Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Grant Miller (Ann Arbor, MI)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/01/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Thanksgiving Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | F |
Maksim Rakic-Dennis (-----) |
W | 0-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Thanksgiving Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | S |
Jack Lindsay (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Deer Lake Fall Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | F |
Joshua Day (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Deer Lake Fall Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | S |
Alexander Sznaza (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Wimbledon Junior Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | RR |
Oscar DeLuca (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/20/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Wimbledon Junior Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | RR |
Elijah Shimman (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Deer Lake Labor Day Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | F |
Sourish Daruri (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Deer Lake Labor Day Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | S |
Rohan Nagaram (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2019 | Tournament B10s |
S.E. MICHIGAN 10s QUALIFIER - GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | C-S |
Victor Marin (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B10s |
S.E. MICHIGAN 10s QUALIFIER - GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | C-Q |
Samuel Kole-James (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/17/2019 | Tournament B10s |
S.E. MICHIGAN 10s QUALIFIER - GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | 16 |
Ricky Jeong (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Wimbledon Tulip Festival with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | C-F |
Aarav Dalal (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Wimbledon Tulip Festival with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | Q |
Matthew Holowinski (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Wimbledon Tulip Festival with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | C-Q |
Samuel Kole-James (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Orange & Green Ball Progression at Twos | RR |
Sameer Kheterpal (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
02/10/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Orange & Green Ball Progression at Twos | RR |
Gavin Smith (-----) |
W | 5-1 | ----- | ----- | |
02/10/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Orange & Green Ball Progression at Twos | RR |
Elijah Shimman (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
02/10/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Orange & Green Ball Progression at Twos | RR |
Joshua Lee (-----) |
L | 5-2 | ----- | ----- | |
01/04/2019 | Tournament E10s |
GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN -- Dearborn Racquet and Health Club | Q |
RICHARD WU (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
01/04/2019 | Tournament E10s |
GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN -- Dearborn Racquet and Health Club | W-F |
Maxwell Dodge-Rubin (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
01/04/2019 | Tournament E10s |
GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN -- Dearborn Racquet and Health Club | W-S |
Nina Malani (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Thanksgiving Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
12/01/2019 | F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
0-6 6-4 1-0 |
Maksim Rakic-Dennis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sports Club West Bloomfield Thanksgiving Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
11/30/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jack Lindsay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Fall Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
10/20/2019 | F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Joshua Day (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Fall Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
10/19/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Alexander Sznaza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Junior Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
09/21/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Oscar DeLuca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Junior Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
09/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Elijah Shimman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Labor Day Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
08/31/2019 | F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Sourish Daruri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Labor Day Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
08/31/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Rohan Nagaram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
S.E. MICHIGAN 10s QUALIFIER - GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
05/19/2019 | C-S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Victor Marin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
S.E. MICHIGAN 10s QUALIFIER - GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
05/18/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Samuel Kole-James (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
S.E. MICHIGAN 10s QUALIFIER - GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
05/17/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ricky Jeong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Tulip Festival with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
03/31/2019 | C-F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Aarav Dalal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Tulip Festival with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
03/30/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Matthew Holowinski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Tulip Festival with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION | ||
03/30/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Samuel Kole-James (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange & Green Ball Progression at Twos | ||
02/10/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 | Sameer Kheterpal (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Orange & Green Ball Progression at Twos | ||
02/10/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
5-1 | Gavin Smith (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Orange & Green Ball Progression at Twos | ||
02/10/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Elijah Shimman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Orange & Green Ball Progression at Twos | ||
02/10/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
5-2 | Joshua Lee (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN -- Dearborn Racquet and Health Club | ||
01/04/2019 | Q | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
6-0 | RICHARD WU (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN -- Dearborn Racquet and Health Club | ||
01/04/2019 | W-F | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
6-1 | Maxwell Dodge-Rubin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN -- Dearborn Racquet and Health Club | ||
01/04/2019 | W-S | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
6-0 | Nina Malani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap