Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ethan Zhang (Darien, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | Q |
Bharathan Sundar (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | 16 |
Miles Sondergaard Jensen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | RR |
Christopher Calderwood (-----) |
Andrew Kelley (-----) Edward Nagler (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | RR |
Dylan Koziol (-----) |
Derek Hafiz (-----) James Lorenzetti (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | RR |
Dylan Koziol (-----) |
Rohun Boopathy (-----) Colin Wiese (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | RR |
Christopher Calderwood (-----) |
John Henderson (-----) Utsav Subramani (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | RR |
Dylan Koziol (-----) |
Albert Bostoen (-----) Jake Farber (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | RR |
Christopher Calderwood (-----) |
Samuel Lublinsky (-----) Julian Schirnding-Yach (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow Wayland 16 L4 Super Six Championship Event | 16 |
Brett Gloria (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-7 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow Wayland 16 L4 Super Six Championship Event | C-QQ |
Jae Lee (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Sportsmen's 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | F |
Davis McDonald (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Sportsmen's 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | S |
Paul Neal (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Sportsmen's 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | Q |
Harrison Collomb (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Sportsmen's 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | 16 |
Sebastien Lowy (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | F |
Nicholas Derby (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | S |
Aryan Nijhawan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Alexander Kagan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Jack Bond (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Guilford 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | F |
Nicholas Derby (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Guilford 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | S |
Nash Lovallo (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Guilford 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
George James (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Guilford 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Daniel Feigelson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Madison Summer Challenge 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | S |
Brett Gloria (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Madison Summer Challenge 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Edward Nagler (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Madison Summer Challenge 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Shane Mettler (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/30/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Trumbull 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | S |
Brett Gloria (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Trumbull 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Julian Schirnding-Yach (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Trumbull 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Luke Brodsky (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 Qualifying for L3 Super Six Sectional Championships | 16 |
Dylan Koziol (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | ||
11/02/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Bharathan Sundar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | ||
11/02/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Miles Sondergaard Jensen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Christopher Calderwood (-----) | 6-3 |
Andrew Kelley (-----) Edward Nagler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dylan Koziol (-----) | 6-2 |
Derek Hafiz (-----) James Lorenzetti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dylan Koziol (-----) | 6-0 |
Rohun Boopathy (-----) Colin Wiese (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Christopher Calderwood (-----) | 6-1 |
John Henderson (-----) Utsav Subramani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dylan Koziol (-----) | 6-2 |
Albert Bostoen (-----) Jake Farber (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Christopher Calderwood (-----) | 6-4 |
Samuel Lublinsky (-----) Julian Schirnding-Yach (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow Wayland 16 L4 Super Six Championship Event | ||
08/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-7 6-3 |
Brett Gloria (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow Wayland 16 L4 Super Six Championship Event | ||
08/18/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jae Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsmen's 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | ||
08/12/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Davis McDonald (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsmen's 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | ||
08/11/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Paul Neal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsmen's 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | ||
08/11/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Harrison Collomb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsmen's 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | ||
08/10/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Sebastien Lowy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
07/21/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nicholas Derby (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
07/21/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Aryan Nijhawan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
07/20/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alexander Kagan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
07/20/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Jack Bond (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Guilford 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
07/14/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nicholas Derby (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Guilford 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
07/14/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Nash Lovallo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Guilford 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
07/13/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
George James (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Guilford 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
07/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Daniel Feigelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison Summer Challenge 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
07/10/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Brett Gloria (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison Summer Challenge 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
07/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Edward Nagler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison Summer Challenge 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
07/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Shane Mettler (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
06/30/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Brett Gloria (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
06/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Julian Schirnding-Yach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
06/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Luke Brodsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 Qualifying for L3 Super Six Sectional Championships | ||
06/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Dylan Koziol (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap