Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Genevieve McCormick (NAPLES, FL)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/30/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | C-R1 | Claudia Siniakowicz | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/29/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | 32 | Annie Jaskulski | L | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/29/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | C-R2 | Sara Komer | L | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/20/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Tennis Zone G18 Classic (SR-L5) | F | Charlotte Madson | W | 4-6 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/19/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Tennis Zone G18 Classic (SR-L5) | Q | Marina Zhang | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
07/18/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Tennis Zone G18 Classic (SR-L5) | S | Eleni Gianelos | W | 6-4 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
07/18/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Tennis Zone G18 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 | Maria Martinovic | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | 32 | Sonal Shrivastava | L | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | 32 | Jenna Peng |
Anna Li Stephanie Yanosov |
L | 8-2 | ----- | ----- |
06/21/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | 64 | Allison Wolters | W | 7-5 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | C-QQ | Ann Li | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | C-R3 | Mihaela Codreanu | W | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | C-R3Q | Camille Smukler | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | C-R2 | Tyra Abdalla | W | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
05/17/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | C-R1 | Alexandra Vo | L | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
05/16/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 16 | Jill Nehrbas |
Christina Rosca Claudia Siniakowicz |
L | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
05/16/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 32 | Ananya Dua | L | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
04/13/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Wisehaven G18 Classic (SR-L5) | F | Clarissa Hand | L | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/13/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Wisehaven G18 Classic (SR-L5) | S | Jill Nehrbas | W | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
04/12/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Wisehaven G18 Classic (SR-L5) | Q | Mihaela Codreanu | W | 1-6 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
04/12/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Wisehaven G18 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 | Elessa Jacobs | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
04/11/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Wisehaven G18 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 | Charlotte Madson | W | 5-7 7-5 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
02/09/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q | Sonal Shrivastava | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/09/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ | Rachel Benstock | W | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/08/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R2 | Jenna Peng | W | 6-0 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
02/08/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R1 | Sarah Curl | W | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/07/2014 | Tournament G18s |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 | Anna Dollar | L | 7-6 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/02/2014 | Tournament G18s |
High Performance Tennis Academy G12, G14, G16, G18 Classic (DR-L7) | F | Madison Smith | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/01/2014 | Tournament G18s |
High Performance Tennis Academy G12, G14, G16, G18 Classic (DR-L7) | S | Molly Bair | W | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/01/2014 | Tournament G18s |
High Performance Tennis Academy G12, G14, G16, G18 Classic (DR-L7) | Q | Katina Jones | W | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | ||
08/30/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Claudia Siniakowicz | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | ||
08/29/2014 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Annie Jaskulski | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | ||
08/29/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-7 7-5 1-0 |
Sara Komer | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/20/2014 | F | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 6-1 |
Charlotte Madson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/19/2014 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Marina Zhang | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/18/2014 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Eleni Gianelos | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/18/2014 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Maria Martinovic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Sonal Shrivastava | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Jenna Peng | 8-2 |
Anna Li Stephanie Yanosov |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | 64 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Allison Wolters | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Ann Li | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | C-R3 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Mihaela Codreanu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | C-R3Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Camille Smukler | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Tyra Abdalla | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
05/17/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Alexandra Vo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
05/16/2014 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Jill Nehrbas | 8-6 |
Christina Rosca Claudia Siniakowicz |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
05/16/2014 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ananya Dua | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/13/2014 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Clarissa Hand | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/13/2014 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Jill Nehrbas | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/12/2014 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
1-6 6-3 6-4 |
Mihaela Codreanu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/12/2014 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Elessa Jacobs | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/11/2014 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
5-7 7-5 7-6 |
Charlotte Madson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/09/2014 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Sonal Shrivastava | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/09/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Rachel Benstock | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/08/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Jenna Peng | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/08/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sarah Curl | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/07/2014 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Anna Dollar | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
High Performance Tennis Academy G12, G14, G16, G18 Classic (DR-L7) | ||
02/02/2014 | F | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Madison Smith | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
High Performance Tennis Academy G12, G14, G16, G18 Classic (DR-L7) | ||
02/01/2014 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Molly Bair | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
High Performance Tennis Academy G12, G14, G16, G18 Classic (DR-L7) | ||
02/01/2014 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Katina Jones | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap