Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Emilio Van Cotthem (VERO BEACH, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/19/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | QCF |
Zak Vince (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/18/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | QCS |
Logan Haga (4.42) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/18/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | Q |
Sami Ozzor (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | 16 |
Graham Hadesman (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | 32 |
Andres Escalona (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/13/2020 | Tournament B18s |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 16 |
Chase Cerejo (-----) |
L | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/13/2020 | Tournament B18s |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R2 |
Amadeus Charlez-Alcock (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/12/2020 | Tournament B18s |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 32 |
Phillip Dell (-----) |
W | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | F |
Julen Morgan (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | S |
Jacob Lowen (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/24/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | Q |
Sebastian Rondon (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/24/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | 16 |
Graham Hadesman (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/23/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | 32 |
Isaac Smith (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/23/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | 64 |
Fernando Bauermeister (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/08/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | 16 |
Justin Lopez-Perea (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2020 | Tournament MOps |
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 3 (Prize Money Tournament) | 128 |
Adrian Chamdani (-----) |
L | 5-4 0-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2020 | Tournament MOps |
BMW Tennis Championships Prize Money | 16 |
Jan Kuncik (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament MOps |
BMW Tennis Championships Prize Money | 32 |
Anton Semenov (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament MOps |
BMW Tennis Championships Prize Money | 64 |
Caio Amaral (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | QCF |
Thomas Navarro (-----) |
L | 7-5 0-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | QCS |
Jonah Braswell (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | Q |
Dillon Blake (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | 16 |
Colin Tavares (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | 32 |
Logan Haga (4.42) |
W | 3-6 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | 64 |
Brett Blair (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/31/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Winter Championships | C-R2 |
Kyle McCandless (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Winter Championships | 64 |
Redd Owen (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-7 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Winter Championships | 128 |
Maxwell Smith (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Holiday Championships Level 6 | S |
Jose Castro (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Holiday Championships Level 6 | Q |
Andy Zhu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Holiday Championships Level 6 | 16 |
George Kosseifi (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament MOPs |
USTA - NTRP at Midtown - USP Open Championship | 32 |
KENDEN AGUILERA (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament MOPs |
USTA - NTRP at Midtown - USP Open Championship | C-R1 |
Alessandro Paz (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/24/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Level 7 UTR at USTA National Campus | F |
Spencer Johnson (-----) |
L | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Level 7 UTR at USTA National Campus | S |
Aarush Ganji (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Level 7 UTR at USTA National Campus | Q |
Jacob Gailey (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Turkey Classic (National Open for Tennis Recruiting) Level 7 | F |
Alexander Lyew (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Turkey Classic (National Open for Tennis Recruiting) Level 7 | S |
Alexander Giurgiu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Turkey Classic (National Open for Tennis Recruiting) Level 7 | Q |
Sumedh Edavalluri (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Turkey Classic (National Open for Tennis Recruiting) Level 7 | 16 |
Torain Alleyne (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | ||
10/19/2020 | QCF | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Zak Vince (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | ||
10/18/2020 | QCS | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Logan Haga (4.42) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | ||
10/18/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Sami Ozzor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | ||
10/17/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Graham Hadesman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | ||
10/17/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Andres Escalona (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
09/13/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 0-4 1-0 |
Chase Cerejo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
09/13/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Amadeus Charlez-Alcock (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
09/12/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Phillip Dell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/25/2020 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Julen Morgan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/25/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jacob Lowen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/24/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Sebastian Rondon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/24/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Graham Hadesman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/23/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 3-0 |
Isaac Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/23/2020 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Fernando Bauermeister (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | ||
03/08/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Justin Lopez-Perea (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 3 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
02/23/2020 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
5-4 0-4 1-0 |
Adrian Chamdani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BMW Tennis Championships Prize Money | ||
02/17/2020 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jan Kuncik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BMW Tennis Championships Prize Money | ||
02/16/2020 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Anton Semenov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BMW Tennis Championships Prize Money | ||
02/16/2020 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Caio Amaral (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | ||
01/20/2020 | QCF | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 0-6 6-2 |
Thomas Navarro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | ||
01/20/2020 | QCS | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Jonah Braswell (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | ||
01/19/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Dillon Blake (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | ||
01/19/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Colin Tavares (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | ||
01/18/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 6-2 |
Logan Haga (4.42) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12s | ||
01/18/2020 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Brett Blair (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/31/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Kyle McCandless (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-7 6-4 |
Redd Owen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2019 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-3 6-4 |
Maxwell Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Holiday Championships Level 6 | ||
12/23/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Jose Castro (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Broward Holiday Championships Level 6 | ||
12/21/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Andy Zhu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Holiday Championships Level 6 | ||
12/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
George Kosseifi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA - NTRP at Midtown - USP Open Championship | ||
11/30/2019 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Def | KENDEN AGUILERA (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA - NTRP at Midtown - USP Open Championship | ||
11/30/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Def | Alessandro Paz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 7 UTR at USTA National Campus | ||
11/24/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Spencer Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 7 UTR at USTA National Campus | ||
11/23/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Aarush Ganji (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 7 UTR at USTA National Campus | ||
11/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jacob Gailey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Turkey Classic (National Open for Tennis Recruiting) Level 7 | ||
11/18/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Alexander Lyew (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Turkey Classic (National Open for Tennis Recruiting) Level 7 | ||
11/17/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Alexander Giurgiu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Turkey Classic (National Open for Tennis Recruiting) Level 7 | ||
11/17/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sumedh Edavalluri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Turkey Classic (National Open for Tennis Recruiting) Level 7 | ||
11/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Torain Alleyne (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap