Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ethan Wang (Manhattan Beach, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
JP Tennis, Westminster (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R2 |
Ronin Choy (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
04/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
JP Tennis, Westminster (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R3 |
Tristan Coulon (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
04/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
JP Tennis, Westminster (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R4 |
Daniel Pouradib (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
03/23/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley | 16 |
Nathan Huang (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas (Sat: BG12/18; Sun: BG14/16) | R5 |
Evan Lane (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas (Sat: BG12/18; Sun: BG14/16) | R3 |
Markus Mauer (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas (Sat: BG12/18; Sun: BG14/16) | R2 |
Lucas Lan (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas (Sat: BG12/18; Sun: BG14/16) | R1 |
Marsden Hill (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | C-Q |
Liam Belhumeur (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/06/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | 16 |
Harvey Baek (-----) |
Siddharta Reynolds (-----) Shailen Natarajan (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/06/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | 16 |
Ethan Moon (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | R3 |
James O'Grady (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | R2 |
George Tolocenco (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | R4 |
Armaan Hussain (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | R1 |
Jaden Joyner (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | R5 |
Aman Kaul (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | R4 |
Liam Wills (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | R3 |
Nikdad Ghiassi (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | R1 |
Max Fikhman (-----) |
W | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | S |
Apollo Harbaugh (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | Q |
Tyler Mohtashemi (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | 16 |
LillyAnn Mader (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament CM6.0d |
Annual Tracy Austin Doubles Tennis Tournament | Q |
Harvey Shen (-----) |
Paul Huang (2.90) Mike Umamoto (2.99) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | C-Q |
Timothy Kolomeyer (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | Q |
Shailen Natarajan (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | 16 |
Jayden Jung (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | C-F |
Grant Wong (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | C-S |
Julian Stafford (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | C-Q |
Kyler Chu (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | 16 |
Dragon Chang (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | C-S |
Ethan Moon (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | C-Q |
Bennett Kim (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | 16 |
Matthew Xiaotong Chen (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Matador Open, Northridge (CSUN) | 32 |
Garik Serobian (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
West Coast Manhattan Beach | 32 |
Julius Tseng (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | P1-S |
Grant Schlotfelt (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R1 |
Novak Wei (-----) |
W | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R2 |
Ethan Lo (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R3 |
Aaron Christensen (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R4 |
Camdon McCallum (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | 16 |
Jace Swigart (-----) |
L | 6-1 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Biola Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R5 |
Alton Mak (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Biola Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R4 |
Ashton Abellera (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Biola Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R3 |
Torrey Wu (-----) |
W | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Biola Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R2 |
Gralin Lee (-----) |
W | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Biola Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R1 |
Harvey Shen (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R3 |
Jonathan Qu (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R2 |
Spencer Wateska (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R1 |
William Sun (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | P1-F |
Alexander Paquin (-----) |
L | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | P1-S |
Matthew Lipsky (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- |
JP Tennis, Westminster (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
04/13/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Ronin Choy (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
JP Tennis, Westminster (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
04/13/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Tristan Coulon (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
JP Tennis, Westminster (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
04/13/2024 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Daniel Pouradib (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley | ||
03/23/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Nathan Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas (Sat: BG12/18; Sun: BG14/16) | ||
02/03/2024 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 | Evan Lane (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas (Sat: BG12/18; Sun: BG14/16) | ||
02/03/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 | Markus Mauer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas (Sat: BG12/18; Sun: BG14/16) | ||
02/03/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Lucas Lan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas (Sat: BG12/18; Sun: BG14/16) | ||
02/03/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Marsden Hill (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | ||
01/07/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Liam Belhumeur (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | ||
01/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Harvey Baek (-----) | 8-1 |
Siddharta Reynolds (-----) Shailen Natarajan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | ||
01/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Ethan Moon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | ||
11/11/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 | James O'Grady (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | ||
11/11/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | George Tolocenco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | ||
11/11/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Armaan Hussain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/B14; Sun: B16/B18/G12-18) | ||
11/11/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 | Jaden Joyner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | ||
10/28/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 | Aman Kaul (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | ||
10/28/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Liam Wills (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | ||
10/28/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Nikdad Ghiassi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG 12/16; Sun: BG 14/18) | ||
10/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 | Max Fikhman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
10/22/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Apollo Harbaugh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Tyler Mohtashemi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
LillyAnn Mader (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Annual Tracy Austin Doubles Tennis Tournament | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament CM6.0d |
L | ||
Harvey Shen (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Paul Huang (2.90) Mike Umamoto (2.99) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
10/07/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Timothy Kolomeyer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Shailen Natarajan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Jayden Jung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | ||
10/01/2023 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-4 | Grant Wong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | ||
10/01/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-3 | Julian Stafford (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | ||
10/01/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Kyler Chu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Dragon Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | ||
09/24/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Ethan Moon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | ||
09/23/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Bennett Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Matthew Xiaotong Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Matador Open, Northridge (CSUN) | ||
09/16/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Garik Serobian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Coast Manhattan Beach | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Julius Tseng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
09/02/2023 | P1-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Grant Schlotfelt (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
09/02/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 | Novak Wei (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
09/02/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Ethan Lo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
09/02/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Aaron Christensen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
09/02/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Camdon McCallum (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 0-6 1-0 |
Jace Swigart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Biola Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
08/12/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Alton Mak (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Biola Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
08/12/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 | Ashton Abellera (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Biola Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
08/12/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 | Torrey Wu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Biola Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
08/12/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 | Gralin Lee (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Biola Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
08/12/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Harvey Shen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
08/05/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Jonathan Qu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
08/05/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 | Spencer Wateska (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
08/05/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 | William Sun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
08/05/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 | Alexander Paquin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
08/05/2023 | P1-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 | Matthew Lipsky (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap