Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Eric Shi (Madison, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Brown/Billone Club: BG 12's & 16's Singles Championship (Round Robin Format) | R1 |
Bruno Benitez (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Brown/Billone Club: BG 12's & 16's Singles Championship (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Andrew Sukharevsky (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Brown/Billone Club: BG 12's & 16's Singles Championship (Round Robin Format) | R4 |
Milosh Uzelac (-----) |
W | 5-4 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Southern CT: BG 12's and 16's (Round Robin Format) | R4 |
Aidan PIGNATARO (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Southern CT: BG 12's and 16's (Round Robin Format) | R3 |
Caleb Watts (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Southern CT: BG 12's and 16's (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Adrian Fernandez (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Newington Tennis Center: @ ROCKY HILL BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin Format) | R5 |
John Oyebog (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Newington Tennis Center: @ ROCKY HILL BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin Format) | R4 |
Sumanyu Nandecha (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Newington Tennis Center: @ ROCKY HILL BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Devon Jasulavic (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Newington Tennis Center: @ ROCKY HILL BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin Format) | R1 |
Arnav Jakkamsetti (-----) |
L | 5-3 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Greenwich Racquet Club Boys 12U (16Draw) | W-Q |
Harlan Ratner (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Greenwich Racquet Club Boys 12U (16Draw) | 16 |
Axel Feist (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods: BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin Format) | R3 |
James Hack (-----) |
L | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods: BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Colin Pental (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods: BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin Format) | R1 |
Nathan Appleman (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Southern CT: BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin) | R3 |
Alvaro Fernandez (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Southern CT: BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin) | R2 |
Christopher Cardito (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Southern CT: BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin) | R1 |
Damian Dadak (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Middlebury Racquet Club - BG 12s & 14s - Tournament #1 (Saturday) | R3 |
Mark Laskin (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Middlebury Racquet Club - BG 12s & 14s - Tournament #1 (Saturday) | R2 |
Jacob Davis (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Middlebury Racquet Club - BG 12s & 14s - Tournament #1 (Saturday) | R1 |
Eric Lee (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 R2M Junior Open BG 12,14,16 | R1 |
shepard hoffman (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 R2M Junior Open BG 12,14,16 | R2 |
Brian Kang (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Rockland Futures Series BG 12,14,16 | R1 |
Max Zhang (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Rockland Futures Series BG 12,14,16 | R3 |
Sean Ma (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longshore: Mid-Summer Championships BG 12, 14, 16's Tournament | R3 |
Troy Song (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longshore: Mid-Summer Championships BG 12, 14, 16's Tournament | R2 |
Samuel Dedaj (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longshore: Mid-Summer Championships BG 12, 14, 16's Tournament | R1 |
Angel Esposito (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Eisenhower Park, Mid-Summer Championships: BG 12, 16's | R3 |
Martin Ceballos-Cala (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Eisenhower Park, Mid-Summer Championships: BG 12, 16's | R2 |
Angel Esposito (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Eisenhower Park, Mid-Summer Championships: BG 12, 16's | R1 |
Eten Babakhanian (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | R1 |
Kei Adachi (-----) |
L | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | R3 |
Graham Adamson (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Branford Spring Series: BG 12, 14, 16, 18's (Sunday Only) | R3 |
Tom Partouche (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Branford Spring Series: BG 12, 14, 16, 18's (Sunday Only) | R2 |
Alvaro Fernandez (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Branford Spring Series: BG 12, 14, 16, 18's (Sunday Only) | R1 |
Adrian Fernandez (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis Central: Boys & Girls 12's Green Ball Round Robin Winter Tournament | R4 |
Adhav Ramprasad (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis Central: Boys & Girls 12's Green Ball Round Robin Winter Tournament | R3 |
Noah Rodriguez (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis Central: Boys & Girls 12's Green Ball Round Robin Winter Tournament | R2 |
Jacob Davis (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis Central: Boys & Girls 12's Green Ball Round Robin Winter Tournament | R1 |
Matthew Medina (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 12u (Green Ball - Round Robin) | R3 |
Victor Ginsberg (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 12u (Green Ball - Round Robin) | R2 |
RYAN LIU (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 12u (Green Ball - Round Robin) | R1 |
Adhav Ramprasad (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
01/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Open BG12,14 (16 Draw) | R1 |
Tom Partouche (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
01/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Open BG12,14 (16 Draw) | R2 |
Ethan Rodriguez (-----) |
L | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
01/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Open BG12,14 (16 Draw) | R3 |
EVANGELOS DIMOU (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Level 7: Saw Mill Club L7 BG U12/14S | R3 |
Sota Komatsu (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Level 7: Saw Mill Club L7 BG U12/14S | R2 |
Bryce Hudesman (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Level 7: Saw Mill Club L7 BG U12/14S | R1 |
Samuel Custodio (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
Brown/Billone Club: BG 12's & 16's Singles Championship (Round Robin Format) | ||
12/10/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Bruno Benitez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brown/Billone Club: BG 12's & 16's Singles Championship (Round Robin Format) | ||
12/10/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Andrew Sukharevsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brown/Billone Club: BG 12's & 16's Singles Championship (Round Robin Format) | ||
12/10/2022 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 5-3 |
Milosh Uzelac (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT: BG 12's and 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
12/03/2022 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Aidan PIGNATARO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT: BG 12's and 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
12/03/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Caleb Watts (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT: BG 12's and 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
12/03/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Adrian Fernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: @ ROCKY HILL BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin Format) | ||
11/19/2022 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 4-0 |
John Oyebog (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: @ ROCKY HILL BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin Format) | ||
11/19/2022 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Sumanyu Nandecha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: @ ROCKY HILL BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin Format) | ||
11/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Devon Jasulavic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: @ ROCKY HILL BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin Format) | ||
11/19/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 5-3 |
Arnav Jakkamsetti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Greenwich Racquet Club Boys 12U (16Draw) | ||
11/12/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Harlan Ratner (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Greenwich Racquet Club Boys 12U (16Draw) | ||
11/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Axel Feist (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin Format) | ||
11/05/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 5-3 |
James Hack (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin Format) | ||
11/05/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Colin Pental (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin Format) | ||
11/05/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Nathan Appleman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT: BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin) | ||
10/16/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Alvaro Fernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT: BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin) | ||
10/16/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Christopher Cardito (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT: BG 12's & 14's (Round Robin) | ||
10/16/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Damian Dadak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Middlebury Racquet Club - BG 12s & 14s - Tournament #1 (Saturday) | ||
09/03/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 | Mark Laskin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Middlebury Racquet Club - BG 12s & 14s - Tournament #1 (Saturday) | ||
09/03/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 | Jacob Davis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Middlebury Racquet Club - BG 12s & 14s - Tournament #1 (Saturday) | ||
09/03/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Eric Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 R2M Junior Open BG 12,14,16 | ||
08/21/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 | shepard hoffman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 R2M Junior Open BG 12,14,16 | ||
08/21/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 | Brian Kang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Rockland Futures Series BG 12,14,16 | ||
08/06/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 | Max Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Rockland Futures Series BG 12,14,16 | ||
08/06/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 | Sean Ma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longshore: Mid-Summer Championships BG 12, 14, 16's Tournament | ||
07/23/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Troy Song (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longshore: Mid-Summer Championships BG 12, 14, 16's Tournament | ||
07/23/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 | Samuel Dedaj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longshore: Mid-Summer Championships BG 12, 14, 16's Tournament | ||
07/23/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 | Angel Esposito (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eisenhower Park, Mid-Summer Championships: BG 12, 16's | ||
07/16/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Martin Ceballos-Cala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eisenhower Park, Mid-Summer Championships: BG 12, 16's | ||
07/16/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 | Angel Esposito (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eisenhower Park, Mid-Summer Championships: BG 12, 16's | ||
07/16/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Eten Babakhanian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | ||
06/26/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 | Kei Adachi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | ||
06/26/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Graham Adamson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Branford Spring Series: BG 12, 14, 16, 18's (Sunday Only) | ||
04/10/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 | Tom Partouche (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Branford Spring Series: BG 12, 14, 16, 18's (Sunday Only) | ||
04/10/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 | Alvaro Fernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Branford Spring Series: BG 12, 14, 16, 18's (Sunday Only) | ||
04/10/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 | Adrian Fernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Central: Boys & Girls 12's Green Ball Round Robin Winter Tournament | ||
03/26/2022 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Adhav Ramprasad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Central: Boys & Girls 12's Green Ball Round Robin Winter Tournament | ||
03/26/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 | Noah Rodriguez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Central: Boys & Girls 12's Green Ball Round Robin Winter Tournament | ||
03/26/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 | Jacob Davis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Central: Boys & Girls 12's Green Ball Round Robin Winter Tournament | ||
03/26/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Matthew Medina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 12u (Green Ball - Round Robin) | ||
03/19/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 | Victor Ginsberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 12u (Green Ball - Round Robin) | ||
03/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | RYAN LIU (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 12u (Green Ball - Round Robin) | ||
03/19/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Adhav Ramprasad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Open BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
01/23/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 | Tom Partouche (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Open BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
01/21/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 | Ethan Rodriguez (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Open BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
01/21/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 | EVANGELOS DIMOU (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 7: Saw Mill Club L7 BG U12/14S | ||
01/15/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 | Sota Komatsu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 7: Saw Mill Club L7 BG U12/14S | ||
01/15/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 | Bryce Hudesman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 7: Saw Mill Club L7 BG U12/14S | ||
01/15/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 | Samuel Custodio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap