Match History (Rating) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ethan Nguyen (Cypress, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/12/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King’s Court May Mayhem Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 |
Santiago Rodriguez-Gnecco (-----) |
W | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King’s Court May Mayhem Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
William Satir (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/11/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King’s Court May Mayhem Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Ethan Suh (-----) |
W | 4-0 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King’s Court May Mayhem Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Manas Nandakumar (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
thomas stearns (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Sankrith Srinivasan (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 |
Aarav Shah (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Manav Nandakumar (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | P2-F |
Landon Allen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Tej Bhat (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Nimansh Arora (-----) |
L | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Jovani Arch Enjambre (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King’s Court Frosty February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 |
Matias Rubio Molano (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King’s Court Frosty February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 |
Tej Bhat (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King’s Court Frosty February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Joshua Harris (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King’s Court Frosty February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Nimansh Arora (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 |
Ari Zamore (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 |
Shlok Kalakkunnath (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Krishanth Srinivasan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Pranish Panthi (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Pre-Christmas Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 |
David Crichton-Amaya (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Pre-Christmas Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 |
Keegan Aguirre (-----) |
W | 0-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Pre-Christmas Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Landon Allen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King's Court | Pre-Christmas Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Tej Bhat (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | P2-F |
Jack Flores (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Alexander Lantz (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Tej Bhat (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Taghi Aliyev (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | P3-F |
Ari Andrews (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Lucas Epifanio (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Ricardo Hinojosa Acosta (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Landon Allen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
King’s Court May Mayhem Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
05/12/2024 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 1-4 1-0 |
Santiago Rodriguez-Gnecco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court May Mayhem Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
05/12/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | William Satir (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court May Mayhem Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
05/11/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 2-4 1-0 |
Ethan Suh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court May Mayhem Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
05/11/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Manas Nandakumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/28/2024 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
thomas stearns (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/28/2024 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Sankrith Srinivasan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/27/2024 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Aarav Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/27/2024 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Manav Nandakumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/03/2024 | P2-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Landon Allen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/03/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Tej Bhat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/02/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Nimansh Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/02/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jovani Arch Enjambre (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court Frosty February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/11/2024 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Matias Rubio Molano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court Frosty February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/11/2024 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Tej Bhat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court Frosty February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/10/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Joshua Harris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court Frosty February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/10/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nimansh Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2024 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Ari Zamore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2024 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Shlok Kalakkunnath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/27/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Krishanth Srinivasan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/27/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Pranish Panthi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Pre-Christmas Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
12/17/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
David Crichton-Amaya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Pre-Christmas Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
12/17/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
0-6 6-0 1-0 |
Keegan Aguirre (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Pre-Christmas Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
12/16/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Landon Allen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Pre-Christmas Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
12/16/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Tej Bhat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
12/10/2023 | P2-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Jack Flores (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
12/10/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Alexander Lantz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
12/09/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Tej Bhat (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
12/09/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Taghi Aliyev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/19/2023 | P3-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Ari Andrews (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/19/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Lucas Epifanio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/18/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Ricardo Hinojosa Acosta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Landon Allen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap