Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ellie Margolin (Armonk, NY)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/24/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1 WOTC Harvest Championships | 32 |
Seren Agar (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1 November Championships at APTC | 32 |
Filippa Bruu-Syversen (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2017 | Tournament G16d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | 16 |
Ariella Zagorsky (-----) |
Steffi Antao (-----) Ishika shah (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
10/21/2017 | Tournament G16d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | 32 |
Ariella Zagorsky (-----) |
Olivia Lulu Jenkins (-----) Sofia Shen (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
10/21/2017 | Tournament G16d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | C-Q |
Ariella Zagorsky (-----) |
Madeline Richmond (-----) Gabriela Sciarrotta (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/07/2017 | Tournament G18d |
L1 Sportime Schenectady October Championships | F |
Alyssa Margolin (-----) |
Christina Huynh (-----) Gibson Thomas (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
10/07/2017 | Tournament G18d |
L1 Sportime Schenectady October Championships | S |
Alyssa Margolin (-----) |
Taylor Crain (-----) Josie Hulbert (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/07/2017 | Tournament G18s |
L1 Sportime Schenectady October Championships | S |
Christina Huynh (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2017 | Tournament G18s |
L1 Sportime Schenectady October Championships | Q |
Srinidhi Chari (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) | C-R2 |
Alison Bader (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/16/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) | 32 |
Mia Kintiroglou (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) | C-R1 |
Rachel Caplan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/26/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1 PWTA Summer's End Championships | 16 |
Lucy Friedman (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | F |
Khyanna Singh (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/08/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | S |
Amiya Mehrotra (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Hardscrabble Summer Challenger | F |
Jaclyn dron (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B FS Tennis Center June Challenger | Q |
Anne Moody (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B FS Tennis Center Challenger Series | F |
Emily Oh (-----) |
W | 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B FS Tennis Center Challenger Series | S |
Olivia Boccia (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B FS Tennis Center Challenger Series | Q |
Valaine Clarke (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/26/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Hardscrabble Late May Challenger | F |
Bebe Pretnar (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Hardscrabble Late May Challenger | S |
Gavriella Lund (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/14/2017 | Tournament G14d |
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-City | C-Q |
Elly Carpenter (-----) |
Jalynn Balleste (-----) Artemis Pados (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/13/2017 | Tournament G14d |
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-City | 32 |
Elly Carpenter (-----) |
Anne Moody (-----) Rebecca Suarez (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
05/13/2017 | Tournament G14d |
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-City | C-R2 |
Elly Carpenter (-----) |
Tatiana Barnett (-----) Valaine Clarke (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/13/2017 | Tournament G14d |
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-City | C-R1 |
Elly Carpenter (-----) |
Christine Lee (-----) Haejin Lee (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/29/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B APTC April Challenger | 16 |
Diana Sosonkin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B APTC April Challenger | 32 |
Daniella Paikin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2017 | Tournament G14d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportsplex | C-R2 |
Leah Tuluca (-----) |
Catalina Haberman (-----) Jessie Law (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/31/2017 | Tournament G14d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportsplex | 32 |
Leah Tuluca (-----) |
Alana Kerner (-----) Juliette Nask (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
03/25/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Hardscrabble Springtime Challenger | Q |
Juliette Nask (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2017 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | 16 |
Leah Tuluca (-----) |
Nibedita Ghosh (-----) lan mi (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
03/18/2017 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | C-Q |
Leah Tuluca (-----) |
Anna Borovinskaya (-----) Valaine Clarke (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/18/2017 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | C-R2 |
Leah Tuluca (-----) |
Gianna Rosato (-----) Brookie Tackett (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/17/2017 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | 32 |
Leah Tuluca (-----) |
lorraine bergmann (-----) Juliette Nask (-----) |
W | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/11/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B TI Academy March Challenger | S |
Fiona Boettner (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B TI Academy March Challenger | Q |
Rhea Munjal (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Hardscrabble February Challenger | S |
Marissa Magliato (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2017 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | C-R1 |
Leah Tuluca (-----) |
Christine Richiez (-----) Rachel Zhang (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/03/2017 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | 32 |
Leah Tuluca (-----) |
Carolyn Brodsky (-----) Sarah Youngberg (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
01/27/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island January Challenger | 16 |
Juliette Nask (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island January Challenger | 32 |
Julia Kischkat (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament G16s |
L1B TI Academy January Challenger | 16 |
Fiona Boettner (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2017 | Tournament G14s |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle January Championships | 16 |
Juliette Nask (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | Q |
Michelle Kleynerman (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2016 | Tournament G14d |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | Q |
Alyssa Margolin (-----) |
Seren Agar (-----) Ujvala Jupalli (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
12/28/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | 16 |
Elly Carpenter (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | 32 |
Olivia Lulu Jenkins (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/18/2016 | Tournament G14s |
+L1 PWTA Eastern Grand Prix | C-QQ |
Amy Cui (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/17/2016 | Tournament G14s |
+L1 PWTA Eastern Grand Prix | C-R2 |
Soraya Koblence (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/17/2016 | Tournament G14s |
+L1 PWTA Eastern Grand Prix | C-R1 |
Daria Smetannikov (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/16/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Hardscrabble December Challenger | Q |
Mia Hotsuki (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/16/2016 | Tournament G14s |
+L1 PWTA Eastern Grand Prix | 32 |
Gabriela Glickstein (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2016 | Tournament G14s |
+L1 PWTA Eastern Grand Prix | Q |
Gianna Rosato (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2016 | Tournament G14s |
+L1 PWTA Eastern Grand Prix | 16 |
Gia Graziano (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/02/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Hardscrabble December Challenger | F |
Alison Zerbib (-----) |
L | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
L1 WOTC Harvest Championships | ||
11/24/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Seren Agar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 November Championships at APTC | ||
11/18/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Filippa Bruu-Syversen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | ||
10/21/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ariella Zagorsky (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Steffi Antao (-----) Ishika shah (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | ||
10/21/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ariella Zagorsky (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Olivia Lulu Jenkins (-----) Sofia Shen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | ||
10/21/2017 | C-Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ariella Zagorsky (-----) | 8-3 |
Madeline Richmond (-----) Gabriela Sciarrotta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Schenectady October Championships | ||
10/07/2017 | F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Alyssa Margolin (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
Christina Huynh (-----) Gibson Thomas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Schenectady October Championships | ||
10/07/2017 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Alyssa Margolin (-----) | Def |
Taylor Crain (-----) Josie Hulbert (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Schenectady October Championships | ||
10/07/2017 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Christina Huynh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Schenectady October Championships | ||
10/07/2017 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Srinidhi Chari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) | ||
09/17/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Alison Bader (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) | ||
09/16/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Mia Kintiroglou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) | ||
09/16/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Rachel Caplan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 PWTA Summer's End Championships | ||
08/26/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Lucy Friedman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | ||
08/09/2017 | F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Khyanna Singh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | ||
08/08/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Amiya Mehrotra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Summer Challenger | ||
07/22/2017 | F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jaclyn dron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B FS Tennis Center June Challenger | ||
06/17/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Anne Moody (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B FS Tennis Center Challenger Series | ||
06/10/2017 | F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
7-5 1-0 |
Emily Oh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B FS Tennis Center Challenger Series | ||
06/09/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Olivia Boccia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B FS Tennis Center Challenger Series | ||
06/09/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Valaine Clarke (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Late May Challenger | ||
05/26/2017 | F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Bebe Pretnar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Late May Challenger | ||
05/26/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Gavriella Lund (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-City | ||
05/14/2017 | C-Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Elly Carpenter (-----) | 8-4 |
Jalynn Balleste (-----) Artemis Pados (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-City | ||
05/13/2017 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Elly Carpenter (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Anne Moody (-----) Rebecca Suarez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-City | ||
05/13/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Elly Carpenter (-----) | 8-5 |
Tatiana Barnett (-----) Valaine Clarke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-City | ||
05/13/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Elly Carpenter (-----) | 8-2 |
Christine Lee (-----) Haejin Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B APTC April Challenger | ||
04/29/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Diana Sosonkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B APTC April Challenger | ||
04/28/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Daniella Paikin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportsplex | ||
04/01/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Leah Tuluca (-----) | 8-3 |
Catalina Haberman (-----) Jessie Law (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportsplex | ||
03/31/2017 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Leah Tuluca (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Alana Kerner (-----) Juliette Nask (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Springtime Challenger | ||
03/25/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Juliette Nask (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | ||
03/18/2017 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Leah Tuluca (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Nibedita Ghosh (-----) lan mi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | ||
03/18/2017 | C-Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Leah Tuluca (-----) | 8-6 |
Anna Borovinskaya (-----) Valaine Clarke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | ||
03/18/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Leah Tuluca (-----) | 8-0 |
Gianna Rosato (-----) Brookie Tackett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | ||
03/17/2017 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Leah Tuluca (-----) | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
lorraine bergmann (-----) Juliette Nask (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B TI Academy March Challenger | ||
03/11/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Fiona Boettner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B TI Academy March Challenger | ||
03/11/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Rhea Munjal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble February Challenger | ||
02/24/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Marissa Magliato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | ||
02/04/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Leah Tuluca (-----) | 8-5 |
Christine Richiez (-----) Rachel Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | ||
02/03/2017 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Leah Tuluca (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Carolyn Brodsky (-----) Sarah Youngberg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island January Challenger | ||
01/27/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Juliette Nask (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island January Challenger | ||
01/27/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Julia Kischkat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B TI Academy January Challenger | ||
01/21/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Fiona Boettner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle January Championships | ||
01/06/2017 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Juliette Nask (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | ||
12/29/2016 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Michelle Kleynerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | ||
12/28/2016 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Alyssa Margolin (-----) | 8-1 |
Seren Agar (-----) Ujvala Jupalli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | ||
12/28/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Elly Carpenter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | ||
12/27/2016 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Olivia Lulu Jenkins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 PWTA Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/18/2016 | C-QQ | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Amy Cui (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 PWTA Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/17/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Soraya Koblence (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 PWTA Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/17/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Daria Smetannikov (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble December Challenger | ||
12/16/2016 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Mia Hotsuki (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 PWTA Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/16/2016 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Gabriela Glickstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 PWTA Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/10/2016 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Gianna Rosato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 PWTA Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/10/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Gia Graziano (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble December Challenger | ||
12/02/2016 | F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Alison Zerbib (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap