Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Eric Wang (Plano, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
TNT Hurst Tennis Center October Level 5 | C-16 |
Riki Koshimizu (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
TNT Hurst Tennis Center October Level 5 | C-16Q |
AARIZ REHMAN (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
TNT Hurst Tennis Center October Level 5 | 32 |
Aditya Gupta (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Southern Oaks B & G, 14's & 18's Closed | C-16 |
Jerry Wu (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Southern Oaks B & G, 14's & 18's Closed | C-16Q |
Kameron Fernandez (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Southern Oaks B & G, 14's & 18's Closed | C-32 |
Austin Childers (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/04/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Southern Oaks B & G, 14's & 18's Closed | 32 |
Luke Laczkowski (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Southern Oaks B & G, 14's & 18's Closed | 64 |
Brody Knowles (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/29/2021 | Tournament B16s |
SFTS Level 6 Junior Open (12-18) | R7 |
joshua adair (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/29/2021 | Tournament B16s |
SFTS Level 6 Junior Open (12-18) | R3 |
Brandon Ruiz (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/28/2021 | Tournament B16s |
SFTS Level 6 Junior Open (12-18) | R2 |
Aamir Sujauddeen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/28/2021 | Tournament B16s |
SFTS Level 6 Junior Open (12-18) | R1 |
Ryan Rosalin (-----) |
L | 1-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
DPTA Summer Junior Open | R4 |
Oliver Muenker (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
DPTA Summer Junior Open | R3 |
Cooper Brown (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
DPTA Summer Junior Open | R2 |
David Campbell (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
DPTA Summer Junior Open | R1 |
Vinay Devarakonda (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Arlington (Boys and Girls 14s and 18s) | C-16Q |
Jonathan Seder (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/24/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Arlington (Boys and Girls 14s and 18s) | 32 |
Nolan Armfield (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament B16s |
38th Annual Richardson Junior Open | 3RD |
Rithvik Jampana (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament B16s |
38th Annual Richardson Junior Open | S |
Ray You (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2021 | Tournament B16s |
38th Annual Richardson Junior Open | Q |
Akhilesh Singu (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2021 | Tournament B16s |
38th Annual Richardson Junior Open | 16 |
Austin Smart (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/06/2021 | Tournament B14s |
DPTA (Designated) Boys and Girls 14s & 18s (@ Melissa Z-Plex) | C-Q |
Taku Coulston (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament B14s |
DPTA (Designated) Boys and Girls 14s & 18s (@ Melissa Z-Plex) | C-16 |
Ravi Ahuja (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament B14s |
DPTA (Designated) Boys and Girls 14s & 18s (@ Melissa Z-Plex) | 16 |
Jaren Scarborough (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament B14s |
DPTA (Designated) Boys and Girls 14s & 18s (@ Melissa Z-Plex) | 32 |
Saharsh Parvathaneni (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/30/2021 | Tournament B14s |
SFTS Boys & Girls 12s-18s | F |
Vance Dick (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2021 | Tournament B14s |
SFTS Boys & Girls 12s-18s | S |
Vedant Bhatia (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
DPTA Richardson Junior Open | C-S |
Trevor Gervis (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
DPTA Richardson Junior Open | C-Q |
Josh Vorel (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
DPTA Richardson Junior Open | Q |
Josh Bass (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
DPTA Richardson Junior Open | 16 |
Amirjon Latipov (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2021 | Tournament B16s |
BAD DAWG (Dallas) Section Designated 12 & 16s | C-16 |
Saatvik Moorthy (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2021 | Tournament B16s |
BAD DAWG (Dallas) Section Designated 12 & 16s | C-16Q |
Hitesh Mamidala (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2021 | Tournament B16s |
BAD DAWG (Dallas) Section Designated 12 & 16s | 32 |
Eduardo Cruz (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/18/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Southlake Open B/G 12's-14's | F |
Akshay Bhaskar (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Southlake Open B/G 12's-14's | S |
Harish Balamurugan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Southlake Open B/G 12's-14's | Q |
Cash McDonald (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/21/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Metroplex Boys and Girls 12s-18s | R4 |
Aneesh Chintala (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/21/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Metroplex Boys and Girls 12s-18s | R3 |
Akshay Kommineni (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Metroplex Boys and Girls 12s-18s | R2 |
Siddarth Manoj (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Metroplex Boys and Girls 12s-18s | R1 |
Manas Bommakanti (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/17/2021 | Tournament B12s |
METROPLEX B&G 12,14,16,18 and Under | F |
Bryan Li (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/17/2021 | Tournament B12s |
METROPLEX B&G 12,14,16,18 and Under | S |
Agastya Singh (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2021 | Tournament B12s |
METROPLEX B&G 12,14,16,18 and Under | Q |
David Beckles (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2021 | Tournament B12s |
METROPLEX B&G 12,14,16,18 and Under | 16 |
Rex Raftery (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
TNT Hurst Tennis Center October Level 5 | ||
10/16/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Riki Koshimizu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst Tennis Center October Level 5 | ||
10/16/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
AARIZ REHMAN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst Tennis Center October Level 5 | ||
10/16/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Aditya Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Oaks B & G, 14's & 18's Closed | ||
09/05/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Jerry Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Oaks B & G, 14's & 18's Closed | ||
09/05/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Kameron Fernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Oaks B & G, 14's & 18's Closed | ||
09/04/2021 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Austin Childers (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Southern Oaks B & G, 14's & 18's Closed | ||
09/04/2021 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Luke Laczkowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Oaks B & G, 14's & 18's Closed | ||
09/04/2021 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Brody Knowles (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS Level 6 Junior Open (12-18) | ||
08/29/2021 | R7 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
joshua adair (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS Level 6 Junior Open (12-18) | ||
08/29/2021 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Brandon Ruiz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS Level 6 Junior Open (12-18) | ||
08/28/2021 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Aamir Sujauddeen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS Level 6 Junior Open (12-18) | ||
08/28/2021 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 7-5 1-0 |
Ryan Rosalin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DPTA Summer Junior Open | ||
08/15/2021 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Oliver Muenker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DPTA Summer Junior Open | ||
08/15/2021 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Cooper Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DPTA Summer Junior Open | ||
08/14/2021 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
David Campbell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DPTA Summer Junior Open | ||
08/14/2021 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Vinay Devarakonda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington (Boys and Girls 14s and 18s) | ||
07/24/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Jonathan Seder (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arlington (Boys and Girls 14s and 18s) | ||
07/24/2021 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Nolan Armfield (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
38th Annual Richardson Junior Open | ||
06/20/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Rithvik Jampana (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
38th Annual Richardson Junior Open | ||
06/20/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ray You (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
38th Annual Richardson Junior Open | ||
06/19/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Akhilesh Singu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
38th Annual Richardson Junior Open | ||
06/19/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Austin Smart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DPTA (Designated) Boys and Girls 14s & 18s (@ Melissa Z-Plex) | ||
06/06/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Taku Coulston (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DPTA (Designated) Boys and Girls 14s & 18s (@ Melissa Z-Plex) | ||
06/05/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ravi Ahuja (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DPTA (Designated) Boys and Girls 14s & 18s (@ Melissa Z-Plex) | ||
06/05/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jaren Scarborough (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DPTA (Designated) Boys and Girls 14s & 18s (@ Melissa Z-Plex) | ||
06/05/2021 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-5 1-0 |
Saharsh Parvathaneni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS Boys & Girls 12s-18s | ||
05/30/2021 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Vance Dick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS Boys & Girls 12s-18s | ||
05/29/2021 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Vedant Bhatia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DPTA Richardson Junior Open | ||
05/16/2021 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Trevor Gervis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
DPTA Richardson Junior Open | ||
05/15/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Josh Vorel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DPTA Richardson Junior Open | ||
05/15/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Josh Bass (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DPTA Richardson Junior Open | ||
05/15/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Amirjon Latipov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BAD DAWG (Dallas) Section Designated 12 & 16s | ||
05/01/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Saatvik Moorthy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BAD DAWG (Dallas) Section Designated 12 & 16s | ||
05/01/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Hitesh Mamidala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BAD DAWG (Dallas) Section Designated 12 & 16s | ||
05/01/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Eduardo Cruz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southlake Open B/G 12's-14's | ||
04/18/2021 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Akshay Bhaskar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southlake Open B/G 12's-14's | ||
04/17/2021 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Harish Balamurugan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southlake Open B/G 12's-14's | ||
04/17/2021 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Cash McDonald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex Boys and Girls 12s-18s | ||
03/21/2021 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Aneesh Chintala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex Boys and Girls 12s-18s | ||
03/21/2021 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Akshay Kommineni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex Boys and Girls 12s-18s | ||
03/20/2021 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Siddarth Manoj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex Boys and Girls 12s-18s | ||
03/20/2021 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Manas Bommakanti (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
METROPLEX B&G 12,14,16,18 and Under | ||
01/17/2021 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Bryan Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
METROPLEX B&G 12,14,16,18 and Under | ||
01/17/2021 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Agastya Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
METROPLEX B&G 12,14,16,18 and Under | ||
01/16/2021 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
David Beckles (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
METROPLEX B&G 12,14,16,18 and Under | ||
01/16/2021 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Rex Raftery (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap