championships West Penn Amateur | ||
06/28/2016 | S | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Joshua Denham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Collegiate Clay Court Championships West Penn Amateur | ||
06/27/2016 | Q | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
John Macris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ North Allegheny High School | ||
05/08/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Loren Byers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ North Allegheny High School | ||
05/08/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Lex Decker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ North Allegheny High School | ||
05/07/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Milo Baron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ North Allegheny High School | ||
05/07/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Russell Erb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PA Tennis Academy Boys 12s & 14s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
03/26/2016 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PA Tennis Academy Boys 12s & 14s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
03/25/2016 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Zane Ford (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ Wheeling Park | ||
03/13/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Loren Byers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ Wheeling Park | ||
03/13/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Do Hyun Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ Wheeling Park | ||
03/12/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Kyle Carskadden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 12s & 16s @ Wheeling Park | ||
03/12/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Yash Maheshwari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
03/05/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Nolan Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
03/05/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ethan Carr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
03/04/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Connor Nelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 16s & 18s @ Wheeling Park | ||
02/21/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Loren Byers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 16s & 18s @ Wheeling Park | ||
02/20/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Kyle Carskadden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/29/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sam Sauter (-----) | 9-8 |
Christopher Guo (-----) Richard Hofmann (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | ||
11/14/2015 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 6-4 |
Ishaan Ravichander (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | ||
11/13/2015 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Rahul Panoli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | ||
11/13/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
AKUL TELLURI (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap