Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
David Wang (Northbrook, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | C-R2 |
Aditya Nayak (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | 32 |
Avner Wong (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/02/2020 | Tournament B14s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST ACES WILD BG18-12 FMLC & BG10 PROGRESSION LEVEL 4 | S |
HIROKI MORI (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2020 | Tournament B14s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST ACES WILD BG18-12 FMLC & BG10 PROGRESSION LEVEL 4 | Q |
James Philipneri (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/26/2020 | Tournament B14s |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | C-QQ |
Evan Gerbie (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/26/2020 | Tournament B14s |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | C-R3 |
Eli Stein (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2020 | Tournament B14s |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | 16 |
Jack Secord (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2020 | Tournament B14s |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | 32 |
Daniel Shchebalev (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2020 | Tournament B14s |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | 64 |
Hugh Davis (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/01/2020 | Tournament B14s |
XS Tennis BG 14 and 16s - Level 4 | S |
Gokul Kamath (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/29/2020 | Tournament B14s |
XS Tennis BG 14 and 16s - Level 4 | Q |
Jacob Khvalsky (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/29/2020 | Tournament B14s |
XS Tennis BG 14 and 16s - Level 4 | 16 |
Chetan Cherukuri (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 3RD |
Eshaan Prashanth (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | S |
Richard Zhang (-----) |
L | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | Q |
Andrey Semin (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 16 |
Nhylan Westmoreland (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Tyler Batt (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2020 | Tournament B14s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR B14 AD-OUT OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4 | C-F |
Caden Zhao (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR B14 AD-OUT OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4 | C-S |
Christian Marsh (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR B14 AD-OUT OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4 | C-R1 |
Everett Reid (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR B14 AD-OUT OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4 | 16 |
David Dai (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | C-Q |
Matas Latvys (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | 16 |
Alexander Thomas (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | C-R3 |
Aarav Nair (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | 32 |
Tyler Batt (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | 64 |
Pujit Chand Suvarnakanti (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | QCS |
Benedict Graft (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | Q |
Avner Wong (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 16 |
Saahil Gupte (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 32 |
Mark Tismensky (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-7 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 |
Tejas Sridhar (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
12/28/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Aditya Nayak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
12/27/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Avner Wong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST ACES WILD BG18-12 FMLC & BG10 PROGRESSION LEVEL 4 | ||
08/02/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
HIROKI MORI (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST ACES WILD BG18-12 FMLC & BG10 PROGRESSION LEVEL 4 | ||
08/01/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
James Philipneri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | ||
07/26/2020 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Evan Gerbie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | ||
07/26/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Eli Stein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | ||
07/25/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jack Secord (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | ||
07/25/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Daniel Shchebalev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | ||
07/24/2020 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Hugh Davis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis BG 14 and 16s - Level 4 | ||
03/01/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Gokul Kamath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis BG 14 and 16s - Level 4 | ||
02/29/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jacob Khvalsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis BG 14 and 16s - Level 4 | ||
02/29/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Chetan Cherukuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
02/23/2020 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Eshaan Prashanth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
02/23/2020 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 5-7 1-0 |
Richard Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
02/22/2020 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 2-0 |
Andrey Semin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
02/22/2020 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Nhylan Westmoreland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
02/22/2020 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Tyler Batt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR B14 AD-OUT OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4 | ||
02/09/2020 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Caden Zhao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR B14 AD-OUT OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4 | ||
02/08/2020 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Christian Marsh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR B14 AD-OUT OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4 | ||
02/08/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Everett Reid (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR B14 AD-OUT OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4 | ||
02/07/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
David Dai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/27/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Matas Latvys (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/26/2020 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 6-4 |
Alexander Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/26/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Aarav Nair (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/25/2020 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Tyler Batt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
01/25/2020 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Pujit Chand Suvarnakanti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/13/2020 | QCS | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Benedict Graft (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/12/2020 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Avner Wong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/12/2020 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Saahil Gupte (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/11/2020 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 6-0 |
Mark Tismensky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/11/2020 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Tejas Sridhar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap