Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Gunter Weldon (Cooperstown, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Pinewoods 16 Level 4 Doubles - Gender (10/28), Mixed (10/29) | 5TH |
Zain Choudry (-----) |
Noah Richer (-----) Rachit Jha (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Pinewoods 16 Level 4 Doubles - Gender (10/28), Mixed (10/29) | 5-8 |
Zain Choudry (-----) |
Devin Kelly (-----) Davis Sansonetti (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Pinewoods 16 Level 4 Doubles - Gender (10/28), Mixed (10/29) | Q |
Zain Choudry (-----) |
Jack Reis (-----) Maximus Monogenis (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Pinewoods 16 Level 4 Doubles - Gender (10/28), Mixed (10/29) | 16 |
Zain Choudry (-----) |
Benjamin Gottlieb (-----) Matthew Marchini (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | C-Q |
James Lee (-----) |
Jacob Pletka (-----) Jack Babka (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | 16 |
James Lee (-----) |
Omar Aboseada (-----) Mario Beckles (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford Boys 16 (Flighted) | C-Q |
Jonathan Andreoli (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford Boys 16 (Flighted) | Q |
Dean Jackson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford Boys 16 (Flighted) | 16 |
Devin Kelly (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | C-F |
Neel Mathur (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | C-S |
Benjamin Shin (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | C-QQ |
Luke Felago (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | C-Q |
Benjamin Ostrovsky (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | 16 |
Jacob Pletka (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number hosted at Bryant University | F |
Alexander Podoltsev (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number hosted at Bryant University | S |
Colby Hall (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number hosted at Bryant University | Q |
Nick Styliades (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number hosted at Bryant University | 16 |
Jay Raj (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Southern New Hampshire University | 32 |
Joel McCandless (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Southern New Hampshire University | C-16Q |
Jay Raj (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN hosted at Hobart and William Smith Colleges | C-QQ |
RAHUL RAVI (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN hosted at Hobart and William Smith Colleges | 16 |
Kacper Gorecki (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open B16 May Championships (48 draw) *Flighted by WTN* | Q |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open B16 May Championships (48 draw) *Flighted by WTN* | 16 |
Hudson Bonetti (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Spring Championship @ Elevate Fitness Liverpool BG14,18 *first come first serve | R3 |
Garret Lounsbury (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Spring Championship @ Elevate Fitness Liverpool BG14,18 *first come first serve | R2 |
Justin Barrett (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s & 16s (Voluntary Consolation) | 32 |
Rohan Rao (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 CLOSED RWTT BOYS 16 (WTN) | 32 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Open SPORTIME Schenectady President's Week B16sd | S |
Justin Barrett (-----) |
Andrew Cui (-----) Mahen Bitkuri (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open SPORTIME Schenectady President's Week B16sd | Q |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Open SPORTIME Schenectady President's Week B16sd | Q |
Justin Barrett (-----) |
Sreshta Rebala (-----) Marino Zinaja (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open SPORTIME Schenectady President's Week B16sd | 16 |
Trevor McLaughlin (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open SPORTIME Schenectady President's Week B16sd | 32 |
Nicholas Peng (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
02/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 | Q |
Vincent Chang (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 | 16 |
Jed Wei (-----) |
W | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B16 | Q |
Timotey Stofa (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B16 | 16 |
Luke Levanat (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Intensity BG 16’s (Draw Format) | 16 |
Jared Landau (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Intensity BG 16’s (Draw Format) | C-QQ |
Jameson Davis (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | 16 |
Drew Gilbert (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | 32 |
Praneel Mallaiah (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods Winter Championships: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | S |
Luke Levanat (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods Winter Championships: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | Q |
Henry Iwaschuk (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods Winter Championships: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | 16 |
Cole Frumin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | F |
Zain Choudry (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | Q |
Justin Barrett (-----) |
Drew Fishback (-----) Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | 16 |
Justin Barrett (-----) |
Kevin Mortimer (-----) Trevor McLaughlin (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | S |
Rajeev Rai (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | Q |
Andrew Feehan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | 16 |
Aarush Jupalli (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Pinewoods 16 Level 4 Doubles - Gender (10/28), Mixed (10/29) | ||
10/28/2023 | 5TH | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Zain Choudry (-----) | 9-8 |
Noah Richer (-----) Rachit Jha (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods 16 Level 4 Doubles - Gender (10/28), Mixed (10/29) | ||
10/28/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Zain Choudry (-----) | 8-2 |
Devin Kelly (-----) Davis Sansonetti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods 16 Level 4 Doubles - Gender (10/28), Mixed (10/29) | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Zain Choudry (-----) | 9-8 |
Jack Reis (-----) Maximus Monogenis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods 16 Level 4 Doubles - Gender (10/28), Mixed (10/29) | ||
10/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Zain Choudry (-----) | 8-5 |
Benjamin Gottlieb (-----) Matthew Marchini (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
James Lee (-----) | 8-3 |
Jacob Pletka (-----) Jack Babka (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
James Lee (-----) | 8-3 |
Omar Aboseada (-----) Mario Beckles (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Boys 16 (Flighted) | ||
10/01/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Jonathan Andreoli (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Boys 16 (Flighted) | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Dean Jackson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Boys 16 (Flighted) | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Devin Kelly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | ||
08/20/2023 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Neel Mathur (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | ||
08/19/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Benjamin Shin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | ||
08/19/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Luke Felago (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | ||
08/19/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Benjamin Ostrovsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | ||
08/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Jacob Pletka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number hosted at Bryant University | ||
07/24/2023 | F | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Alexander Podoltsev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number hosted at Bryant University | ||
07/24/2023 | S | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
Def | Colby Hall (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number hosted at Bryant University | ||
07/23/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Nick Styliades (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number hosted at Bryant University | ||
07/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Jay Raj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Southern New Hampshire University | ||
07/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Joel McCandless (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Southern New Hampshire University | ||
07/15/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Def | Jay Raj (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN hosted at Hobart and William Smith Colleges | ||
07/08/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
RAHUL RAVI (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN hosted at Hobart and William Smith Colleges | ||
07/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Kacper Gorecki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B16 May Championships (48 draw) *Flighted by WTN* | ||
05/06/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B16 May Championships (48 draw) *Flighted by WTN* | ||
05/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Hudson Bonetti (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Spring Championship @ Elevate Fitness Liverpool BG14,18 *first come first serve | ||
04/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Garret Lounsbury (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Spring Championship @ Elevate Fitness Liverpool BG14,18 *first come first serve | ||
04/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Justin Barrett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s & 16s (Voluntary Consolation) | ||
03/31/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Rohan Rao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 CLOSED RWTT BOYS 16 (WTN) | ||
03/03/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open SPORTIME Schenectady President's Week B16sd | ||
02/26/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Justin Barrett (-----) | 8-2 |
Andrew Cui (-----) Mahen Bitkuri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open SPORTIME Schenectady President's Week B16sd | ||
02/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open SPORTIME Schenectady President's Week B16sd | ||
02/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Justin Barrett (-----) | 8-6 |
Sreshta Rebala (-----) Marino Zinaja (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open SPORTIME Schenectady President's Week B16sd | ||
02/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Trevor McLaughlin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open SPORTIME Schenectady President's Week B16sd | ||
02/25/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Nicholas Peng (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 | ||
02/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Vincent Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 | ||
02/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Jed Wei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B16 | ||
01/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Timotey Stofa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B16 | ||
01/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Luke Levanat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity BG 16’s (Draw Format) | ||
01/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Jared Landau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity BG 16’s (Draw Format) | ||
01/21/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Jameson Davis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | ||
12/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Drew Gilbert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | ||
12/17/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Praneel Mallaiah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods Winter Championships: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | ||
12/11/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Luke Levanat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods Winter Championships: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | ||
12/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Henry Iwaschuk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods Winter Championships: BG 16's & 18's (Draw Format) | ||
12/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Cole Frumin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | ||
11/21/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Zain Choudry (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | ||
11/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Justin Barrett (-----) | 8-0 |
Drew Fishback (-----) Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | ||
11/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Justin Barrett (-----) | 8-3 |
Kevin Mortimer (-----) Trevor McLaughlin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | ||
11/20/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Rajeev Rai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | ||
11/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Andrew Feehan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | ||
11/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Aarush Jupalli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap