Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ford Owen (Sandy, UT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/09/2020 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Level 4 Intermountain BG 16 @ Apex Tennis Center | 16 |
Ian Kitchen (-----) |
Ryan Birnesser (-----) Ryan Lowe (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/06/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | 32 |
Bridger Galyardt (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/06/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | C-R2 |
Abram Robbins (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | 64 |
Hummza Ali (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2020 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | 32 |
Josh Stohl (-----) |
Ari Fackrell (-----) Roberto Hernandez (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/06/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Ardene R. Bullard OF LOVE Memorial District Cup Tournament | S |
Joseph Jourdon (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Ardene R. Bullard OF LOVE Memorial District Cup Tournament | Q |
Beau Welker (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Ardene R. Bullard OF LOVE Memorial District Cup Tournament | 16 |
Tai Jansen (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Ardene R. Bullard OF LOVE Memorial District Cup Tournament | 32 |
Braeden Johnson (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | F |
Owen Hopkin (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-7 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2020 | Tournament B14d |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | F |
Owen Hopkin (-----) |
Mason McCarty (-----) Jonas Santos (-----) |
L | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/21/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | S |
Mason McCarty (-----) |
W | 6-2 1-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2020 | Tournament B14d |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | S |
Owen Hopkin (-----) |
Max Marlowe (-----) Carson Steffensen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/20/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | Q |
Daniel Mcgee (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | 16 |
Carson Steffensen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer Championships | NE-F |
LiChen Liao (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer Championships | S |
Aswaanth Karuppasamy (-----) |
L | 6-0 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer Championships | Q |
Nathaniel Thornell (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2020 | Tournament B14d |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | 16 |
Owen Hopkin (-----) |
Griffin Karras (-----) Harrison Pearce (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/23/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | 16 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | 32 |
Drew Wardrop (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | 64 |
Mason McCarty (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Luke Golding (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Christopher Condoianis (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2020 | Tournament XJ14d |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Nora Schrank (-----) |
Luke Golding (-----) Kelliya Keodara (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/28/2020 | Tournament XJ14d |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Nora Schrank (-----) |
Christopher Condoianis (-----) Lucy Wallin (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/28/2020 | Tournament B14d |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Adam Miner (-----) |
Maxwell Miner (-----) Owen Hopkin (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/28/2020 | Tournament B14d |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Adam Miner (-----) |
Alexander Oxenuk (-----) Luke Golding (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/28/2020 | Tournament B14d |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Adam Miner (-----) |
Christopher Condoianis (-----) Aidan Rideout (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Owen Hopkin (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2020 | Tournament XJ14d |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Nora Schrank (-----) |
Owen Hopkin (-----) Olivia Tarmina (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | C-R3Q |
Alexander Oxenuk (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | C-R2 |
Drew Wardrop (-----) |
W | 2-0 | ----- | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | 32 |
Raphael Wieland (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | 64 |
Bangalie Turay (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/17/2020 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | 16 |
Owen Hopkin (-----) |
Hummza Ali (-----) Nathan Gold (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/17/2020 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | 32 |
Owen Hopkin (-----) |
Luke Burriesci (-----) Jackson Fischer (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
USTA Level 4 Intermountain BG 16 @ Apex Tennis Center | ||
10/09/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ian Kitchen (-----) | 8-1 |
Ryan Birnesser (-----) Ryan Lowe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/06/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 7-5 |
Bridger Galyardt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/06/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Abram Robbins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/05/2020 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 7-6 6-1 |
Hummza Ali (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/04/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Josh Stohl (-----) | 8-5 |
Ari Fackrell (-----) Roberto Hernandez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ardene R. Bullard OF LOVE Memorial District Cup Tournament | ||
08/06/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Joseph Jourdon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ardene R. Bullard OF LOVE Memorial District Cup Tournament | ||
08/05/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Beau Welker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ardene R. Bullard OF LOVE Memorial District Cup Tournament | ||
08/04/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 6-0 |
Tai Jansen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ardene R. Bullard OF LOVE Memorial District Cup Tournament | ||
08/03/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-1 6-3 |
Braeden Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | ||
07/22/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-7 6-3 |
Owen Hopkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | ||
07/22/2020 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Owen Hopkin (-----) | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Mason McCarty (-----) Jonas Santos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | ||
07/21/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 1-6 6-2 |
Mason McCarty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | ||
07/21/2020 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Owen Hopkin (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
Max Marlowe (-----) Carson Steffensen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | ||
07/20/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Daniel Mcgee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | ||
07/20/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Carson Steffensen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer Championships | ||
07/12/2020 | NE-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
LiChen Liao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer Championships | ||
07/11/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 5-7 1-0 |
Aswaanth Karuppasamy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer Championships | ||
07/10/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nathaniel Thornell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | ||
06/24/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Owen Hopkin (-----) | 8-3 |
Griffin Karras (-----) Harrison Pearce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | ||
06/23/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jon Gamble (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | ||
06/23/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Drew Wardrop (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | ||
06/22/2020 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Mason McCarty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Luke Golding (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Christopher Condoianis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Nora Schrank (-----) | 8-1 |
Luke Golding (-----) Kelliya Keodara (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Nora Schrank (-----) | 8-5 |
Christopher Condoianis (-----) Lucy Wallin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Adam Miner (-----) | 8-5 |
Maxwell Miner (-----) Owen Hopkin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Adam Miner (-----) | 8-2 |
Alexander Oxenuk (-----) Luke Golding (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Adam Miner (-----) | 8-3 |
Christopher Condoianis (-----) Aidan Rideout (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Owen Hopkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Nora Schrank (-----) | 8-3 |
Owen Hopkin (-----) Olivia Tarmina (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/19/2020 | C-R3Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Alexander Oxenuk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/19/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-0 | Drew Wardrop (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/18/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Raphael Wieland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/18/2020 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Bangalie Turay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/17/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Owen Hopkin (-----) | 8-6 |
Hummza Ali (-----) Nathan Gold (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/17/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Owen Hopkin (-----) | 8-0 |
Luke Burriesci (-----) Jackson Fischer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap