Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ethan Gong (Cypress, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Giving Thanks November Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Samuel Herrera (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Giving Thanks November Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Nimansh Arora (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Giving Thanks November Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 |
Vyas Chari (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Giving Thanks November Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 |
Abhay Srinath (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Stupendous September Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 |
Ronit Chawla (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Stupendous September Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 |
Jason Herrera (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Stupendous September Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Varun Paravastu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Stupendous September Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Mohamad Abdulhady (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Monster May Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 |
Blake Gubitz (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Monster May Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Muhammad Michael Hakkanni (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | P4-F |
Everett Stein (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Mason Pugh (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Grant Achilefu (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Eddie Baumgartner (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Awesome April Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 |
Anay Srinath (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Awesome April Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Varun Kamath (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Awesome April Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 |
Leonardo Avellan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Awesome April Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Shlok Kalakkunnath (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lost Forest | Spring Series | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Sohum Jhingran (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lost Forest | Spring Series | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Lucas Rosenfeld (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
USTA King's Court | Marvelous March Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R3 |
Jack Verma (-----) |
L | 5-3 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
USTA King's Court | Marvelous March Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R2 |
Jackson Wilson (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
USTA King's Court | Marvelous March Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R5 |
George Hamilton (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
USTA King's Court | Marvelous March Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R4 |
Kyle Xu (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Freezing February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | P4-F |
Hayes Hennessey (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Freezing February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Ronit Chawla (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Freezing February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Nicolas Roger (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Freezing February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Karanveer Singh (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament - Winter Series| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | P3-F |
Christopher Harris (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament - Winter Series| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R1 |
Dylan Dunlap (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament - Winter Series| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R2 |
Cade Goodman (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament - Winter Series| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R3 |
Eric Shi (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Kings Court | Jumping January Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R5 |
Felipe Rodriguez-Gnecco (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Kings Court | Jumping January Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R3 |
Sebastian Green (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Kings Court | Jumping January Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R2 |
Juan Pablo Gonzalez (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Kings Court | Jumping January Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R4 |
Kaiden Kubo (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- |
King's Court | Giving Thanks November Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Samuel Herrera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Giving Thanks November Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nimansh Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Giving Thanks November Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/25/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Vyas Chari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Giving Thanks November Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/25/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Abhay Srinath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Stupendous September Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
10/01/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Ronit Chawla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Stupendous September Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
10/01/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Jason Herrera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Stupendous September Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
09/30/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Varun Paravastu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Stupendous September Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
09/30/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Mohamad Abdulhady (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Monster May Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
05/14/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Blake Gubitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Monster May Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
05/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Muhammad Michael Hakkanni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/16/2023 | P4-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Everett Stein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/16/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Mason Pugh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Grant Achilefu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/15/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Eddie Baumgartner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Awesome April Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/02/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Anay Srinath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Awesome April Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/02/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Varun Kamath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Awesome April Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/01/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Leonardo Avellan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Awesome April Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/01/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Shlok Kalakkunnath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lost Forest | Spring Series | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Sohum Jhingran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lost Forest | Spring Series | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Lucas Rosenfeld (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA King's Court | Marvelous March Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
03/04/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 5-4 |
Jack Verma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA King's Court | Marvelous March Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
03/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Jackson Wilson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA King's Court | Marvelous March Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
03/04/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
George Hamilton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA King's Court | Marvelous March Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
03/04/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Kyle Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Freezing February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/12/2023 | P4-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Hayes Hennessey (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Freezing February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/12/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Ronit Chawla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Freezing February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/11/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nicolas Roger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Freezing February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/11/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Karanveer Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament - Winter Series| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
02/05/2023 | P3-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Christopher Harris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament - Winter Series| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
02/05/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 | Dylan Dunlap (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament - Winter Series| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
02/05/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 | Cade Goodman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament - Winter Series| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
02/05/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 | Eric Shi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Kings Court | Jumping January Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
01/14/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Felipe Rodriguez-Gnecco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Kings Court | Jumping January Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
01/14/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Sebastian Green (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Kings Court | Jumping January Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
01/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Juan Pablo Gonzalez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Kings Court | Jumping January Open| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
01/14/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Kaiden Kubo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap