Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Emily Kinder (LA Quinta, CA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/31/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4) | S |
Jodi CHANG (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2018 | Tournament G14d |
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4) | S |
Carley Chen (-----) |
Jodi CHANG (-----) Geetika Sreeram (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
12/30/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4) | Q |
Shukan Parikh (-----) |
W | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2018 | Tournament G14d |
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4) | Q |
Carley Chen (-----) |
Charlotte Matterne (-----) Isabella Pimentel (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
12/29/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4) | 16 |
Makeilah Nepomuceno (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/21/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Monterey Country Club December Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | 16 |
Katie Badt (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Moore Tennis Academy Holiday Junior Open (Level 5) | RR |
Isabella Pimentel (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Moore Tennis Academy Holiday Junior Open (Level 5) | RR |
Namita Khanchustambham (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3) | C-R1 |
Ksenia Goel (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
12/01/2018 | Tournament G16d |
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3) | Q |
Dana Wei (-----) |
Iris Berman (-----) Mika Ikemori (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
12/01/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3) | 32 |
Elina Shalaev (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | S |
Margaret Hui (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | C-S |
Kimberly Rodriguez (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/27/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Moore Tennis Academy Halloween Junior Open (Level 5) | S |
Chloe Cadelina (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/27/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Moore Tennis Academy Halloween Junior Open (Level 5) | C-F |
Namita Khanchustambham (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Moore Tennis Academy Fall Junior Open (Level 5) | F |
Charlotte Chio (-----) |
L | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Moore Tennis Academy Fall Junior Open (Level 5) | S |
Isabella Richmond (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2018 | Tournament G14s |
14th Annual SCTA Desert Cities Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3) | C-S |
Charlotte Matterne (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2018 | Tournament G14s |
14th Annual SCTA Desert Cities Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3) | Q |
Elina Shalaev (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Palm Valley Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | S |
Charlotte Matterne (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2018 | Tournament G16d |
Palm Valley Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | S |
Namita Khanchustambham (-----) |
Izabella Perezchica (-----) Maddy Woodforde (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/29/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Palm Valley Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | Q |
Annie McCarthy (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2018 | Tournament G14s |
iTennis Arcadia Park Fall Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | 16 |
Astrid Ringblom (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Woodbridge Tennis Club Junior Satellite Tournament presented by Babolat (Level 6) | F |
Ilaria Covino (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Woodbridge Tennis Club Junior Satellite Tournament presented by Babolat (Level 6) | S |
Jordyn Kuo (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Woodbridge Tennis Club Junior Satellite Tournament presented by Babolat (Level 6) | Q |
Katarina Ostarcevic (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2018 | Tournament G14s |
24th Annual Orange County / Anaheim Tennis Center Junior Satellite (Level 6) | F |
Shailey Guddeti (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2018 | Tournament G14s |
24th Annual Orange County / Anaheim Tennis Center Junior Satellite (Level 6) | RR |
Sehar Lohawala (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2018 | Tournament G14s |
24th Annual Orange County / Anaheim Tennis Center Junior Satellite (Level 6) | RR |
Shailey Guddeti (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Huntington Beach Summer Junior Satellite (Level 6) | F |
Kate Kwon (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Huntington Beach Summer Junior Satellite (Level 6) | S |
Song Eun Lee (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Huntington Beach Summer Junior Satellite (Level 6) | Q |
Nithika Kiruveedula (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2018 | Tournament G14s |
31st Annual Costa Mesa Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | F |
Rebecca Tio (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2018 | Tournament G14s |
31st Annual Costa Mesa Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | S |
Kate Kwon (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament G14s |
31st Annual Costa Mesa Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | Q |
Karina Shah (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament G14s |
31st Annual Costa Mesa Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | 16 |
Joyce Lin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | 16 |
Kennedy Robinson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | C-Q |
Rochelle Suarez (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Moore Tennis Academy Spring Junior Open (Level 5) | F |
Charlotte Matterne (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Moore Tennis Academy Spring Junior Open (Level 5) | S |
Tatjana Rubakovich (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Matchpoint Tennis Academy Junior Satellite (Level 6) | S |
Nikka Shahrokni (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Matchpoint Tennis Academy Junior Satellite (Level 6) | Q |
Ria Achuthan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Matchpoint Tennis Academy Junior Satellite (Level 6) | 16 |
Valentina Mendicina (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | C-Q |
Jaymie Kim (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | Q |
Victoria Borkowski (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2018 | Tournament G14s |
4th Annual Ramada Winter Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | 16 |
Christina Yao (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/01/2018 | Tournament G14s |
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4) | C-F |
Samantha Wang (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4) | ||
12/31/2018 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jodi CHANG (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4) | ||
12/30/2018 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Carley Chen (-----) | 8-0 |
Jodi CHANG (-----) Geetika Sreeram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4) | ||
12/30/2018 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Shukan Parikh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4) | ||
12/29/2018 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Carley Chen (-----) | 8-2 |
Charlotte Matterne (-----) Isabella Pimentel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4) | ||
12/29/2018 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Makeilah Nepomuceno (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Monterey Country Club December Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
12/21/2018 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Katie Badt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Holiday Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
12/15/2018 | RR | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Isabella Pimentel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Holiday Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
12/15/2018 | RR | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Namita Khanchustambham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3) | ||
12/02/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
8-1 | Ksenia Goel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3) | ||
12/01/2018 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Dana Wei (-----) | 8-0 |
Iris Berman (-----) Mika Ikemori (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3) | ||
12/01/2018 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Elina Shalaev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
11/25/2018 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Margaret Hui (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
11/25/2018 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Kimberly Rodriguez (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Halloween Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
10/27/2018 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Chloe Cadelina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Halloween Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
10/27/2018 | C-F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Namita Khanchustambham (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Fall Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
10/13/2018 | F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Charlotte Chio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Fall Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
10/13/2018 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Isabella Richmond (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
14th Annual SCTA Desert Cities Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3) | ||
10/07/2018 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Charlotte Matterne (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
14th Annual SCTA Desert Cities Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3) | ||
10/06/2018 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Elina Shalaev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Palm Valley Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
09/29/2018 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Charlotte Matterne (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Palm Valley Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
09/29/2018 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Namita Khanchustambham (-----) | 8-5 |
Izabella Perezchica (-----) Maddy Woodforde (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Palm Valley Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
09/29/2018 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Annie McCarthy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
iTennis Arcadia Park Fall Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
09/15/2018 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Astrid Ringblom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Woodbridge Tennis Club Junior Satellite Tournament presented by Babolat (Level 6) | ||
08/06/2018 | F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ilaria Covino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Woodbridge Tennis Club Junior Satellite Tournament presented by Babolat (Level 6) | ||
08/05/2018 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Jordyn Kuo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Woodbridge Tennis Club Junior Satellite Tournament presented by Babolat (Level 6) | ||
08/05/2018 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Katarina Ostarcevic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
24th Annual Orange County / Anaheim Tennis Center Junior Satellite (Level 6) | ||
07/29/2018 | F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Shailey Guddeti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
24th Annual Orange County / Anaheim Tennis Center Junior Satellite (Level 6) | ||
07/29/2018 | RR | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sehar Lohawala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
24th Annual Orange County / Anaheim Tennis Center Junior Satellite (Level 6) | ||
07/28/2018 | RR | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Shailey Guddeti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Huntington Beach Summer Junior Satellite (Level 6) | ||
07/15/2018 | F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Kate Kwon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Huntington Beach Summer Junior Satellite (Level 6) | ||
07/15/2018 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Song Eun Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Huntington Beach Summer Junior Satellite (Level 6) | ||
07/14/2018 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Nithika Kiruveedula (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
31st Annual Costa Mesa Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
06/30/2018 | F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Rebecca Tio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
31st Annual Costa Mesa Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
06/30/2018 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Kate Kwon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
31st Annual Costa Mesa Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
06/24/2018 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Karina Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
31st Annual Costa Mesa Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
06/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Joyce Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
05/05/2018 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Kennedy Robinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
05/05/2018 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
8-1 | Rochelle Suarez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Spring Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
04/21/2018 | F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Charlotte Matterne (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Spring Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
04/21/2018 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Tatjana Rubakovich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Matchpoint Tennis Academy Junior Satellite (Level 6) | ||
04/15/2018 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Nikka Shahrokni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Matchpoint Tennis Academy Junior Satellite (Level 6) | ||
04/15/2018 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Ria Achuthan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Matchpoint Tennis Academy Junior Satellite (Level 6) | ||
04/14/2018 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Valentina Mendicina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
02/11/2018 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
8-0 | Jaymie Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
02/10/2018 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Victoria Borkowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
4th Annual Ramada Winter Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | ||
01/06/2018 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Christina Yao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4) | ||
01/01/2018 | C-F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
8-1 | Samantha Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap