Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
David Missry (Pittsburgh, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/12/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Mercerized B & G - 14's & 18's @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L6) | F |
Logan D'Angelo (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Mercerized B & G - 14's & 18's @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L6) | S |
Arjan Bedi (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Mercerized B & G - 14's & 18's @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L6) | Q |
Chase Davidson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | 16 |
Nolan Shah (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Ethan Carr (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/03/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | 16 |
Chase Davidson (-----) |
Henry Ruger (-----) Nolan Shah (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
11/03/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | 32 |
Maximus Kim (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Mercerized B & G - 12's,14's,16's,18's @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L6) | Q |
Rami Alkhafaji (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Mercerized B & G - 12's,14's,16's,18's @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L6) | 16 |
Soureesh Moturi (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Dylan Tull (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Arjan Bedi (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 16 |
Abheet Badrinath (-----) |
Peter Leese (-----) Louis Sardain (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/18/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 32 |
Daniel Kliebhan (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2017 | Tournament B18s |
SRU B18 Classic (SR-L5) | 3RD |
Russell Erb (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2017 | Tournament B18s |
SRU B18 Classic (SR-L5) | S |
naman dua (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2017 | Tournament B18s |
SRU B18 Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
Abheet Badrinath (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 16 |
naman dua (-----) |
Connor Bruce (-----) Quinn Snyder (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/18/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | C-R3Q |
Alan Jesudason (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | C-R2 |
James Hopper (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 32 |
naman dua (-----) |
Matthew Geiger (-----) Andy Li (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/17/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 64 |
Sameer Gangoli (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | C-R1 |
Verosh Jayanetti (-----) |
W | 6-0 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Westminster College Classic - (SR-L6) | F |
Miles Collins (3.22) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Westminster College Classic - (SR-L6) | S |
Trey Houk (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Westminster College Classic - (SR-L6) | Q |
Russell Erb (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Westminster College Classic - (SR-L6) | 16 |
Luke Tsudis (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Maximus Kim (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Philip Szkudlarski (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/02/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 32 |
Alan Jesudason (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 3 | 32 |
Johann Sajonz (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 3 | C-R1 |
Chester Wickwire (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Oxford Boys 16s Classic (SR-L5) | F |
Loren Byers (-----) |
Ethan Muza (-----) Benjamin Ringeisen (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/30/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Oxford Boys 16s Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Anthony Villella (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Oxford Boys 16s Classic (SR-L5) | S |
Loren Byers (-----) |
Jacob Patterson (-----) Yash Maheshwari (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/29/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Oxford Boys 16s Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
Ethan Carr (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Oxford Boys 16s Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Arjan Bedi (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Jerry Gu (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | 32 |
Robert Shelton (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Mercerized Open (L6) B & G 16's & 18's @ Lakevue Athletic Club | 16 |
Nicholas Vanden (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Mercerized Open (L6) B & G 16's & 18's @ Lakevue Athletic Club | C-S |
Do Hyun Lee (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Ethan Muza (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R2 |
Milo Baron (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/27/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
naman dua (-----) |
Matthew DeMarco (-----) Anthony Villella (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/07/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | C-R1 |
Nolan Shah (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | 32 |
Henry Ruger (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg Boys/Girls16 Classic (SR-L5) | F |
Connor Bruce (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg Boys/Girls16 Classic (SR-L5) | S |
Owen Lloyd (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg Boys/Girls16 Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
naman dua (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | C-Q |
Loren Byers (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | C-R2 |
Dante Russo (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 16 |
Morgan Weisberg (-----) |
James Bratt (-----) Pavan Murugesh (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 32 |
William Culbertson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | C-R1 |
Phillip Katta (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
Mercerized B & G - 14's & 18's @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L6) | ||
11/12/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Logan D'Angelo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercerized B & G - 14's & 18's @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L6) | ||
11/11/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Arjan Bedi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercerized B & G - 14's & 18's @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L6) | ||
11/11/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Chase Davidson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
11/04/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-0 6-1 |
Nolan Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
11/04/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Ethan Carr (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
11/03/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Chase Davidson (-----) | 8-0 |
Henry Ruger (-----) Nolan Shah (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
11/03/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Maximus Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercerized B & G - 12's,14's,16's,18's @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L6) | ||
09/16/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Rami Alkhafaji (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercerized B & G - 12's,14's,16's,18's @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L6) | ||
09/16/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Soureesh Moturi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/19/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Dylan Tull (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/19/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Arjan Bedi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/18/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Abheet Badrinath (-----) | 8-5 |
Peter Leese (-----) Louis Sardain (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/18/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Daniel Kliebhan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SRU B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/15/2017 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Russell Erb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SRU B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/15/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
naman dua (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SRU B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/15/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Abheet Badrinath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/18/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
naman dua (-----) | 8-1 |
Connor Bruce (-----) Quinn Snyder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/18/2017 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Alan Jesudason (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/18/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
James Hopper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/17/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
naman dua (-----) | 8-6 |
Matthew Geiger (-----) Andy Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/17/2017 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Sameer Gangoli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/17/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 3-0 |
Verosh Jayanetti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westminster College Classic - (SR-L6) | ||
06/11/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Miles Collins (3.22) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westminster College Classic - (SR-L6) | ||
06/11/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Trey Houk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westminster College Classic - (SR-L6) | ||
06/10/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Russell Erb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westminster College Classic - (SR-L6) | ||
06/10/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Luke Tsudis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/03/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Maximus Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/03/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Philip Szkudlarski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/02/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Alan Jesudason (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 | ||
05/06/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Johann Sajonz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 | ||
05/06/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Chester Wickwire (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oxford Boys 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/30/2017 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Loren Byers (-----) | 9-8 |
Ethan Muza (-----) Benjamin Ringeisen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oxford Boys 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/30/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Anthony Villella (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oxford Boys 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/29/2017 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Loren Byers (-----) | 8-6 |
Jacob Patterson (-----) Yash Maheshwari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oxford Boys 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/29/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Ethan Carr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oxford Boys 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/29/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Arjan Bedi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
02/25/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Jerry Gu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
02/24/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Robert Shelton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercerized Open (L6) B & G 16's & 18's @ Lakevue Athletic Club | ||
02/18/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nicholas Vanden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercerized Open (L6) B & G 16's & 18's @ Lakevue Athletic Club | ||
02/18/2017 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Do Hyun Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/28/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Ethan Muza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/28/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Milo Baron (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/27/2017 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
naman dua (-----) | 8-6 |
Matthew DeMarco (-----) Anthony Villella (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | ||
01/07/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Nolan Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | ||
01/06/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Henry Ruger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg Boys/Girls16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/27/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Connor Bruce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg Boys/Girls16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/26/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Owen Lloyd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg Boys/Girls16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/26/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | naman dua (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/26/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Loren Byers (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/26/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Dante Russo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Morgan Weisberg (-----) | 8-3 |
James Bratt (-----) Pavan Murugesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
William Culbertson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Phillip Katta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap