Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Connor Morris (Peachtree City, GA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/17/2016 | Tournament B12s |
RCJC Indoor Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | 3RD |
Robert Daniel (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2016 | Tournament B12s |
RCJC Indoor Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | S |
Akhilesh Vigneshwaran (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2016 | Tournament B12s |
RCJC Indoor Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | Q |
Tommy James (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Memphis One Day Jr. Series 4 (TN L5) | RR | Jason Tang | W | 6-0 | ----- | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Memphis One Day Jr. Series 4 (TN L5) | RR | Braden Dace | W | 6-1 | ----- | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Memphis One Day Jr. Series 4 (TN L5) | RR | Jerry Willis | W | 6-0 | ----- | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Memphis One Day Jr. Series 4 (TN L5) | RR | Lee Harris | W | 6-1 | ----- | ----- | |
08/27/2016 | Tournament B10s |
The Annual "Get Match Tough" Junior Classic TN L4/STA L5 | 3RD |
Reagan Guess (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2016 | Tournament B10s |
The Annual "Get Match Tough" Junior Classic TN L4/STA L5 | S |
Akhilesh Vigneshwaran (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Collierville Animal Shelter Junior Classic (TN L3/STA L5) | F |
Devak Mandla (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Collierville Animal Shelter Junior Classic (TN L3/STA L5) | S |
Mac Anderson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Collierville Animal Shelter Junior Classic (TN L3/STA L5) | Q |
Gabriel Ungab (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2016 | Tournament B10s |
The Rhodes College Junior Tennis Cup (TN L4/STA L5) | F |
Akhilesh Vigneshwaran (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2016 | Tournament B10s |
The Rhodes College Junior Tennis Cup (TN L4/STA L5) | S |
Aidan Lightman (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)) | C-F |
Mac Anderson (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)) | C-S |
Vitor Ferrer Guimaraes (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)) | Q |
Yash Gupta (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)) | C-Q |
Rigby deVera (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Southern Closed 10s Central | NW-F |
Benjamin Snyder (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Southern Closed 10s Central | NW-S |
Samuel Craddock (-----) |
W | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Southern Closed 10s Central | 16 |
Austin Victory (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Southern Closed 10s Central | 32 |
Cole Gillet (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Southern Closed 10s Central | NO-Q |
Yash Pathak (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) | C-QQ |
Ian Steiger (-----) |
W | 3-5 5-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) | 32 |
Parker Tipps (-----) |
L | 3-5 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) | C-R2 |
Richard LaLance (-----) |
W | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) | C-R1 |
Vitor Ferrer Guimaraes (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2016 | Tournament B10s |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | C-S |
Tommy James (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2016 | Tournament B10s |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | Q |
Hunter Henson (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2016 | Tournament B10s |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | 16 |
Michael Shivers (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2016 | Tournament B10s |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | C-Q |
Jacob McCabe (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2016 | Tournament B10d |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | Q |
Will Fortenberry (-----) |
Tommy James (-----) Wils Moore (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/07/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Memphis One Day Jr. Series II (TN L5) | RR |
Graham Hayes (-----) |
L | 5-1 | ----- | ----- | |
05/07/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Memphis One Day Jr. Series II (TN L5) | RR |
Will Fortenberry (-----) |
W | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
05/07/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Memphis One Day Jr. Series II (TN L5) | RR |
Wiley Barron (-----) |
L | 1-0 | ----- | ----- | |
01/17/2016 | Tournament B10s |
MLK Junior Tennis Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | RR |
Devak Mandla (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/17/2016 | Tournament B10s |
MLK Junior Tennis Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | RR |
Landon Amaba (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/17/2016 | Tournament B10s |
MLK Junior Tennis Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | RR |
William Carter (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
RCJC Indoor Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
12/17/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Robert Daniel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJC Indoor Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
12/17/2016 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Akhilesh Vigneshwaran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJC Indoor Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
12/17/2016 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Tommy James (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memphis One Day Jr. Series 4 (TN L5) | ||
11/12/2016 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Jason Tang | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Memphis One Day Jr. Series 4 (TN L5) | ||
11/12/2016 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Braden Dace | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Memphis One Day Jr. Series 4 (TN L5) | ||
11/12/2016 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Jerry Willis | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Memphis One Day Jr. Series 4 (TN L5) | ||
11/12/2016 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Lee Harris | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The Annual "Get Match Tough" Junior Classic TN L4/STA L5 | ||
08/27/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Reagan Guess (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Annual "Get Match Tough" Junior Classic TN L4/STA L5 | ||
08/27/2016 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-0 4-5 1-0 |
Akhilesh Vigneshwaran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Collierville Animal Shelter Junior Classic (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
08/21/2016 | F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Devak Mandla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Collierville Animal Shelter Junior Classic (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
08/21/2016 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Mac Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Collierville Animal Shelter Junior Classic (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
08/21/2016 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Gabriel Ungab (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Rhodes College Junior Tennis Cup (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
08/12/2016 | F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Akhilesh Vigneshwaran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Rhodes College Junior Tennis Cup (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
08/12/2016 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Aidan Lightman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)) | ||
08/07/2016 | C-F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
1-4 4-0 1-0 |
Mac Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)) | ||
08/07/2016 | C-S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Vitor Ferrer Guimaraes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)) | ||
08/06/2016 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Yash Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)) | ||
08/06/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Rigby deVera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed 10s Central | ||
06/12/2016 | NW-F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Benjamin Snyder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed 10s Central | ||
06/12/2016 | NW-S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 1-4 1-0 |
Samuel Craddock (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed 10s Central | ||
06/11/2016 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Austin Victory (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed 10s Central | ||
06/11/2016 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Cole Gillet (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed 10s Central | ||
06/11/2016 | NO-Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Yash Pathak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) | ||
06/04/2016 | C-QQ | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
3-5 5-4 1-0 |
Ian Steiger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) | ||
06/03/2016 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
3-5 4-0 1-0 |
Parker Tipps (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) | ||
06/03/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Richard LaLance (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-14U (TN L1/STA L3) | ||
06/03/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Vitor Ferrer Guimaraes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/22/2016 | C-S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
1-4 4-0 1-0 |
Tommy James (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/21/2016 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Hunter Henson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/21/2016 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Michael Shivers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/21/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Jacob McCabe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/20/2016 | Q | Tournament B10d |
L | ||
Will Fortenberry (-----) | 6-2 |
Tommy James (-----) Wils Moore (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memphis One Day Jr. Series II (TN L5) | ||
05/07/2016 | RR | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-1 | Graham Hayes (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Memphis One Day Jr. Series II (TN L5) | ||
05/07/2016 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-3 | Will Fortenberry (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Memphis One Day Jr. Series II (TN L5) | ||
05/07/2016 | RR | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
1-0 | Wiley Barron (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MLK Junior Tennis Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
01/17/2016 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Devak Mandla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MLK Junior Tennis Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
01/17/2016 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Landon Amaba (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MLK Junior Tennis Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
01/17/2016 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | William Carter (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap