Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Grant Fan (Southborough, MA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
East Hartford Junior Champs B14 L4 | C-S |
Aidan Thomas (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
East Hartford Junior Champs B14 L4 | C-Q |
Tate Coker-Dodman (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
East Hartford Junior Champs B14 L4 | C-16 |
benjamin lu (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
East Hartford Junior Champs B14 L4 | 16 |
Joshua Chen (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
East Hartford Junior Champs B14 L4 | 32 |
Asher Aron (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis Clay Court Championships | 3RD |
Rishabh Anoop (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis Clay Court Championships | S |
Tony Xu (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis Clay Court Championships | Q |
Duncan Woodard (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Andrew Sukharevsky (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B14s |
June Inspiration | Q |
Jacob Moore (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | C-Q |
Max Fan (-----) |
Benjamin Shin (-----) Tomas Grygalis (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | Q |
Max Fan (-----) |
Colby Hall (-----) Ryan Gill (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | 16 |
Max Fan (-----) |
Arthas Goutham (-----) Nikhiladitya Narina (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | C-Q |
Max Fan (-----) |
Max Donovan (-----) James Lee (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs B14 L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Aidan Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs B14 L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Tate Coker-Dodman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs B14 L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
benjamin lu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs B14 L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Joshua Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs B14 L4 | ||
09/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Asher Aron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis Clay Court Championships | ||
07/02/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Rishabh Anoop (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis Clay Court Championships | ||
07/02/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Tony Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis Clay Court Championships | ||
07/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Duncan Woodard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis Clay Court Championships | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Andrew Sukharevsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
June Inspiration | ||
06/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Jacob Moore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
11/26/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Max Fan (-----) | 8-1 |
Benjamin Shin (-----) Tomas Grygalis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
11/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Max Fan (-----) | 8-0 |
Colby Hall (-----) Ryan Gill (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
11/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Max Fan (-----) | 8-1 |
Arthas Goutham (-----) Nikhiladitya Narina (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
11/12/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Max Fan (-----) | 8-2 |
Max Donovan (-----) James Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap