Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
DANIEL C RILA (Boynton Beach, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L2 December Open at GHR&F | F |
Chris Park (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L2 December Open at GHR&F | S |
Alexander Gianoukakis (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B LBTC Turkey Classic | F |
Alexander Sherman (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B LBTC Turkey Classic | S |
Samer Chaudhary (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Point Set Thanksgiving Open | Q |
Christian Floyd (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Ross November Challenger | F |
James Sacco (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Ross November Challenger | S |
Nicholas Cooper (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B RWTT Oct Challenger | 16 |
Gavin Koo (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B GHR&F Oct Challenger | F |
Andre Bart (-----) |
W | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B GHR&F Oct Challenger | S |
Daniel Linev (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Aspatuck Autumn Classic | F |
Jimmy Wey (-----) |
L | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Aspatuck Autumn Classic | S |
Kai Collins (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Aspatuck Autumn Classic | Q |
Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Point Set Fall Championships | 16 |
Connor Plunkett (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Point Set Fall Championships | 32 |
Chetan Kallam (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 GHRF September Open | F |
Matthew Lora (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 GHRF September Open | S |
Brian Berger (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 GHRF September Open | Q |
Arjun Bindra (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1A Syosset September Championships | 32 |
Braeden Gelletich (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 SPORTIME Quogue Labor Day Championships | Q |
Connor Plunkett (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 SPORTIME Quogue Labor Day Championships | 16 |
Oliver Epstein (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Sportime Amagansett August Challenger | 16 |
Andrew Kully (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Sportime Syosset July Challenger | 16 |
Ilan Klein (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Sportime Amagansett 2019 Challenger | Q |
Maximilian Astilean (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B SPORTIME Quogue Summer Kick Off | Q |
Jimmy Wey (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3) | C-R3Q |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3) | C-R2 |
Jesse Yang (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/24/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3) | 64 |
Zane Nipon (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 May Open at Huntington | S |
Alexander Romero (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 May Open at Huntington | Q |
Ryan Lawson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | C-Q |
Casper Cornelissen (-----) |
Samarth Deepudass (-----) Saje Vijay Menon (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | C-R3 |
Casper Cornelissen (-----) |
Lee Fiorello (-----) Jack Sieg (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/10/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | 32 |
Casper Cornelissen (-----) |
Aarav Patel (-----) John Patrick Popowich (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 Sportime Syosset May Open 2019 | F |
Luke Goodman (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 Sportime Syosset May Open 2019 | S |
Kyle Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4) | C-R1 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4) | 32 |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Point Set April Challenger | S |
Owen Zerbib (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B World Gym Challenger | Q |
Juan Perez (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | C-R3 |
Sterling Hsu (-----) |
Luc Metz (-----) Cameron Weiss (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/05/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | 32 |
Sterling Hsu (-----) |
Vincent Chang (-----) Evan Lee (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
03/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 March Open at Point Set | Q |
Alexander Sherman (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 GHRC March Open | S |
Gavin Koo (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 GHRC March Open | Q |
Branden Sattler (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 GHRC March Open | 16 |
Chris Park (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | C-R2 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) |
Harrison Brown (-----) Ethan Wu (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | C-R1 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) |
Anthony Abbott (-----) Edward Danziger (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/15/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | 32 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) |
Jordan Chang (-----) Jack Kennedy (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 GHRC March Championships | Q |
Jack Kennedy (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 GHRC March Championships | 16 |
Rocco Roti (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 GHRC February Open | S |
Gavin Koo (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 GHRC February Open | Q |
Hunter Diamand (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 February Championships at GHRC | Q |
Jayden He (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 February Championships at GHRC | 16 |
Alexander Wriedt (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Ross January Challenger | Q |
David Clarke (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
L2 December Open at GHR&F | ||
12/21/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Chris Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 December Open at GHR&F | ||
12/20/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Alexander Gianoukakis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B LBTC Turkey Classic | ||
12/01/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Alexander Sherman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B LBTC Turkey Classic | ||
11/30/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Samer Chaudhary (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Point Set Thanksgiving Open | ||
11/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Christian Floyd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Ross November Challenger | ||
11/16/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
James Sacco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Ross November Challenger | ||
11/16/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Nicholas Cooper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B RWTT Oct Challenger | ||
10/25/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Gavin Koo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B GHR&F Oct Challenger | ||
10/13/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Andre Bart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B GHR&F Oct Challenger | ||
10/12/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Daniel Linev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Aspatuck Autumn Classic | ||
10/06/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-7 7-5 1-0 |
Jimmy Wey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Aspatuck Autumn Classic | ||
10/05/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Kai Collins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Aspatuck Autumn Classic | ||
10/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Point Set Fall Championships | ||
09/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Connor Plunkett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Point Set Fall Championships | ||
09/27/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Chetan Kallam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 GHRF September Open | ||
09/22/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Matthew Lora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 GHRF September Open | ||
09/21/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Brian Berger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 GHRF September Open | ||
09/20/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Arjun Bindra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Syosset September Championships | ||
09/13/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Braeden Gelletich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 SPORTIME Quogue Labor Day Championships | ||
08/31/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Connor Plunkett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 SPORTIME Quogue Labor Day Championships | ||
08/31/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Oliver Epstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Amagansett August Challenger | ||
08/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
0-6 6-1 1-0 |
Andrew Kully (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Syosset July Challenger | ||
07/12/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ilan Klein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Amagansett 2019 Challenger | ||
06/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Maximilian Astilean (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B SPORTIME Quogue Summer Kick Off | ||
06/15/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jimmy Wey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3) | ||
05/26/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3) | ||
05/25/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Jesse Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3) | ||
05/24/2019 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Zane Nipon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 May Open at Huntington | ||
05/18/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Alexander Romero (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 May Open at Huntington | ||
05/17/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Ryan Lawson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
05/12/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Casper Cornelissen (-----) | 8-3 |
Samarth Deepudass (-----) Saje Vijay Menon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
05/11/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Casper Cornelissen (-----) | 9-7 |
Lee Fiorello (-----) Jack Sieg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
05/10/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Casper Cornelissen (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Aarav Patel (-----) John Patrick Popowich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Sportime Syosset May Open 2019 | ||
05/04/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Luke Goodman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Sportime Syosset May Open 2019 | ||
05/04/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kyle Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4) | ||
04/27/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4) | ||
04/26/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Point Set April Challenger | ||
04/19/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Owen Zerbib (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B World Gym Challenger | ||
04/12/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Juan Perez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
04/06/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Sterling Hsu (-----) | Def |
Luc Metz (-----) Cameron Weiss (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
04/05/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Sterling Hsu (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
Vincent Chang (-----) Evan Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 March Open at Point Set | ||
03/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Alexander Sherman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L2 GHRC March Open | ||
03/23/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Gavin Koo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 GHRC March Open | ||
03/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Branden Sattler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 GHRC March Open | ||
03/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Chris Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | ||
03/16/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) | 8-5 |
Harrison Brown (-----) Ethan Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | ||
03/16/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) | 8-1 |
Anthony Abbott (-----) Edward Danziger (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | ||
03/15/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Jordan Chang (-----) Jack Kennedy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 GHRC March Championships | ||
03/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jack Kennedy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 GHRC March Championships | ||
03/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Rocco Roti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 GHRC February Open | ||
02/16/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Gavin Koo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 GHRC February Open | ||
02/15/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Hunter Diamand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 February Championships at GHRC | ||
02/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Jayden He (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 February Championships at GHRC | ||
02/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alexander Wriedt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Ross January Challenger | ||
01/12/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
David Clarke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap