Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ethan Qian (Belle Mead, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 14s/16s/18s Level 7 Sat Dec 23rd @ Arrowhead | F |
Shreyas Bharani-Dharan (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 14s/16s/18s Level 7 Sat Dec 23rd @ Arrowhead | S |
Jude Yu (-----) |
W | 0-4 4-1 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
12/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 14s/16s/18s Level 7 Sat Dec 23rd @ Arrowhead | Q |
Kaito Woodridge (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 14s/16s/18s Level 7 Sat Dec 23rd @ Arrowhead | 16 |
Asher Matthews (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Dec 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | F |
Kanata Sasaki (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Dec 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | S |
Ankoor Bhosale (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Dec 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | Q |
Nolan Stocker (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Dec 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | 16 |
James Conybear (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 14s Level 6 Nov 11th/12th @ Courtside RC | C-QQ |
Chuanshen Matthew Xia (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 14s Level 6 Nov 11th/12th @ Courtside RC | 16 |
vinieth elango (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 14s Level 6 Oct 7th/8th @ Community Park | S |
Ethan Lin (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 14s Level 6 Oct 7th/8th @ Community Park | Q |
Samarth Kishore (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 14s Level 6 Oct 7th/8th @ Community Park | 16 |
Jackson Hicke (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open Centercourt B14's Tournament (64 player, flighted draws) | C-F |
Roger Lin (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open Centercourt B14's Tournament (64 player, flighted draws) | C-S |
Saveer Grewal (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open Centercourt B14's Tournament (64 player, flighted draws) | 16 |
Ravin Lalla (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 14s & 18s Level 6 Sept 16th/17th @ Community Park | C-QQ |
Saveer Grewal (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 14s & 18s Level 6 Sept 16th/17th @ Community Park | 16 |
Connor Fei (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG14 *top down by ranking | Q |
Haydn Lee (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG14 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Vincent Kirk (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG14 *top down by ranking | 32 |
William Zhou-Zheng (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG14 *top down by ranking | 64 |
Aarush Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Game Set BG 14,18 *first come first serve | 16 |
Connor Fei (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Game Set BG 14,18 *first come first serve | 32 |
Evan Hwang (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Summer Championship BG14,16*top down by ranking | C-QQ |
SHREEKRISHNA AVHAD (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Summer Championship BG14,16*top down by ranking | 16 |
Pranav Srinivasan (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 14s & 18s Level 6 July 8th/9th @ New Hope Solebury HS | S |
Jack Burgess (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 14s & 18s Level 6 July 8th/9th @ New Hope Solebury HS | Q |
Brendon Yu (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 14s & 18s Level 6 July 8th/9th @ New Hope Solebury HS | 16 |
Chris Winters (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Yonex Boys/Girls 14s/16s/18s June 24th/25th @ Bey Lea Park | 16 |
Rj Neilly (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Boys & Girls 14s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 25th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | C-QQ |
Anay Gupta (-----) |
Shriyan Ghati (-----) Arudra Ravikanth (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Boys & Girls 14s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 25th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | 16 |
Anay Gupta (-----) |
Carter Jauffret (-----) Zesen Wang (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 6 Jan 14th/15th @ Courtside | Q |
Aarush Jupalli (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 6 Jan 14th/15th @ Courtside | 16 |
Ethan Lin (-----) |
W | 0-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Boys 14s/16s/18s Level 7 Sat Dec 23rd @ Arrowhead | ||
12/23/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 5-4 |
Shreyas Bharani-Dharan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s/16s/18s Level 7 Sat Dec 23rd @ Arrowhead | ||
12/23/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
0-4 4-1 1-0 |
Jude Yu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s/16s/18s Level 7 Sat Dec 23rd @ Arrowhead | ||
12/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Kaito Woodridge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s/16s/18s Level 7 Sat Dec 23rd @ Arrowhead | ||
12/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Asher Matthews (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Dec 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | ||
12/09/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Kanata Sasaki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Dec 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | ||
12/09/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Ankoor Bhosale (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Dec 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Nolan Stocker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Dec 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
James Conybear (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s Level 6 Nov 11th/12th @ Courtside RC | ||
11/11/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Chuanshen Matthew Xia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s Level 6 Nov 11th/12th @ Courtside RC | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
vinieth elango (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s Level 6 Oct 7th/8th @ Community Park | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Ethan Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s Level 6 Oct 7th/8th @ Community Park | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Samarth Kishore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s Level 6 Oct 7th/8th @ Community Park | ||
10/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Jackson Hicke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Centercourt B14's Tournament (64 player, flighted draws) | ||
10/01/2023 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Roger Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Centercourt B14's Tournament (64 player, flighted draws) | ||
10/01/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Saveer Grewal (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Centercourt B14's Tournament (64 player, flighted draws) | ||
09/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Ravin Lalla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s & 18s Level 6 Sept 16th/17th @ Community Park | ||
09/16/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Saveer Grewal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s & 18s Level 6 Sept 16th/17th @ Community Park | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Connor Fei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG14 *top down by ranking | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Haydn Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG14 *top down by ranking | ||
08/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Vincent Kirk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG14 *top down by ranking | ||
08/26/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
William Zhou-Zheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG14 *top down by ranking | ||
08/25/2023 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Aarush Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Game Set BG 14,18 *first come first serve | ||
08/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-4 | Connor Fei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Game Set BG 14,18 *first come first serve | ||
08/05/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-2 | Evan Hwang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Summer Championship BG14,16*top down by ranking | ||
07/15/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
SHREEKRISHNA AVHAD (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Summer Championship BG14,16*top down by ranking | ||
07/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Pranav Srinivasan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s & 18s Level 6 July 8th/9th @ New Hope Solebury HS | ||
07/09/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jack Burgess (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s & 18s Level 6 July 8th/9th @ New Hope Solebury HS | ||
07/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Brendon Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s & 18s Level 6 July 8th/9th @ New Hope Solebury HS | ||
07/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Chris Winters (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Yonex Boys/Girls 14s/16s/18s June 24th/25th @ Bey Lea Park | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-6 | Rj Neilly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys & Girls 14s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 25th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | ||
02/25/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Anay Gupta (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Shriyan Ghati (-----) Arudra Ravikanth (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys & Girls 14s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 25th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | ||
02/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Anay Gupta (-----) | 6-0 6-3 |
Carter Jauffret (-----) Zesen Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 6 Jan 14th/15th @ Courtside | ||
01/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Aarush Jupalli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 6 Jan 14th/15th @ Courtside | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
0-6 6-2 1-0 |
Ethan Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap