Match History (Rating) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Daniel Chen (Melbourne, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/01/2024 | Tournament B18s |
1A FHSAA Boys and Girls Team Championships | Q |
Edoardo Candela (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | S |
Jean-Luc Santos (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | Q |
Raziel Rubenstein (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | 16 |
Nicholas Rybak (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | C-S |
Leo Sayag (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | C-Q |
Zyven Larin (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | Q |
Yihan Zhong (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | 16 |
Kenston Benoit (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | C-16 |
Oliver Letizia (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/28/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | 16 |
Illia Vlasov (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | 32 |
Bence Leber (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | 64 |
Victor Escobedo (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Sanlando Park Doubles | C-F |
Ethan Chen (-----) |
Maxwell Schmidt (-----) Owen Neal (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
01/20/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Sanlando Park Doubles | Q |
Ethan Chen (-----) |
Daniel Michel (-----) Raphael Champion (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | C-16Q |
Raziel Rubenstein (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | C-32 |
Cezar Zaporojan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | 32 |
Carter Smallwood (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | 64 |
Wesson Kail (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament B14s |
New Year's Junior Jam | S |
Abhinav Simadri (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2024 | Tournament B14s |
New Year's Junior Jam | Q |
Henry Kim (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
904 Tennis Holiday L5 Open--Flighted | C-Q |
Cezar Zaporojan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
904 Tennis Holiday L5 Open--Flighted | Q |
Carlton Huitt (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
904 Tennis Holiday L5 Open--Flighted | 16 |
Suhas Jupalli (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | C-Q |
Keanu Agbulos (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | Q |
ELTON CHACON (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | 16 |
Mattis Michener (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | Q |
Raphael Champion (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | 16 |
Spencer Song (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | 32 |
Mykola Polubotko (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
1A FHSAA Boys and Girls Team Championships | ||
05/01/2024 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Edoardo Candela (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | ||
03/31/2024 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Jean-Luc Santos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | ||
03/30/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Raziel Rubenstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | ||
03/30/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Nicholas Rybak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | ||
03/03/2024 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Leo Sayag (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | ||
03/03/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Zyven Larin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | ||
03/02/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Yihan Zhong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | ||
03/02/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Kenston Benoit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
01/29/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Oliver Letizia (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
01/28/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Illia Vlasov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
01/27/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Bence Leber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
01/27/2024 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Victor Escobedo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sanlando Park Doubles | ||
01/21/2024 | C-F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ethan Chen (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Maxwell Schmidt (-----) Owen Neal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sanlando Park Doubles | ||
01/20/2024 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ethan Chen (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Daniel Michel (-----) Raphael Champion (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | ||
01/14/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Raziel Rubenstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | ||
01/14/2024 | C-32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Cezar Zaporojan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | ||
01/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Carter Smallwood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | ||
01/13/2024 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Wesson Kail (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Year's Junior Jam | ||
01/07/2024 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Abhinav Simadri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Year's Junior Jam | ||
01/06/2024 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 2-1 |
Henry Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Holiday L5 Open--Flighted | ||
12/18/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Cezar Zaporojan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Holiday L5 Open--Flighted | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Carlton Huitt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Holiday L5 Open--Flighted | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Suhas Jupalli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | ||
12/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Keanu Agbulos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
ELTON CHACON (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Mattis Michener (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | ||
12/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Raphael Champion (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | ||
12/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Spencer Song (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | ||
12/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Mykola Polubotko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap