Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Elina Kapostina (Pound Ridge, NY)
Female |
4.5 C 12/31/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.3275 9/7/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
4.0001 - 4.5000
4.0001 - 4.5000
2014 Overall Rating Season |
League/Level | Total Matches |
Win | Loss | Tie | WPct | Total Sets |
Win | Loss | WPct | Total Games |
Win | Loss | WPct | Defaults |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adult 18+ 4.5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66.7 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 62.5 | 114 | 60 | 54 | 52.6 | 1 |
Mixed 18+ 8.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50.0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0 | 75 | 38 | 37 | 50.7 | 0 |
Mixed 18+ 9.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50.0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0 | 77 | 39 | 38 | 50.6 | 0 |
Total | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 57.1 | 36 | 20 | 16 | 55.6 | 266 | 137 | 129 | 51.5 | 1 |
USTA National W 30,40,50,60,70, & 80 Grass Court Championships | ||
07/19/2014 | RR | Tournament W30d |
W | ||
Maria Salnikowa | 6-2 6-2 |
Susan Bacey Maritoni Carlos |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National W 30,40,50,60,70, & 80 Grass Court Championships | ||
07/19/2014 | RR | Tournament W30s |
L | ||
6-2 1-6 6-3 |
Michal Bareket Bloom | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National W 30,40,50,60,70, & 80 Grass Court Championships | ||
07/18/2014 | RR | Tournament W30d |
L | ||
Maria Salnikowa | Def |
Bethany Griffin Olga Harvey |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National W 30,40,50,60,70, & 80 Grass Court Championships | ||
07/18/2014 | RR | Tournament W30s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Piper Lucas | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National W 30,40,50,60,70, & 80 Grass Court Championships | ||
07/18/2014 | RR | Tournament W30s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Mercedes Michel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
07/11/2014 | D3 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
Team 4: Salnikowa Eastern |
W | Team 1: Carpenter/Schwarz Eastern |
Maria Salnikowa () | 6-2 6-3 |
Barbra Sy Linda Eichenbaum |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
07/07/2014 | D1 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
Proform, Double Trouble Eastern |
L | Birchwood Swim & Tennis, Birchwood Bombers Eastern |
Marina Galeano () | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Moira Laidlaw Margaret Randazzo |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
06/22/2014 | D3 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
Team 4: Salnikowa Eastern |
W | Team 2: Gayvert/Bailey Eastern |
Arlyn Gajilan () | 6-0 6-0 |
Default |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
06/13/2014 | D2 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
Proform, Double Trouble Eastern |
L | Sound Shore Eastern |
Maria Salnikowa () | 6-7 6-0 1-0 |
Stephanie Mishkin Susan Friedlaender |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
05/16/2014 | D3 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
Team 4: Salnikowa Eastern |
W | Metro: Reiner/Urban Eastern |
Sarah Gainey () | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Sylvia Kodsi Malo Harrison |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
05/08/2014 | D3 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
Team 4: Salnikowa Eastern |
W | Team 2: Gayvert/Bailey Eastern |
Emma Zarkadas () | 6-1 6-3 |
Ayako Minatodani Yao Bailey |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
04/27/2014 | D3 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
Team 4: Salnikowa Eastern |
W | Team 1: Carpenter/Schwarz Eastern |
Monika Weinstein () | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Linda Eichenbaum Linda Paczkowski |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
03/09/2014 | D2 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 Districts |
---|---|---|
Manhattan: Minatodani Eastern |
W | Team 10: Johnson/Lee Eastern |
Alberto Rosario | 7-6 6-3 |
Wendy Nolan Isaac Halpern |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
02/09/2014 | D1 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Team 6: Lawrence/Hurley Eastern |
L | Team 4: Avila Eastern |
Daniel Eng | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Beng Lee Annette Delgado |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
02/04/2014 | D2 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Team 6: Lawrence/Hurley Eastern |
L | Team 10: Tarlow/Derman Eastern |
Gregory Cajuste | 6-4 6-3 |
Jake Bishop Arlyn Gajilan |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
01/31/2014 | D3 | Mixed 18+ 9.0 |
---|---|---|
Long Beach, Siddiqui Eastern |
L | Lynbrook, Colesanti Eastern |
Keith Houghtaling | 6-4 6-4 |
Casey Schnabel Marsha Silverman |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
01/27/2014 | D2 | Mixed 18+ 9.0 |
---|---|---|
Team 6: Doane Eastern |
W | Team 3: Tetgemeyer/Kubow Eastern |
Mccarton Ackerman | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Joy Tegtmeyer Zachary Kubow |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
01/10/2014 | D1 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Manhattan: Minatodani Eastern |
W | Team 13: Rowe/Pavels Eastern |
Daniel Eng | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
Mathew Samuel Mandi Hall |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
01/05/2014 | D3 | Mixed 18+ 9.0 |
---|---|---|
Team 6: Doane Eastern |
W | Team 2: Carpenter/Schwarz Eastern |
Michael Lahaie | 7-5 4-3 |
Michele Siegel Peter Snell |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
01/02/2014 | D3 | Mixed 18+ 9.0 |
---|---|---|
Team 6: Doane Eastern |
L | Team 7: Freed/Glick Eastern |
Mccarton Ackerman | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Lauren Schaffer Peter Pine |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap