Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Evan Walker (New Orleans, LA)
Male |
4.0 C 12/31/2022 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
3.6937 8/9/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.0 Rating Meter
3.5001 - 4.0000
3.5001 - 4.0000
2021 Overall Rating Season |
League/Level | Total Matches |
Win | Loss | Tie | WPct | Total Sets |
Win | Loss | WPct | Total Games |
Win | Loss | WPct | Defaults |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combo 7.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 66.7 | 0 |
Combo 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 63.2 | 0 |
Total | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0 | 37 | 24 | 13 | 64.9 | 0 |
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/19/2021 | Combo 7.5 |
Bus Crushin' Southern |
D1 |
Brian Smith (3.23) |
Mark Hollingsworth (3.42) Robert Hebert (3.51) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
4.09 | ----- |
10/07/2021 | Combo 8.5 |
Brunk Dus Southern |
D3 |
Cole Wilson (4.32) |
Jay Todtenbier (3.88) Bryce Wadenpfuhl (3.80) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
3.64 | ----- |
12/07/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - West (Pilot) | C-Q |
Charles Fremaux (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/06/2020 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - West (Pilot) | 3RD |
Jack Robinson (-----) |
Ashton Ellis (-----) Charles Fremaux (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
12/06/2020 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - West (Pilot) | S |
Jack Robinson (-----) |
Nicholas Barone (-----) Walker Ellis (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
12/06/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - West (Pilot) | Q |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/05/2020 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - West (Pilot) | Q |
Jack Robinson (-----) |
Wallace Brewer (-----) Prescott Schaumburg (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
12/05/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - West (Pilot) | 16 |
Nicholas Barone (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/22/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Louisiana Junior Qualifying BG 16-18s STA L2/LTA L1 | 3RD |
Jack Robinson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/22/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Louisiana Junior Qualifying BG 16-18s STA L2/LTA L1 | S |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/21/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Louisiana Junior Qualifying BG 16-18s STA L2/LTA L1 | Q |
Lethan Nguyen (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2020 | Tournament B18s |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | C-R3Q |
Mitchell Freeman (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2020 | Tournament B18s |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | C-R2 |
Sam Tuli (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament B18s |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | 64 |
Chase Fralick (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/04/2020 | Tournament B18s |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Closed BG 18s Championship Level 1 (National L3) | C-R2 |
Tanner DeBardelaben (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/03/2020 | Tournament B18s |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Closed BG 18s Championship Level 1 (National L3) | 128 |
Joshua Gillis (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/03/2020 | Tournament B18s |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Closed BG 18s Championship Level 1 (National L3) | C-R1 |
Eliyahu Pinkney (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/13/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA AQUAFINA JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MS L3-STA L3-Gr1-(In 2021 Nat L5) | C-Q |
Ajay Arul (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/13/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA AQUAFINA JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MS L3-STA L3-Gr1-(In 2021 Nat L5) | C-R2 |
Luke Beckendorf (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/12/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA AQUAFINA JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MS L3-STA L3-Gr1-(In 2021 Nat L5) | 16 |
Nicholas Barone (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3) | C-R2 |
Parker Jacques (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3) | 64 |
Jack Robinson (-----) |
Cooper Gordon (-----) Tejas Wall (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3) | 128 |
Aathreya Mahesh (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3) | C-R1 |
Mitchell Jiang (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2019 | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | RR |
Isabella Sambola (-----) |
Barbara Fitz-Hugh (4.32) Frank Natal (4.37) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/17/2019 | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | RR |
Isabella Sambola (-----) |
Boh Capitano (-----) Kristin Danflous (3.87) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/17/2019 | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | RR |
Isabella Sambola (-----) |
Caroline Arnold (-----) Jack Robinson (-----) |
W | 8-7 | S | ----- |
11/17/2019 | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | RR |
Isabella Sambola (-----) |
Stan Lee Chelchowski (-----) Kathryn Talbot (4.14) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/19/2021 | D1 | Combo 7.5 |
---|---|---|
Bus Crushin' Southern |
W | Ballers Gone Wild Southern |
Brian Smith (3.23) | 6-4 6-2 |
Mark Hollingsworth (3.42) Robert Hebert (3.51) |
Match: 4.09 | Rating: ----- |
10/07/2021 | D3 | Combo 8.5 |
---|---|---|
Brunk Dus Southern |
W | Legacy Huckleberrys Southern |
Cole Wilson (4.32) | 6-3 6-4 |
Jay Todtenbier (3.88) Bryce Wadenpfuhl (3.80) |
Match: 3.64 | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - West (Pilot) | ||
12/07/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Charles Fremaux (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - West (Pilot) | ||
12/06/2020 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jack Robinson (-----) | Def |
Ashton Ellis (-----) Charles Fremaux (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - West (Pilot) | ||
12/06/2020 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jack Robinson (-----) | Def |
Nicholas Barone (-----) Walker Ellis (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - West (Pilot) | ||
12/06/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - West (Pilot) | ||
12/05/2020 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jack Robinson (-----) | 6-1 |
Wallace Brewer (-----) Prescott Schaumburg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - West (Pilot) | ||
12/05/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Nicholas Barone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana Junior Qualifying BG 16-18s STA L2/LTA L1 | ||
11/22/2020 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jack Robinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana Junior Qualifying BG 16-18s STA L2/LTA L1 | ||
11/22/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana Junior Qualifying BG 16-18s STA L2/LTA L1 | ||
11/21/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Lethan Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | ||
11/15/2020 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Mitchell Freeman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | ||
11/15/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Sam Tuli (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | ||
11/14/2020 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Chase Fralick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Closed BG 18s Championship Level 1 (National L3) | ||
10/04/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Tanner DeBardelaben (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Closed BG 18s Championship Level 1 (National L3) | ||
10/03/2020 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Joshua Gillis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Closed BG 18s Championship Level 1 (National L3) | ||
10/03/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Eliyahu Pinkney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MS L3-STA L3-Gr1-(In 2021 Nat L5) | ||
09/13/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Ajay Arul (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MS L3-STA L3-Gr1-(In 2021 Nat L5) | ||
09/13/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Luke Beckendorf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MS L3-STA L3-Gr1-(In 2021 Nat L5) | ||
09/12/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Nicholas Barone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3) | ||
01/20/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Parker Jacques (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3) | ||
01/19/2020 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jack Robinson (-----) | 6-4 |
Cooper Gordon (-----) Tejas Wall (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3) | ||
01/19/2020 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Aathreya Mahesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3) | ||
01/19/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Mitchell Jiang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
11/17/2019 | RR | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
W | ||
Isabella Sambola (-----) | 8-5 |
Barbara Fitz-Hugh (4.32) Frank Natal (4.37) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
11/17/2019 | RR | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
W | ||
Isabella Sambola (-----) | 8-4 |
Boh Capitano (-----) Kristin Danflous (3.87) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
11/17/2019 | RR | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
W | ||
Isabella Sambola (-----) | 8-7 |
Caroline Arnold (-----) Jack Robinson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
11/17/2019 | RR | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
W | ||
Isabella Sambola (-----) | 8-4 |
Stan Lee Chelchowski (-----) Kathryn Talbot (4.14) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap