Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Davis Sheppard (WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI)
Male |
4.5 C 12/31/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.0100 6/23/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
4.0001 - 4.5000
4.0001 - 4.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/24/2021 | Tournament B18d |
South Bend RC B18s | 16 |
Artur Slomba (-----) |
Ethan Paik (-----) Ammar Wazir (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/24/2021 | Tournament B18s |
South Bend RC B18s | C-32Q |
Christopher Kaufmann (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2021 | Tournament B18s |
South Bend RC B18s | 64 |
Samuel Yin (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2021 | Tournament B18d |
South Bend RC B18s | 32 |
Artur Slomba (-----) |
Isaiah Hostetler (-----) Elijah Hostetler (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/04/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Midland, MI | C-32 |
Kacper Pasielak (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Midland, MI | 64 |
Mick Tamas (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2021 | Tournament B18s |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | C-64 |
Drew Evans (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament B18d |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | 32 |
Adnan Alousi (-----) |
Noah Roslin (-----) Eli Gordon (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/20/2021 | Tournament B18s |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | 64 |
Eli Gordon (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2021 | Tournament B18d |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | 64 |
Adnan Alousi (-----) |
Connor Stelter (-----) Wils Warren (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/19/2021 | Tournament B18s |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | 128 |
Joey Phillips (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/31/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Boys' Muthig Local District Championship (formerly The Qualifiers) | C-F |
Stanley Rhodes (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/30/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Boys' Muthig Local District Championship (formerly The Qualifiers) | C-S |
Rishi Shetty (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/30/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Boys' Muthig Local District Championship (formerly The Qualifiers) | C-Q |
John-Paul Marvin (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Boys' Muthig Local District Championship (formerly The Qualifiers) | 16 |
Joseph Stafford (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/09/2021 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Level 5 | W-S |
Alex Englund (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2021 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Level 5 | W-Q |
Chris Bawi Lian (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2021 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Level 5 | W-16 |
Rylan Doden (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2021 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Level 5 | 32 |
Arun Raman (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/25/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet | C-Q |
Alex Lowell (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/25/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet | C-16 |
Arun Raman (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet | C-16Q |
Liam Herweyer (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet | 32 |
Evan Glebov (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/21/2021 | Tournament B18s |
WBSC Early Spring Open presented by JVM Tennis Academy | C-S |
DAVID WU (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
03/20/2021 | Tournament B18s |
WBSC Early Spring Open presented by JVM Tennis Academy | Q |
Devyn Gans (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Queen City B18s | C-32Q |
Caleb Miller (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Queen City B18s | 64 |
Max Sternberg (-----) |
L | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/24/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Western Reserve B18s | C-32 |
Nathaniel Day (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/23/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Western Reserve B18s | C-32Q |
Max Nosanchuk (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/23/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Western Reserve B18s | 64 |
Tomas Salgado (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
South Bend RC B18s | ||
07/24/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Artur Slomba (-----) | 8-1 |
Ethan Paik (-----) Ammar Wazir (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
South Bend RC B18s | ||
07/24/2021 | C-32Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Christopher Kaufmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
South Bend RC B18s | ||
07/24/2021 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Samuel Yin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
South Bend RC B18s | ||
07/24/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Artur Slomba (-----) | 8-5 |
Isaiah Hostetler (-----) Elijah Hostetler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/04/2021 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kacper Pasielak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/03/2021 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Mick Tamas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | ||
06/21/2021 | C-64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Drew Evans (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | ||
06/20/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Adnan Alousi (-----) | 8-4 |
Noah Roslin (-----) Eli Gordon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | ||
06/20/2021 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Eli Gordon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | ||
06/19/2021 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Adnan Alousi (-----) | 9-8 |
Connor Stelter (-----) Wils Warren (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | ||
06/19/2021 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-0 1-0 |
Joey Phillips (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' Muthig Local District Championship (formerly The Qualifiers) | ||
05/31/2021 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Stanley Rhodes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' Muthig Local District Championship (formerly The Qualifiers) | ||
05/30/2021 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Rishi Shetty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' Muthig Local District Championship (formerly The Qualifiers) | ||
05/30/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
John-Paul Marvin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' Muthig Local District Championship (formerly The Qualifiers) | ||
05/29/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Joseph Stafford (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Level 5 | ||
05/09/2021 | W-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Alex Englund (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Level 5 | ||
05/08/2021 | W-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Chris Bawi Lian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Level 5 | ||
05/08/2021 | W-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Rylan Doden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Level 5 | ||
05/08/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Arun Raman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet | ||
04/25/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Alex Lowell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet | ||
04/25/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Arun Raman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet | ||
04/24/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Liam Herweyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet | ||
04/24/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Evan Glebov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WBSC Early Spring Open presented by JVM Tennis Academy | ||
03/21/2021 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
DAVID WU (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WBSC Early Spring Open presented by JVM Tennis Academy | ||
03/20/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Devyn Gans (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City B18s | ||
02/13/2021 | C-32Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Caleb Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City B18s | ||
02/13/2021 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Max Sternberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Reserve B18s | ||
01/24/2021 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nathaniel Day (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Reserve B18s | ||
01/23/2021 | C-32Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Max Nosanchuk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Reserve B18s | ||
01/23/2021 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Tomas Salgado (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap