Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Gautham Kappaganthula (Buffalo Grove, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/14/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4 | F |
Koji Heineman (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4 | S |
Jaden Dai (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4 | Q |
Logan Wasilk (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/25/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Four Lakes Boys Junior Classic - Level 4 | C-S |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/24/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Four Lakes Boys Junior Classic - Level 4 | 16 |
Ethan Bo (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/24/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Four Lakes Boys Junior Classic - Level 4 | C-R1 |
Aditya Simhadri (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest UTR Level 3 | 16 |
Andrew Andea (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest UTR Level 3 | 32 |
ERIC XU (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest UTR Level 3 | C-R2 |
Ashvath Madhushankar (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/03/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Meadowbrook Country Club Junior Singles Open - Level 4 | S |
Kacper Pasielak (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/02/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Meadowbrook Country Club Junior Singles Open - Level 4 | Q |
Gabe Mills (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Boys Junior Open - Level 4 | Q |
Ashvath Madhushankar (-----) |
L | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Boys Junior Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Gavin Murrie (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2020 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST ACES WILD BG18-12 FMLC & BG10 PROGRESSION LEVEL 4 | Q |
Brendan Tanaka (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2020 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST ACES WILD BG18-12 FMLC & BG10 PROGRESSION LEVEL 4 | 16 |
Drew Cali (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2020 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST ACES WILD BG18-12 FMLC & BG10 PROGRESSION LEVEL 4 | 32 |
Sebastian Marsh (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2020 | Tournament B16s |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | C-R2 |
Stanton Okesson (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2020 | Tournament B16s |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | C-R1 |
Dovydas Jasinauskas (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2020 | Tournament B16s |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | 64 |
Jack Treiber (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star BG16 & BG10U YOUTH PROGRESSION One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | S |
Kevin Edquiban (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star BG16 & BG10U YOUTH PROGRESSION One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | Q |
Daniel Wu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star BG16 & BG10U YOUTH PROGRESSION One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | NE-F |
Mason Taitler (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-S |
Akshay Baid (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-Q |
Isaac Vens (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | Q |
Simon Caldwell (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 16 |
Andrew Vincler (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Joaquin Garcia Argibay (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Four Lakes Boys and girls Level 4 | Q |
Benedict Graft (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Four Lakes Boys and girls Level 4 | 16 |
Luke Horwath (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B16s |
ETA BG16 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | F |
Samuel Cutinho (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B16s |
ETA BG16 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | S |
Pavel Peev (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B16s |
ETA BG16 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | Q |
Joshua Lim (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B16s |
ETA B18 and B16 One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | F |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B16s |
ETA B18 and B16 One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | S |
Pranav Inampudi (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B16s |
ETA B18 and B16 One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | Q |
Zack Jobs (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4 | ||
11/14/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Koji Heineman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4 | ||
11/14/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Jaden Dai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4 | ||
11/13/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Logan Wasilk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Four Lakes Boys Junior Classic - Level 4 | ||
10/25/2020 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Four Lakes Boys Junior Classic - Level 4 | ||
10/24/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Ethan Bo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Four Lakes Boys Junior Classic - Level 4 | ||
10/24/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Aditya Simhadri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest UTR Level 3 | ||
10/17/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Andrew Andea (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest UTR Level 3 | ||
10/17/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
ERIC XU (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest UTR Level 3 | ||
10/17/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Ashvath Madhushankar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Meadowbrook Country Club Junior Singles Open - Level 4 | ||
10/03/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Kacper Pasielak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Meadowbrook Country Club Junior Singles Open - Level 4 | ||
10/02/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Gabe Mills (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Boys Junior Open - Level 4 | ||
08/21/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Ashvath Madhushankar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Boys Junior Open - Level 4 | ||
08/21/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Gavin Murrie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST ACES WILD BG18-12 FMLC & BG10 PROGRESSION LEVEL 4 | ||
08/01/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Brendan Tanaka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST ACES WILD BG18-12 FMLC & BG10 PROGRESSION LEVEL 4 | ||
08/01/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Drew Cali (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST ACES WILD BG18-12 FMLC & BG10 PROGRESSION LEVEL 4 | ||
07/31/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Sebastian Marsh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | ||
07/25/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Stanton Okesson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | ||
07/25/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Dovydas Jasinauskas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 MIDWEST LEVEL 3 | ||
07/24/2020 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 6-3 |
Jack Treiber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star BG16 & BG10U YOUTH PROGRESSION One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
07/18/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kevin Edquiban (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star BG16 & BG10U YOUTH PROGRESSION One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
07/18/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Daniel Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star BG16 & BG10U YOUTH PROGRESSION One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
07/18/2020 | NE-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Mason Taitler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
02/23/2020 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Akshay Baid (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
02/23/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Isaac Vens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
02/22/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Simon Caldwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
02/22/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Andrew Vincler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
02/22/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Joaquin Garcia Argibay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Four Lakes Boys and girls Level 4 | ||
02/16/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Benedict Graft (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Four Lakes Boys and girls Level 4 | ||
02/15/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Luke Horwath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA BG16 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
02/08/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Samuel Cutinho (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA BG16 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
02/08/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Pavel Peev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA BG16 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
02/08/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Joshua Lim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA B18 and B16 One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
02/01/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA B18 and B16 One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
02/01/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Pranav Inampudi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA B18 and B16 One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
02/01/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Zack Jobs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap