Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Daniel Zheng (Saratoga, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/22/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Holiday Junior Open & Challenger | Q |
Connor Lin (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/22/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Holiday Junior Open & Challenger | 16 |
Alex Kim (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/22/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Holiday Junior Open & Challenger | C-Q |
Dariush Azarkhish (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/16/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Willow Glen Junior NTRP Round Robin | RR |
Bhavan Balusu (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
12/15/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Willow Glen Junior NTRP Round Robin | RR |
Jonah Wen (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Willow Glen Junior NTRP Round Robin | RR |
Sauram Vasanawala (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2018 | Tournament B18s |
The Paragon Junior Challenger - Jr. NTRP Round Robin @ Saint Mary's College | RR |
Thorstein Johansson (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
12/02/2018 | Tournament B18s |
The Paragon Junior Challenger - Jr. NTRP Round Robin @ Saint Mary's College | RR |
Azeem Husain (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
12/01/2018 | Tournament B18s |
The Paragon Junior Challenger - Jr. NTRP Round Robin @ Saint Mary's College | RR |
Peter Reeves (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/25/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Challenger | C-Q |
Eidan Antwoine Mercado (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/24/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Challenger | 16 |
Bhavan Balusu (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
09/15/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Brookside Club Junior Challenger | 16 |
Yinan Zhou (-----) |
MINSUNG KIM (-----) Anish Yenni (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
09/15/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Brookside Club Junior Challenger | 16 |
Lixing Jiang (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Brookside Club Junior Challenger | 32 |
Rohit Ram Singamala (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2018 | Tournament B10s |
JUNIOR 10U/12U GREEN DOT SHOWDOWN AT LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL Sponsored by N.P.T | Q |
Lixing Jiang (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
07/15/2018 | Tournament B10s |
JUNIOR 10U/12U GREEN DOT SHOWDOWN AT LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL Sponsored by N.P.T | W-F |
Benjamin Jin (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
07/15/2018 | Tournament B10s |
JUNIOR 10U/12U GREEN DOT SHOWDOWN AT LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL Sponsored by N.P.T | W-S |
Michael Lam (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
07/08/2018 | Tournament B10s |
Sequoia Junior 10U & 12U Green & Orange Dot Tournament | RR |
Fisher Medeiros (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
07/08/2018 | Tournament B10s |
Sequoia Junior 10U & 12U Green & Orange Dot Tournament | RR |
Jai Satrawada (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
07/08/2018 | Tournament B10s |
Sequoia Junior 10U & 12U Green & Orange Dot Tournament | RR |
Tyler Sugai (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
06/03/2018 | Tournament B10d |
Gripfast 10U, 12U Junior Orange and Green Ball Tournament | RR |
Terry Xie (-----) |
LAWRENCE chao (-----) Varun Rangarajan (-----) |
L | 10-7 | S | ----- |
06/03/2018 | Tournament B10s |
Gripfast 10U, 12U Junior Orange and Green Ball Tournament | RR |
Terry Xie (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
06/03/2018 | Tournament B10s |
Gripfast 10U, 12U Junior Orange and Green Ball Tournament | RR |
Gavin Jacutin (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
06/03/2018 | Tournament B10s |
Gripfast 10U, 12U Junior Orange and Green Ball Tournament | RR |
Ismail Safdari (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
05/28/2018 | Tournament B10s |
Seascape Memorial Day 10&Under Orange Ball, 10&Under Green Ball and 12&Under Green Ball Tournament | RR |
Ben Zaretsky (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
05/28/2018 | Tournament B10s |
Seascape Memorial Day 10&Under Orange Ball, 10&Under Green Ball and 12&Under Green Ball Tournament | RR |
Lixing Jiang (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
05/13/2018 | Tournament B10s |
Palo Alto Tennis Club 10U & 12U Green Dot Tournament | RR |
Mayank Kumar (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
05/13/2018 | Tournament B10s |
Palo Alto Tennis Club 10U & 12U Green Dot Tournament | RR |
Poyen Chen (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
05/13/2018 | Tournament B10s |
Palo Alto Tennis Club 10U & 12U Green Dot Tournament | RR |
Lucas Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
02/19/2018 | Tournament E10s |
Seascape Presidents Day Junior 10U Orange/Green & 12U Green Tournament | S |
Akshay Kulkarni (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
02/19/2018 | Tournament E10s |
Seascape Presidents Day Junior 10U Orange/Green & 12U Green Tournament | Q |
Ava Brewer (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
02/19/2018 | Tournament E10s |
Seascape Presidents Day Junior 10U Orange/Green & 12U Green Tournament | 16 |
Noah Duong (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
02/19/2018 | Tournament E10s |
Seascape Presidents Day Junior 10U Orange/Green & 12U Green Tournament | NE-F |
Hana Widman (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament E10s |
Lafayette Tennis Club 10&Under Orange Ball, 10&Under Green Ball and 12&Under Green Ball Tournament | RR |
Aleksandar Doskovic (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament E10s |
Lafayette Tennis Club 10&Under Orange Ball, 10&Under Green Ball and 12&Under Green Ball Tournament | RR |
Maanasi Keralapura (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament E10s |
Lafayette Tennis Club 10&Under Orange Ball, 10&Under Green Ball and 12&Under Green Ball Tournament | RR |
Prithvie Jaisankar (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
02/03/2018 | Tournament E10s |
10U Orange & 10U/12U Green @ Aptos High School | RR |
Titoteeta Bira (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
02/03/2018 | Tournament E10s |
10U Orange & 10U/12U Green @ Aptos High School | RR |
Richard Seanan Young (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
02/03/2018 | Tournament E10s |
10U Orange & 10U/12U Green @ Aptos High School | RR |
Ashley Jun (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament E10s |
10U Orange & 10U/12U Green @ Aptos High School | RR |
Sze Ting Chen (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament E10s |
10U Orange & 10U/12U Green @ Aptos High School | RR |
Ali Ozan Oguz (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Holiday Junior Open & Challenger | ||
12/22/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Connor Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Holiday Junior Open & Challenger | ||
12/22/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Alex Kim (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Holiday Junior Open & Challenger | ||
12/22/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Dariush Azarkhish (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen Junior NTRP Round Robin | ||
12/16/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 | Bhavan Balusu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen Junior NTRP Round Robin | ||
12/15/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jonah Wen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen Junior NTRP Round Robin | ||
12/15/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Sauram Vasanawala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Paragon Junior Challenger - Jr. NTRP Round Robin @ Saint Mary's College | ||
12/02/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 | Thorstein Johansson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Paragon Junior Challenger - Jr. NTRP Round Robin @ Saint Mary's College | ||
12/02/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 | Azeem Husain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Paragon Junior Challenger - Jr. NTRP Round Robin @ Saint Mary's College | ||
12/01/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Peter Reeves (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Challenger | ||
11/25/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Eidan Antwoine Mercado (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Challenger | ||
11/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-1 | Bhavan Balusu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brookside Club Junior Challenger | ||
09/15/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Yinan Zhou (-----) | 8-0 |
MINSUNG KIM (-----) Anish Yenni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brookside Club Junior Challenger | ||
09/15/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Lixing Jiang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brookside Club Junior Challenger | ||
09/15/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Rohit Ram Singamala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JUNIOR 10U/12U GREEN DOT SHOWDOWN AT LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL Sponsored by N.P.T | ||
07/15/2018 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 | Lixing Jiang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JUNIOR 10U/12U GREEN DOT SHOWDOWN AT LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL Sponsored by N.P.T | ||
07/15/2018 | W-F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
7-6 | Benjamin Jin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JUNIOR 10U/12U GREEN DOT SHOWDOWN AT LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL Sponsored by N.P.T | ||
07/15/2018 | W-S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 | Michael Lam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sequoia Junior 10U & 12U Green & Orange Dot Tournament | ||
07/08/2018 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 | Fisher Medeiros (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sequoia Junior 10U & 12U Green & Orange Dot Tournament | ||
07/08/2018 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
7-5 | Jai Satrawada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sequoia Junior 10U & 12U Green & Orange Dot Tournament | ||
07/08/2018 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
7-5 | Tyler Sugai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gripfast 10U, 12U Junior Orange and Green Ball Tournament | ||
06/03/2018 | RR | Tournament B10d |
L | ||
Terry Xie (-----) | 10-7 |
LAWRENCE chao (-----) Varun Rangarajan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gripfast 10U, 12U Junior Orange and Green Ball Tournament | ||
06/03/2018 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-4 | Terry Xie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gripfast 10U, 12U Junior Orange and Green Ball Tournament | ||
06/03/2018 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-3 | Gavin Jacutin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gripfast 10U, 12U Junior Orange and Green Ball Tournament | ||
06/03/2018 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-4 | Ismail Safdari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seascape Memorial Day 10&Under Orange Ball, 10&Under Green Ball and 12&Under Green Ball Tournament | ||
05/28/2018 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
7-5 | Ben Zaretsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seascape Memorial Day 10&Under Orange Ball, 10&Under Green Ball and 12&Under Green Ball Tournament | ||
05/28/2018 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 | Lixing Jiang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Palo Alto Tennis Club 10U & 12U Green Dot Tournament | ||
05/13/2018 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 | Mayank Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Palo Alto Tennis Club 10U & 12U Green Dot Tournament | ||
05/13/2018 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-4 | Poyen Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Palo Alto Tennis Club 10U & 12U Green Dot Tournament | ||
05/13/2018 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-3 | Lucas Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seascape Presidents Day Junior 10U Orange/Green & 12U Green Tournament | ||
02/19/2018 | S | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-2 | Akshay Kulkarni (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seascape Presidents Day Junior 10U Orange/Green & 12U Green Tournament | ||
02/19/2018 | Q | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-2 | Ava Brewer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seascape Presidents Day Junior 10U Orange/Green & 12U Green Tournament | ||
02/19/2018 | 16 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Noah Duong (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seascape Presidents Day Junior 10U Orange/Green & 12U Green Tournament | ||
02/19/2018 | NE-F | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Hana Widman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club 10&Under Orange Ball, 10&Under Green Ball and 12&Under Green Ball Tournament | ||
02/17/2018 | RR | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-2 | Aleksandar Doskovic (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club 10&Under Orange Ball, 10&Under Green Ball and 12&Under Green Ball Tournament | ||
02/17/2018 | RR | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-0 | Maanasi Keralapura (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club 10&Under Orange Ball, 10&Under Green Ball and 12&Under Green Ball Tournament | ||
02/17/2018 | RR | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-0 | Prithvie Jaisankar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
10U Orange & 10U/12U Green @ Aptos High School | ||
02/03/2018 | RR | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-1 | Titoteeta Bira (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
10U Orange & 10U/12U Green @ Aptos High School | ||
02/03/2018 | RR | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-1 | Richard Seanan Young (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
10U Orange & 10U/12U Green @ Aptos High School | ||
02/03/2018 | RR | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
Def | Ashley Jun (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
10U Orange & 10U/12U Green @ Aptos High School | ||
01/13/2018 | RR | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-0 | Sze Ting Chen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
10U Orange & 10U/12U Green @ Aptos High School | ||
01/13/2018 | RR | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-2 | Ali Ozan Oguz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap