Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
George Bader (Dorado, Puerto Rico)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/29/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Winter Championships | C-R2 |
Sidharth Jangbahadur (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Winter Championships | C-R1 |
Spencer Brachman (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/27/2017 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Winter Championships | 64 |
Akshay Saluja (-----) |
Georgi Mavrodiev (-----) Zachary Smith (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
12/27/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Winter Championships | 128 |
Max Hoffman (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Junior Open IV - 12 a 18 | S |
Sergio Andres Blanco (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Junior Open IV - 12 a 18 | Q |
Lucas Perez (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Junior Open IV - 12 a 18 | 16 |
Christian Echevarria (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Junior Open III - 12-16 | 16 |
Gilberto Rivera-Gordillo (-----) |
Sergio Dilan (-----) Ivan Vazquez (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/08/2017 | Tournament B16s |
SGI TENNIS ACADEMY JUNIOR LEVEL 6 | F |
Aimar Berasategui (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2017 | Tournament B16s |
SGI TENNIS ACADEMY JUNIOR LEVEL 6 | S |
Ryan Day (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2017 | Tournament B16s |
SGI TENNIS ACADEMY JUNIOR LEVEL 6 | Q |
Tassilo Sander (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2017 | Tournament B16s |
SGI TENNIS ACADEMY JUNIOR LEVEL 6 | 16 |
Caelen Arreola (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Junior Open III 14-18 | C-Q |
Edgardo Piovanetti (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- | |
08/26/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Junior Open III 14-18 | 16 |
Jean Marrero (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2017 | Tournament B18s |
L1B PWTA July Challenge | Q |
Winter Fagerberg (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2017 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Amagansett July 2017 Challenger | F |
Jonah Dickson (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2017 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Amagansett July 2017 Challenger | S |
Danny Tocco (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2017 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Amagansett July 2017 Challenger | Q |
Frederick Bristowe (-----) |
W | 5-7 | S | ----- | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Amagansett July 4th 2017 Challenger | Q |
Jonah Dickson (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Junior Sectional | C-Q |
Luis Adrian Jimenez (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Junior Sectional | C-R3 |
Daniel Gruen (-----) |
W | 5-0 | ----- | ----- | |
06/04/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Junior Sectional | C-R3Q |
Sergio Antonio Blanco (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Junior Sectional | 32 |
Ivan Torres-Nicolau (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Junior Sectional | 16 |
Jorge Quintana (-----) |
Ricardo Martinez (-----) Luis Benabe Luna (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/29/2017 | Tournament MOpd |
+ $5,000 Colonie Clay Court Spring Championships (Men & Women $) | Q |
Salifu Mohammed (-----) |
Ryan Fu (-----) Connor Fu (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/29/2017 | Tournament MOps |
+ $5,000 Colonie Clay Court Spring Championships (Men & Women $) | 32 |
Jeremy Gibbens (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Junior Open II 14 y 18 | 16 |
Alex Aguiar (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Junior Open II 14 y 18 | 32 |
ROBERTO Arthur (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Junior Open II 14 y 18 | C-R3 |
Matthew Melendez (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/09/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Junior Open II 14 y 18 | F |
Jorge Quintana (-----) |
Sergio Dilan (-----) Ivan Vazquez (-----) |
W | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
04/09/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Junior Open II 14 y 18 | S |
Jorge Quintana (-----) |
Edgardo Piovanetti (-----) James Villacis (-----) |
W | 6-7 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
04/08/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Junior Open II 14 y 18 | Q |
Jorge Quintana (-----) |
Gilberto Rivera-Gordillo (-----) Sebastien Torres (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
04/08/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Junior Open II 14 y 18 | 16 |
Jorge Quintana (-----) |
ROBERTO AGRESAR (-----) Alberto Fernandez Lecaroz (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/18/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | C-R2 |
Maxim Mazak (-----) |
Jace Alexander (-----) Timmy Lau (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/17/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | 32 |
Maxim Mazak (-----) |
Sacha Maes (-----) Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- |
03/11/2017 | Tournament B14s |
L1 Village Glen March Championships | Q |
Patrick Liew (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2017 | Tournament B14s |
L1 Village Glen March Championships | 16 |
Zach Black (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4) | 16 |
ISHAAN KANNAN (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4) | C-R2 |
John Walentowicz (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/24/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4) | 32 |
Noah Eisenberg (-----) |
W | 7-6 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2017 | Tournament B14s |
L1 Midtown February Championships | S |
Aditya Srinivasan (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2017 | Tournament B14s |
L1 Midtown February Championships | Q |
Noah Eisenberg (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2017 | Tournament B14s |
L1 Midtown February Championships | 16 |
Carter Weidman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTA | 16 |
Anthony Casale (-----) |
Noah Monsanto (-----) Sachin Palta (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- |
02/03/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTA | 32 |
Anthony Casale (-----) |
Stefan Brovig (-----) caleb fockens (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
01/27/2017 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Point Set January Challenger | 32 |
Alexander Karman (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2017 | Tournament B14s |
L1 Reis Tennis Center January Championships at Cornell | Q |
Peter Hatton (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2017 | Tournament B14d |
L1 Reis Tennis Center January Championships at Cornell | Q |
Bode Vance (-----) |
Cooper Gordon (-----) Krish Vennam (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/07/2017 | Tournament B14s |
L1 Reis Tennis Center January Championships at Cornell | 16 |
Kirill Kobyakov (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Sidharth Jangbahadur (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Spencer Brachman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/27/2017 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Akshay Saluja (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
Georgi Mavrodiev (-----) Zachary Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/27/2017 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Max Hoffman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Open IV - 12 a 18 | ||
12/17/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Sergio Andres Blanco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Open IV - 12 a 18 | ||
12/17/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Lucas Perez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Open IV - 12 a 18 | ||
12/16/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Christian Echevarria (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Open III - 12-16 | ||
11/12/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gilberto Rivera-Gordillo (-----) | 8-4 |
Sergio Dilan (-----) Ivan Vazquez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SGI TENNIS ACADEMY JUNIOR LEVEL 6 | ||
10/08/2017 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Aimar Berasategui (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SGI TENNIS ACADEMY JUNIOR LEVEL 6 | ||
10/08/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Ryan Day (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SGI TENNIS ACADEMY JUNIOR LEVEL 6 | ||
10/07/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Tassilo Sander (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SGI TENNIS ACADEMY JUNIOR LEVEL 6 | ||
10/07/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Caelen Arreola (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Open III 14-18 | ||
08/27/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
9-7 | Edgardo Piovanetti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Open III 14-18 | ||
08/26/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jean Marrero (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B PWTA July Challenge | ||
07/28/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Winter Fagerberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Amagansett July 2017 Challenger | ||
07/16/2017 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Jonah Dickson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Amagansett July 2017 Challenger | ||
07/16/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Danny Tocco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Amagansett July 2017 Challenger | ||
07/15/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 | Frederick Bristowe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Amagansett July 4th 2017 Challenger | ||
07/01/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Jonah Dickson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Sectional | ||
06/10/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Luis Adrian Jimenez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Sectional | ||
06/04/2017 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-0 | Daniel Gruen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Junior Sectional | ||
06/04/2017 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Sergio Antonio Blanco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Sectional | ||
06/03/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Ivan Torres-Nicolau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Sectional | ||
06/02/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jorge Quintana (-----) | 8-3 |
Ricardo Martinez (-----) Luis Benabe Luna (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+ $5,000 Colonie Clay Court Spring Championships (Men & Women $) | ||
04/29/2017 | Q | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Salifu Mohammed (-----) | 8-3 |
Ryan Fu (-----) Connor Fu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+ $5,000 Colonie Clay Court Spring Championships (Men & Women $) | ||
04/29/2017 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jeremy Gibbens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Open II 14 y 18 | ||
04/22/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Alex Aguiar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Open II 14 y 18 | ||
04/22/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
ROBERTO Arthur (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Open II 14 y 18 | ||
04/22/2017 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Matthew Melendez (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Junior Open II 14 y 18 | ||
04/09/2017 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jorge Quintana (-----) | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Sergio Dilan (-----) Ivan Vazquez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Open II 14 y 18 | ||
04/09/2017 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jorge Quintana (-----) | 6-7 7-6 1-0 |
Edgardo Piovanetti (-----) James Villacis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Open II 14 y 18 | ||
04/08/2017 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jorge Quintana (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Gilberto Rivera-Gordillo (-----) Sebastien Torres (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Open II 14 y 18 | ||
04/08/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jorge Quintana (-----) | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
ROBERTO AGRESAR (-----) Alberto Fernandez Lecaroz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | ||
03/18/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Maxim Mazak (-----) | Def |
Jace Alexander (-----) Timmy Lau (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set | ||
03/17/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Maxim Mazak (-----) | 7-6 6-1 |
Sacha Maes (-----) Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Village Glen March Championships | ||
03/11/2017 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Patrick Liew (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Village Glen March Championships | ||
03/10/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Zach Black (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4) | ||
02/25/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 3-0 |
ISHAAN KANNAN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4) | ||
02/25/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | John Walentowicz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4) | ||
02/24/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 4-1 |
Noah Eisenberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Midtown February Championships | ||
02/11/2017 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Aditya Srinivasan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Midtown February Championships | ||
02/11/2017 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Noah Eisenberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Midtown February Championships | ||
02/10/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Carter Weidman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTA | ||
02/04/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Anthony Casale (-----) | 6-0 6-4 |
Noah Monsanto (-----) Sachin Palta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTA | ||
02/03/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Anthony Casale (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Stefan Brovig (-----) caleb fockens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Point Set January Challenger | ||
01/27/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Alexander Karman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Reis Tennis Center January Championships at Cornell | ||
01/07/2017 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Peter Hatton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Reis Tennis Center January Championships at Cornell | ||
01/07/2017 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Bode Vance (-----) | 8-4 |
Cooper Gordon (-----) Krish Vennam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Reis Tennis Center January Championships at Cornell | ||
01/07/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kirill Kobyakov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap