Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Finn Miller (Scarsdale, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/13/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 December 11 New Rochelle Racquet Club (16 draw) | S |
Spandan Chandra (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/12/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 December 11 New Rochelle Racquet Club (16 draw) | Q |
Nathan Rosenstrach (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/12/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 December 11 New Rochelle Racquet Club (16 draw) | 16 |
William Mishra (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/11/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 December 11 New Rochelle Racquet Club (16 draw) | 32 |
Finn Duffy (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Thanksgiving Holiday Championships @ Alley Pond | 16 |
Samarth Deepudass (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/20/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island November Challenger | 32 |
Matthew Jachman (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/01/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Halloween Open (24 draw) | F |
Max Brose (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/01/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Halloween Open (24 draw) | S |
Nathan Rosenstrach (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Halloween Open (24 draw) | Q |
Ryan Truta (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/30/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Halloween Open (24 draw) | 16 |
William Mishra (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Sportime Harbor Island October 16 Open (32 draw) | F |
Alexander Salib (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Sportime Harbor Island October 16 Open (32 draw) | S |
Sebastian Astorga (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Sportime Harbor Island October 16 Open (32 draw) | Q |
Leo Sondik (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Sportime Harbor Island October 16 Open (32 draw) | 16 |
Francisco Luz (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Sportime Harbor Island October 16 Open (32 draw) | 32 |
Cortland Thompson-Feuss (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/02/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Courtsense Bogota October 2nd Challenger (24 draw) | 32 |
Simon Stoyanov (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/22/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5, Chelsea Piers August Summers Finale: BG 12,14 | Q |
Jack Mountford (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/22/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5, Chelsea Piers August Summers Finale: BG 12,14 | 16 |
Luke Levanat (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Hardscrabble Mid Summer July, 24,2020 (Former L2) | F |
Oliver Giebelhaus (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Hardscrabble Mid Summer July, 24,2020 (Former L2) | S |
Eli Snider (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Hardscrabble Mid Summer July, 24,2020 (Former L2) | Q |
Daniel Linev (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
New L6 = 2019 L7, New Canaan Racquet Club: BG 12,14,16,18 | RR |
Omar Rhazali (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
07/17/2020 | Tournament B14s |
New L6 = 2019 L7, New Canaan Racquet Club: BG 12,14,16,18 | RR |
Alexander Sanok (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
07/17/2020 | Tournament B14s |
New L6 = 2019 L7, New Canaan Racquet Club: BG 12,14,16,18 | RR |
Caleb Pajak (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
02/22/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Armonk Indoor February Open | S |
Advith Sharma (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Armonk Indoor February Open | Q |
Lennart Lehmitz (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/21/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Armonk Indoor February Open | 16 |
Yuta Takahashi (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
L6 December 11 New Rochelle Racquet Club (16 draw) | ||
12/13/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Spandan Chandra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 December 11 New Rochelle Racquet Club (16 draw) | ||
12/12/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nathan Rosenstrach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 December 11 New Rochelle Racquet Club (16 draw) | ||
12/12/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
William Mishra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 December 11 New Rochelle Racquet Club (16 draw) | ||
12/11/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Finn Duffy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Thanksgiving Holiday Championships @ Alley Pond | ||
11/28/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Samarth Deepudass (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island November Challenger | ||
11/20/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Matthew Jachman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Halloween Open (24 draw) | ||
11/01/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Max Brose (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Halloween Open (24 draw) | ||
11/01/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nathan Rosenstrach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Halloween Open (24 draw) | ||
10/31/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ryan Truta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Halloween Open (24 draw) | ||
10/30/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
William Mishra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Sportime Harbor Island October 16 Open (32 draw) | ||
10/18/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Alexander Salib (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Sportime Harbor Island October 16 Open (32 draw) | ||
10/18/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Sebastian Astorga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Sportime Harbor Island October 16 Open (32 draw) | ||
10/17/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Leo Sondik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Sportime Harbor Island October 16 Open (32 draw) | ||
10/17/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Francisco Luz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Sportime Harbor Island October 16 Open (32 draw) | ||
10/16/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Cortland Thompson-Feuss (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Courtsense Bogota October 2nd Challenger (24 draw) | ||
10/02/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Simon Stoyanov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5, Chelsea Piers August Summers Finale: BG 12,14 | ||
08/22/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Jack Mountford (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5, Chelsea Piers August Summers Finale: BG 12,14 | ||
08/22/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Luke Levanat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Hardscrabble Mid Summer July, 24,2020 (Former L2) | ||
07/25/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Oliver Giebelhaus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Hardscrabble Mid Summer July, 24,2020 (Former L2) | ||
07/25/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Eli Snider (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Hardscrabble Mid Summer July, 24,2020 (Former L2) | ||
07/24/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Daniel Linev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New L6 = 2019 L7, New Canaan Racquet Club: BG 12,14,16,18 | ||
07/18/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 | Omar Rhazali (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New L6 = 2019 L7, New Canaan Racquet Club: BG 12,14,16,18 | ||
07/17/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Alexander Sanok (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New L6 = 2019 L7, New Canaan Racquet Club: BG 12,14,16,18 | ||
07/17/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 | Caleb Pajak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Armonk Indoor February Open | ||
02/22/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Advith Sharma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Armonk Indoor February Open | ||
02/22/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Lennart Lehmitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Armonk Indoor February Open | ||
02/21/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Yuta Takahashi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap