Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
David Batka (Lombard, IL)
Male |
4.5 M 12/31/2022 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.3340 M 6/30/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
4.0001 - 4.5000
4.0001 - 4.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/09/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Boys 12s/16s and Girls 12s (Singles) - Level 4 | F |
Jackson Spurck (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Boys 12s/16s and Girls 12s (Singles) - Level 4 | S |
Daniel Tulchinskiy (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Boys 12s/16s and Girls 12s (Singles) - Level 4 | Q |
Samir Mehta (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Boys 12s/16s and Girls 12s (Singles) - Level 4 | 16 |
Tarun Vellanki (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2017 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Last Fling Open - One Day Plus - Level 4 | F |
Mitchell Stermer (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2017 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Last Fling Open - One Day Plus - Level 4 | S |
Will Hu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2017 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Last Fling Open - One Day Plus - Level 4 | Q |
Roberto Macher (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2017 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Last Fling Open - One Day Plus - Level 4 | 16 |
Daniel Tulchinskiy (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2017 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 16 |
Edward Neuman (-----) |
Trevor Ball (-----) Reece Yakubov (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/23/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R3 |
Kevin Kruzel (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R3Q |
Abhinand Kodali (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R2 |
Payton Adkisson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2017 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 32 |
Edward Neuman (-----) |
Martin Blagoev (-----) Nicholas Redstone (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/22/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 64 |
Sidharth Amarnath (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 128 |
Christopher Boll (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2017 | Tournament B18s |
WILSON MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS using UTR | F |
Thomas Batka (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2017 | Tournament B18s |
WILSON MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS using UTR | S |
Matthew Pawlowski (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2017 | Tournament B18s |
WILSON MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS using UTR | Q |
Logan Smallwood (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | C-QQ |
Raj Sinha (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | C-R2 |
Andy Paden (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | Q |
Thomas Batka (-----) |
Alex Bergendorf (-----) Christopher Maltby (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | 16 |
Indraneel Raut (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | 16 |
Thomas Batka (-----) |
Thomas Liu (-----) Grant Smith (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | 32 |
Nachiketh Rotte (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | F |
Thomas Batka (-----) |
Noah McNamee (-----) nicholas mcnamee (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/10/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | S |
Matthew Nagel (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | S |
Thomas Batka (-----) |
Rasmus Knieling (-----) Nehemiah Molla (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/10/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | Q |
Thomas Batka (-----) |
Conrad Alford (-----) Carter Smith (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/09/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | Q |
Alexander Swetnam (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2017 | Tournament B18d |
NSRC February Boys Doubles 18/16's - Level 4 | S |
Thomas Batka (-----) |
Christopher Lee (-----) Matthew Lee (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- |
02/17/2017 | Tournament B18d |
NSRC February Boys Doubles 18/16's - Level 4 | Q |
Thomas Batka (-----) |
William Dannacher (-----) William Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- |
02/04/2017 | Tournament B18s |
NSRC Feb. Boys 18's - Level 4 | Q |
Jonathan Kutasov (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2017 | Tournament B18s |
NSRC Feb. Boys 18's - Level 4 | 16 |
Quinn Sheehan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Athletic Club's - Boys/Girls 16s and 18s - Level 4 | F |
DOMINICK CUCHRAN (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Athletic Club's - Boys/Girls 16s and 18s - Level 4 | S |
Taher Dohadwala (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Athletic Club's - Boys/Girls 16s and 18s - Level 4 | Q |
Nick Laramee (4.13) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Athletic Club's - Boys/Girls 16s and 18s - Level 4 | 16 |
Sean Wangelin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2017 | Tournament B18s |
NSRC January Boys 18's - Level 4 | C-F |
Charlie Kilborn (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2017 | Tournament B18s |
NSRC January Boys 18's - Level 4 | C-S |
Thomas Batka (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2017 | Tournament B18s |
NSRC January Boys 18's - Level 4 | C-R1 |
Kyle Boudreau (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2017 | Tournament B18s |
NSRC January Boys 18's - Level 4 | 16 |
VICTOR SPOLIDORIO (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 Tournament | 32 |
Petar Petrovic (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 Tournament | C-R1 |
Luke Stoffel (-----) |
L | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Boys 12s/16s and Girls 12s (Singles) - Level 4 | ||
09/09/2017 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Jackson Spurck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Boys 12s/16s and Girls 12s (Singles) - Level 4 | ||
09/09/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Daniel Tulchinskiy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Boys 12s/16s and Girls 12s (Singles) - Level 4 | ||
09/08/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Samir Mehta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Athletic Club's Boys 12s/16s and Girls 12s (Singles) - Level 4 | ||
09/08/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tarun Vellanki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Last Fling Open - One Day Plus - Level 4 | ||
09/03/2017 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Mitchell Stermer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Last Fling Open - One Day Plus - Level 4 | ||
09/03/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Will Hu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Last Fling Open - One Day Plus - Level 4 | ||
09/02/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Roberto Macher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Last Fling Open - One Day Plus - Level 4 | ||
09/02/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Daniel Tulchinskiy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/24/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Edward Neuman (-----) | 8-3 |
Trevor Ball (-----) Reece Yakubov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/23/2017 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Kevin Kruzel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/23/2017 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Abhinand Kodali (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/23/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Payton Adkisson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/22/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Edward Neuman (-----) | 8-6 |
Martin Blagoev (-----) Nicholas Redstone (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/22/2017 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Sidharth Amarnath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/22/2017 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Christopher Boll (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WILSON MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS using UTR | ||
07/08/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-1 7-5 |
Thomas Batka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WILSON MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS using UTR | ||
07/08/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Matthew Pawlowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WILSON MIDWEST HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS using UTR | ||
07/07/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Logan Smallwood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | ||
07/02/2017 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Raj Sinha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | ||
07/02/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Andy Paden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | ||
07/01/2017 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Thomas Batka (-----) | 9-7 |
Alex Bergendorf (-----) Christopher Maltby (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | ||
07/01/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Indraneel Raut (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | ||
07/01/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Thomas Batka (-----) | Def |
Thomas Liu (-----) Grant Smith (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | ||
07/01/2017 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nachiketh Rotte (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | ||
06/11/2017 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Thomas Batka (-----) | 8-4 |
Noah McNamee (-----) nicholas mcnamee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | ||
06/10/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Matthew Nagel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | ||
06/10/2017 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Thomas Batka (-----) | 8-3 |
Rasmus Knieling (-----) Nehemiah Molla (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | ||
06/10/2017 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Thomas Batka (-----) | 8-1 |
Conrad Alford (-----) Carter Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | ||
06/09/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Alexander Swetnam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC February Boys Doubles 18/16's - Level 4 | ||
02/18/2017 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Thomas Batka (-----) | 6-4 7-5 |
Christopher Lee (-----) Matthew Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC February Boys Doubles 18/16's - Level 4 | ||
02/17/2017 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Thomas Batka (-----) | 6-3 7-6 |
William Dannacher (-----) William Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC Feb. Boys 18's - Level 4 | ||
02/04/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jonathan Kutasov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC Feb. Boys 18's - Level 4 | ||
02/03/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Quinn Sheehan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Athletic Club's - Boys/Girls 16s and 18s - Level 4 | ||
01/22/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
DOMINICK CUCHRAN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Athletic Club's - Boys/Girls 16s and 18s - Level 4 | ||
01/22/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Taher Dohadwala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Athletic Club's - Boys/Girls 16s and 18s - Level 4 | ||
01/21/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Nick Laramee (4.13) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Athletic Club's - Boys/Girls 16s and 18s - Level 4 | ||
01/20/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sean Wangelin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC January Boys 18's - Level 4 | ||
01/08/2017 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Charlie Kilborn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC January Boys 18's - Level 4 | ||
01/07/2017 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Thomas Batka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC January Boys 18's - Level 4 | ||
01/07/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Kyle Boudreau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC January Boys 18's - Level 4 | ||
01/06/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
VICTOR SPOLIDORIO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 Tournament | ||
12/10/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Petar Petrovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 Tournament | ||
12/10/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Luke Stoffel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap